Hilton London Wembley
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Hilton London Wembley

Stay at Hilton London Wembley, a 4-star property in Wembley. With an impressive 8.7/10 rating based on 149 reviews, this hotel offers the perfect mix of comfort and affordability, with prices starting from S$ 168.

Check-In & Check-Out

From 15:00 until 12:00

Nearby Attractions

OVO Arena Wembley: 0.06km from the hotel

Arena Square: 0.11km from the hotel

Wembley | ITZY <TUNNEL VISION> World Tour: 0.06km from the hotel

Amenity Highlights

Leisure: Swimming Pool, Sauna, and Fitness Room

Breakfast style: Continental

Food & Drink: Room Service, Snack Bar, Restaurant, Bar, Halal meals provided

Hilton London Wembley

Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Sky bar
Lounge
Ideal location
Indoor pool
Delicious breakfast
+4 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Nice hotel, good location and clean, friendly staff , will be back soon!!
Surroundings
Metro: Wembley Park
(810m)
Metro: Wenbley Central
(1.4km)
Airport: Heathrow Airport
(22.9km)
Airport: London City Airport
(42.3km)
Train: Wembley Stadium Railway Station
(580m)
View on map
5

Queen Room-Accessible

1 Queen bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Electric Kettle
Bottled Water
In-room Wi-Fi
Room Details
Check Availability
6

Twin Executive Room

2 Single bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Toilet
Connecting door
Heating
Room Details
Check Availability
8

Twin Guest Room

2 Single bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Toilet
Connecting door
Heating
Room Details
Check Availability
8

King Guest Room

1 King bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Toilet
Connecting door
Heating
Room Details
Check Availability
6

King Executive Room

1 King bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Toilet
Connecting door
Heating
Room Details
Check Availability
6

Junior One Bedroom Suite

1 King bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
TV
Private Toilet
Room Details
Check Availability
5

Corner Suite With Living Room

1 King bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
TV
Shower
Room Details
Check Availability
11

One Bedroom Suite

1 King bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Toilet
Heating
Shade Curtain
Room Details
Check Availability
7

Queen Room-Accessible

1 Queen bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
TV
Alarm Clock Vibration Pillow
Private Toilet
Room Details
Check Availability
7

Two King Family Room

1 King bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
TV
Shower
Room Details
Check Availability
6

Deluxe Room

1 King bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Toilet
Heating
Shade Curtain
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

Average for similar properties in Wembley
Guest User
July 8, 2026
Very close to the venue, which was super convenient for the show. There are also malls and restaurants nearby, and the subway station is just a 10-minute walk away. The front desk service was good too, but the breakfast options were a bit limited.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Lanxiaolan5114
May 21, 2026
I stayed here for the London World Table Tennis Championships. The location is absolutely fantastic, super convenient. The stadium was right next door! The hotel room was clean and tidy, and the front desk staff were very welcoming. Overall, a great stay.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
May 2, 2026
Truly a great experience, great welcome, assistance too with case to room.Thx Hussein! Pool area not huge, but big enough, loved the jacuzzi & sauna. Changing rooms great, loved the swimming costume spinner, I hung it on bathroom door & it was ready to re use very soon.Therefore no need to bring multiple swimwear...like I did! The kids swim lessons around 4-5pm so work around if you chose. Lovely staff everywhere, smiles & service all through breakfast, which was delicious; on leaving day, I made most of it as long hours travelling...it sorted me out till I got home! Thankyou.x
黑糖珍珠奶茶
May 18, 2026
Nice hotel, good location and clean, friendly staff , will be back soon!!
Hang Kit Ng
March 15, 2026
The hotel cannot find my booking no and said it is Trip.com cancelled. It took a me two hours to settle it . The staff attitude is not good..
Guest User
March 16, 2026
If I am not travelling to Wembley for a concert, I will not consider Hilton London Wembley. The service is below par-the front desk people are not particularly friendly and the most important thing is the cleaniness - you can see the wash basic sink area still have dirty marks. The fridge is filled with paid drinks and you can't remove them (unless you pay) so basically there is no fridge. Unless you need to attend an event by Wembley (as it is just right next to it), forget this hotel.
Guest User
May 27, 2026
The hotel service was excellent, very clean, and in a great location. Breakfast was also very good, and the restaurant staff were exceptionally friendly and enthusiastic! The only minor drawback was that the bathroom countertop was quite old, but there was a small note acknowledging this.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
June 20, 2026
Terrible service, pool out of action and no response from management despite a commitment from the front desk
Guest User
June 15, 2026
The pool, the food, the service, the proximity to Wembley stadium. We had a fantastic family experience staying here for the Harry Styles gig.

Services & Amenities

Restaurant
No additional info available

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 15:00
Check-out: Before 12:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

If you will arrive outside of check-in hours, contact the property in advance

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cots and Extra Beds
Extra bed and cot policies may vary according to room type. Please refer to the room type details for more information.

Breakfast
CuisineContinental
Opening hours [Mon - Fri] 06:30-10:00 Open [Sat - Sun] 07:00-11:00 Open
AgeFee
Adult
Contact property
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.

Pets
Pets are allowedAdditional charge
Fee: Contact the property for details

Service animals
Service animals are allowed

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Paying at the hotel

Property Description

Local hotel name: Hilton London Wembley
  • Opened: 2012
  • Number of Rooms: 361
Phone:+44-20-81508090
Email:lonlw.res@hilton.com

You might be wondering

What are the check-in and check-out times at Hilton London Wembley?

Check-in at Hilton London Wembley is from 15:00 and check-out is until 12:00.

Does Hilton London Wembley have a pool?

Yes, Hilton London Wembley has a pool. You can find more details about the pool and other hotel facilities on this page.

How much does it cost to stay at Hilton London Wembley?

Prices at Hilton London Wembley vary depending on travel dates, hotel policies, and other factors. Please search for dates to see the latest prices.

Does Hilton London Wembley provide breakfast?

Yes, Hilton London Wembley provides breakfast for guests. Breakfast option includes Continental.

What’s the cancellation policy at Hilton London Wembley?

The cancellation policy at Hilton London Wembley depends on your room type and booking terms.

What attractions are close to Hilton London Wembley?

The closest attraction to to Hilton London Wembley is OVO Arena Wembley, located just <100m from your search (straight-line distance) from the hotel.

What is the nearest airport to Hilton London Wembley?

The nearest airport is Heathrow Airport, located about 37 mins from hotel by car (22.9km) away.

What is the nearest train station to Hilton London Wembley?

The nearest train station is Wembley Stadium Railway Station, located about 9 mins from hotel on foot (580m) away.

About This Property

Nearest AirportHeathrow Airport
Distance to Airport25.2KM
Nearest Train StationWembley Stadium Railway Station
Distance to Train Station0.58KM
Nearest Metro StationWembley Park
Distance to Metro Station0.81KM
Average Price FromSGD618
Hotel Star Rating4