Nobus Hotel & Spa
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Nobus Hotel & Spa

Check-In & Check-Out

From 15:00 until 11:00

Nearby Attractions

Sunny Beach: 0.24km from the hotel

La Plaia: 0.2km from the hotel

Wild beach: 0.14km from the hotel

Amenity Highlights

Pets policy: Pets are not allowed.

Food & Drink: Room Service, Restaurant, Bar

Nobus Hotel & Spa

Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Private soaking pool
Excellent service
Sunset
Ocean views
Spa
+4 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Cleanliness9.1
Amenities9.0
Location9.1
Service9.0
Surroundings
Landmarks: Wild beach
(140m)
Landmarks: La Plaia
(200m)
Landmarks: Sunny Beach
(250m)
Landmarks: Jet Ski Julian
(450m)
Landmarks: Vega Beach
(490m)
Landmarks: Vajana Beach Restaurant
(730m)
View on map
3

Double Room With Private Pool

1 Queen bed
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
TV
Sea View
Room Details
Check Availability
4

Family Room With Mountain View

1 Queen bed and 1 Single bed and 1 Sofa bed
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
TV
Mountain View
Room Details
Check Availability
2

Twin Room With Private Pool

Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
TV
Sea View
Room Details
Check Availability
8

Double Room With Sea View

1 Double bed
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
TV
Sea View
Room Details
Check Availability
9

Deluxe Studio Suite With Sea View

1 King bed and 1 Sofa bed
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
TV
Sea View
Room Details
Check Availability
8

Superior Double Room With Sea View

1 Queen bed and 1 Sofa bed
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
TV
Sea View
Room Details
Check Availability
4

Double Or Twin Room With Partial Sea View

1 Double bed or 2 Single bed
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
TV
Towel
Room Details
Check Availability
7

Deluxe Studio Suite, Private Pool

1 Queen bed and 2 Sofa bed
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
TV
Sea View
Room Details
Check Availability
8

Deluxe Double Room With Sea View

1 Queen bed
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
TV
Sea View
Room Details
Check Availability
6

Double Or Twin Room With Sea View

1 Double bed or 2 Single bed
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
TV
Sea View
Room Details
Check Availability
3

Superior Double Room With Private Pool

1 Queen bed and 1 Sofa bed
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
TV
Sea View
Room Details
Check Availability
11

Junior Studio Suite, Sea View

1 Queen bed
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
TV
Sea View
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

Average for similar properties in Vlore
Torjan Kutusu
August 11, 2024
A hotel with a wonderful view. It overlooks the Karaburun Peninsula and the Gulf on the mountainside. The pool is in a way that sees the view and gets the sun almost all day. The hotel does not have its own beach, they drop you off at contracted beaches and pick you up. The food choices are limited in the hotel but the current menu is delicious. The spa is successful but the hotel is generally not institutionalized. It is a hotel that appeals more to young couples. The prices are about 20% higher than in the Euro zone. Since it is not a member of the European Union, I would like to remind those who will come by road to take the border time into account. Also, the road to the hotel has a very heavy traffic of 8-10 km.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Claire
October 1, 2025
The pool area and view sells this hotel however the rooms are tiny, beds uncomfortable and breakfast was terrible.
Guest User
August 30, 2024
Great stay, very nice room, friendly staff, super nice infinity pool and close to the beach. Stayed here with my family including two kids of 18 and 21. The place delivered on both their and our needs. Special word of appreciation is for the staff who made the extra (100) miles to deliver my watch which I forgot in my room in person in Tirana. Thanks Jetmir and team 🙏👍👍.
adamswan
July 27, 2024
Such a disappointing experience for our first hotel upon arrival in Albania. First the hotel is located in an area in construction and not at all the dreamy place as in the hotel pictures. The first persons we saw were the reception desk staff, who were not welcoming at all (not even with a smile) nor asking a single polite question upon arrival, they didn’t even help with our luggage’s. They were unprofessional, unwelcoming and useless. The driver just showed how annoyed he was to have to drive us and other guests to the beach, at the reception they systematically started by asking our room number before saying hello, and sighed when I asked for the spa menu (which they showed on a broken phone screen) or ask any question in general. The beach is not private and it’s probably the less attractive one around, with no space between chairs, and loud music non stop. Room is ok, not specially nicely decorated, very functional, the sea view could be nice but it’s unfortunately wasted by a building right in front and piles of stones. Bathroom was not clean (hair from previous guests on the sink and in the shower). The only nice people were at the restaurant, especially the 2 ladies in the morning and Kemal in the evening. The menu of the restaurant is a printed sheet of paper which doesn’t fit with the overall image they want to give. The pool area is the only one which is as nice as in the pictures, with a beautiful sea view. I would not recommend anyone to stay here, it doesn’t worth the price (they have to get more professional before pretending to be a luxury hotel).
Guest User
July 25, 2024
We had a superior room with a sea view and balcony. The view for sunset was amazing. Breakfast was good although juice needed to be colder. The pool is great, super views from the infinity pool area. The room was nice, could do with a little bit more space for storage. If I was in the area again I would stay here. Staff were welcoming and friendly.
Guest User
June 20, 2024
Spent 5 days with my family (all grown ups) for a relaxing vacation. We enjoyed our stay A LOT. Very friendly and helpful staff and great location with a breathtaking view. The hotel is appr. 8 km from Vlore but the hotel has a taxi standing by almost all the time and it costs 800 - 700 lek one way to the city, which is ok and takes only 10 min. Pool area is fantastic with a great view and was never crowded, the rooms are very nice and we had a ocean/pool view which we enjoyed. Breakfast is good, a bit repetitive. The Restaurant need to do some work to get on the TripAdvisor top 10 list. The food was not bad but nothing out of the ordinary either. The view from the restaurant is stunning. The hotel met, and went over our expectations. Big thanks to the staff for making us feel welcome!!
Guest User
May 13, 2024
What to start with ! This was by far the best experience I ever had The hotel : Hotel is maximum 10-15 min car drive from center of Vlora, so if you don't have a car, don't complain about the distance, make sure to make a car rent if you want to be free in your mouvements. ( People that said that it's in the middle of nowhere is a lie, there's a great sunset bar 4 min away called "the moon" and differents bars/Restaurants..." The room: We had the chance to be upgraded to a junior suite with sea and pool view, and trust me, I will pay to come back for this same exact room. The bed was just awesome ! The staff: The +++ of this hotel is its stuff, we felt like princesses, everybody was at the small intention with us, offered us all the possible services with a big smile and always asking if we need something. I can write 3 paragraphs about how great and friendly was the staff, a big big thank you. The spa: this part of the hotel was still under construction, but all the other facilities were finished and used ! as a compensation, the hotel offered free full body massage ! and trust me this is way better than any SPA in the world, a big big thank you to Angelina for the massage. The breakfast: You can find your happinness for sure, only fresh products, the fruits and cakes were delicisous, maybe just the orange juice that need to be changed, but rest in amazing. The pool: What an amazing pool and service at the pool, the cocktails are delicious and the pool is amazing, you can definetly take great great pictures. Thank you to all Nobus Team, thank you for making us feel like princesses during this holidays of 5 days , thank you for the good time and I can't wait to come back. Maj
Guest User
October 9, 2023
A beautiful hotel with really friendly staff and just a great experience all round. The pools and restaurant area have such beautiful views and the staff went above and beyond to give us the best holiday possible. Top chef made us many delicious meals / cocktails and made us feel totally at home, with lots of recommendations to enjoy the city of Vlore itself and even dropping us off in the city when driving in himself. Redon was also a brilliant driver, picking us up from the airport late at night, driving very calmly and sharing his wealth of knowledge about Albania too. Very nice rooms too, we slept like babies every night. The private pool rooms are just unreal. Perfect for 3-5 days of pure relaxation. Definitely recommend and will be back to enjoy the new spa once it's constructed over winter. Thank you Team Nobus.
Guest User
September 23, 2023
We stayed here for 4 nights. The hotel is very clean, rooms are also cleaned every day. Staff is very nice and helpful. Rooms are gorgeous with a nice balcony or a private pool. In the restaurant the food is good (can be better) but the service by Elvis is supreme! He makes jokes and makes you feel at home! The pool is also very nice and you really can relax here. The only thing I would change here is the music... if you play the same music all day at least put the volume a little bit down or put all kinds of tastes of music in the playlists. Because if you dont like this taste of music it ruins the vibe a little bit. Thats all, overall the staff works very hard too make your stay there the best it can be! Very polite and friendly! Would come back!!

