Make it Happen Farm
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Make it Happen Farm

Check-In & Check-Out

From 14:00 until 12:00

Nearby Attractions

Parque de Campismo da Urzelina: 2.89km from the hotel

Torre da Igreja da Urzelina: 2.95km from the hotel

Zona Balnear da Ribeira do Nabo: 0.41km from the hotel

Amenity Highlights

Pets policy: Pets are not allowed.

Make it Happen Farm

Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Public beach
Free airport transfers
Car rentals
Garden
Barbecue
+5 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Cleanliness9.6
Amenities9.6
Location9.6
Service9.6
Surroundings
Airport: São Jorge Island Airport
(1.5km)
Airport: Pico Airport
(39.5km)
Landmarks: Zona Balnear da Ribeira do Nabo
(410m)
Landmarks: Parque de Campismo da Urzelina
(2.9km)
Landmarks: Torre da Igreja da Urzelina
(3.0km)
Landmarks: Marginal dos Casteletes
(3.3km)
View on map
7

Double Room (Topo)

1 queen bed
Non-smoking
Room Details
Check Availability
3

Double Room (Rosais)

1 queen bed
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability
2

Double Room (Urzelina)

2 single beds and 1 queen bed
Non-smoking
Room Details
Check Availability
7

Double Room (Faja st Cristo)

2 single beds and 1 queen bed
Non-smoking
Room Details
Check Availability
3

Double Room (Ribeira Areia)

1 queen bed
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability
3

Double Room (Velas)

2 single beds and 1 queen bed
Non-smoking
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

Average for similar properties in Velas
Maria
September 8, 2025
Friendly staff. Owner lives on property. Fully equipped common kitchen including living dining room. Perfect place to recharge!
Mélanie
July 28, 2024
Great location and amenities. We had fresh warm bread every morning made just for us, we would pick strawberries from the little farm and would get to see animals!
Jeanne-Marie
May 20, 2024
The shared kitchen was not lacking in anything and if you were needing anything they had a selection of items that you could buy
David
October 16, 2024
It was a very lovely stay
Ariel
October 6, 2023
We had an amazing honeymoon here thanks to the staff, and others staying at the property at the same time. There are not a lot of walkable things around so the hotel has a few food items for purchase. This let us have dinner while we were stuck inside during a storm! We loved it here and will be back!
Guest User
July 29, 2023
We visited Make it happen farm these last days in july 2023. When we arrived we where greated with a warm welcome. We got a tour around the property. Everything looks as if it is straight out of a magazine. Beautiful! Make it happen has a few animals on its premises: donkey, goat, a pig and chicken (and two lovely dogs). Every morning we get fresh eggs that we can eat, fresh baked bread for every studio and cheese (etc). We loved out stay and would recommend this place to our friends and family!
Guest User
June 5, 2024
Lugar brutal. A vista para o Pico é algo que ficará para sempre na sua mente. Lugar muito bem cuidado, com 6 quartos isolados (2 a 2), com pequeno relvado na frente. Cozinha e sala partilhada onde tens tudo o que precisas para cozinhar, beber um copo de vinho ou simplesmente estares a ouvir musica. Pessoal cinco estrelas. Tem acesso a uma ciclovia/passeio marítimo que liga a Urzelina onde pode passear a pé ou nas bicicletas que o espaço faculta. Adorámos. Só este espaço é motivo suficiente para voltar a S.Jorge. Por favor não divulguem para que S.Jorge se mantenha tranquilo e sem pressão turística.
Translate

Services & Amenities

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 14:00
Check-out: Before 12:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cots and Extra Beds
For all room types, cots can be added, but extra beds cannot be added.
Fees for extra beds and cribs are not included in the total and must be paid at the hotel.
AgeFee
Children under 1 year old
Extra cot: Contact property
Children 1 year old
Extra cot: € 10.00 (approx. S$ 14.73) per person per night

Pets
Pets are not allowed

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Property Description

Local hotel name: Make it Happen Farm
  • Number of Rooms: 6
Phone:+351-965371114
When you stay at Make It Happen Farm in Velas, you'll be within a 10-minute drive of Santa Bárbara Church and Igreja de Sao Jorge. This farm stay is 4.3 mi (7 km) from Velas Marina and 8.9 mi (14.3 km) from Pico da Esperanca.
Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as bicycles to rent or take in the view from a terrace and a garden. This farm stay also features complimentary wireless internet access, a fireplace in the lobby, and a picnic area.
Grab a bite from the grocery/convenience store serving guests of Make It Happen Farm.
Featured amenities include a 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, and laundry facilities. A roundtrip airport shuttle is complimentary (available 24 hours).
Make yourself at home in one of the 6 air-conditioned rooms featuring refrigerators and microwaves. Rooms have private furnished patios. Prepare your meals in the shared/communal kitchen. 32-inch flat-screen televisions with cable programming provide entertainment, while complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected. Private bathrooms with showers feature rainfall showerheads and complimentary toiletries.

You might be wondering

What are the check-in and check-out times at Make it Happen Farm?

Check-in at Make it Happen Farm is from 14:00 and check-out is until 12:00.

How much does it cost to stay at Make it Happen Farm?

Prices at Make it Happen Farm vary depending on travel dates, hotel policies, and other factors. Please search for dates to see the latest prices.

Does Make it Happen Farm provide breakfast?

No, Make it Happen Farm doesn't provide breakfast.

What’s the cancellation policy at Make it Happen Farm?

The cancellation policy at Make it Happen Farm depends on your room type and booking terms.

What attractions are close to Make it Happen Farm?

The closest attraction to to Make it Happen Farm is Zona Balnear da Ribeira do Nabo, located just 410m from your search (straight-line distance) from the hotel.

What is the nearest airport to Make it Happen Farm?

The nearest airport is São Jorge Island Airport, located about 23 mins from hotel on foot (1.5km) away.

Does Make it Happen Farm offer airport transfer services?

Yes, Make it Happen Farm offers Airport Pick-up Service, Airport Drop-Off Service for guests. We recommend calling ahead to confirm availability and pricing.

About This Property

Nearest AirportSão Jorge Island Airport
Distance to Airport1.53KM
Hotel Star Rating4