Services & Amenities

Restaurant
No additional info available
Indoor swimming pool
Outdoor swimming pool

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: 15:00–24:00
Check-out: 07:00–11:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

Child policies
Children can stay in some rooms of this hotel.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cots and Extra Beds
For all room types, cots and extra beds cannot be added.

Breakfast
StyleBuffet
Opening hours[Mon - Sun] 08:00-09:00 Open
AgeFee
Adult
Free
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.

Pets
Pets are not allowed

Service animals
Service animals are not allowed

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Paying at the hotel

  • Cash

Property Description

Local hotel name: Nobus Hotel & Spa
  • Opened: 2017
  • Number of Rooms: 34
Phone:+355-692033888
When you stay at Nobus Hotel & Spa in Orikum, you'll be near the beach and 10 minutes by car from University of Vlora. This hotel is 4.9 mi (7.9 km) from Orikum Marina and 5.3 mi (8.5 km) from National Museum of Independence.
This hotel offers designated smoking areas.
At Nobus Hotel & Spa, enjoy a satisfying meal at the restaurant. Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. A complimentary buffet breakfast is served daily from 8:00 AM to 9:00 AM.
Featured amenities include a 24-hour front desk and an elevator. Free valet parking is available onsite.
Make yourself at home in one of the 34 air-conditioned rooms featuring Smart televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with bathtubs or showers feature hair dryers and toothbrushes and toothpaste. Conveniences include desks, and housekeeping is provided daily.

You might be wondering

What are the check-in and check-out times at Nobus Hotel & Spa?

Check-in at Nobus Hotel & Spa is from 15:00-24:00 and check-out is until 11:00.

Does Nobus Hotel & Spa have a pool?

Yes, Nobus Hotel & Spa has a pool. You can find more details about the pool and other hotel facilities on this page.

How much does it cost to stay at Nobus Hotel & Spa?

Prices at Nobus Hotel & Spa vary depending on travel dates, hotel policies, and other factors. Please search for dates to see the latest prices.

What’s the cancellation policy at Nobus Hotel & Spa?

The cancellation policy at Nobus Hotel & Spa depends on your room type and booking terms.

What attractions are close to Nobus Hotel & Spa?

The closest attraction to to Nobus Hotel & Spa is Wild beach, located just 140m from your search (straight-line distance) from the hotel.

Does Nobus Hotel & Spa offer airport transfer services?

No, the Nobus Hotel & Spa doesn't offer airport transfer services.

About This Property

Hotel Star Rating4