Silk Path Grand Sapa Resort & Spa
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Silk Path Grand Sapa Resort & Spa

Stay at Silk Path Grand Sapa Resort & Spa, a 5-star property in Sapa. With an impressive 9.7/10 rating based on 85 reviews, this hotel offers the perfect mix of comfort and affordability, with prices starting from S$ 99.

Check-In & Check-Out

From 14:00 until 12:00

Nearby Attractions

Sapa Original Trek: 0.08km from the hotel

Sapa Authentic Tour: 0.08km from the hotel

VIETNAM'S ETHNICS COMMUNITY - CỘNG ĐỒNG DÂN TỘC THIỂU SỐ VIỆT NAM: 0.13km from the hotel

Amenity Highlights

Leisure: KTV, Massage Room, and Billiards Room

Pets policy: Pets are not allowed.

Food & Drink: Room Service, Café, Restaurant, Lobby Bar, Alcohol-free rooms (on request)

Silk Path Grand Sapa Resort & Spa

No. 2 of Scenic Hotels in Sapa
Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Mountain views
Excellent service
Comfy rooms
Ideal location
Scenic indoor pool
+4 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Such a beautiful and nice place. You can come to see and feel the view here
Surroundings
Landmarks: Sapa Original Trek
(<100m)
Landmarks: Sapa Authentic Tour
(<100m)
Landmarks: VIETNAM'S ETHNICS COMMUNITY - CỘNG ĐỒNG DÂN TỘC THIỂU SỐ VIỆT NAM
(130m)
Landmarks: Sapa Culture Museum
(350m)
Landmarks: Happy Glamping
(350m)
Landmarks: Sapa Love Market
(380m)
View on map
8

Presidential Suite

1 King bed and 2 Single bed and 1 Sofa bed
123m² | Floor: 3
Has window
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Bathtub
Refrigerator
Room Details
Check Availability
5

Balcony Premium Classic Mountain View

1 King bed
33m² | Floor: 6
Has window
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Bathtub
Refrigerator
Room Details
Check Availability
4

Balcony Executive Suite Mountain View

1 King bed
60-70m² | Floor: 3
Has window
Non-smoking
Bathtub
Minibar
TV
Toothpaste
Room Details
Check Availability
5

Balcony Classic Mountain View-Free Herbal Bath

2 Single bed or 1 King bed
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Bathtub
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability
2

Duplex Villa 1 King bed

1 King bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Bathtub
Minibar
TV
Toothpaste
Room Details
Check Availability
4

Ambassador Suite

1 King bed
90m² | Floor: 3
Has window
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Bathtub
Refrigerator
Room Details
Check Availability
6

Duplex Twin

2 Single bed
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Bathtub
Refrigerator
Room Details
Check Availability
5

Balcony Classic Garden View

1 King bed or 2 Single bed
33m² | Floor: 1-2
Has window
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Bathtub
Refrigerator
Room Details
Check Availability
4

Balcony Classic Mountain View

1 Queen bed or 2 Single bed
33m² | Floor: 3
Has window
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Bathtub
Refrigerator
Room Details
Check Availability
6

Family Connecting

1 King bed and 2 Single bed
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Bathtub
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability
5

Duplex Villa

1 King bed or 2 Single bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Bathtub
Minibar
TV
Toothpaste
Room Details
Check Availability
6

Balcony Junior Suite Mountain View

1 King bed
55-60m² | Floor: 3,5-6
Has window
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Bathtub
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability
6

Bungalow

1 King bed and 2 Single bed
90m² | Floor: 1
Has window
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Bathtub
Refrigerator
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

42 guests in a row gave their stay a positive rating.This property hasn't received any negative reviews in the past 1 year.
Average for similar properties in Sapa
Anonymous User
July 17, 2026
Such a beautiful and nice place. You can come to see and feel the view here
Anonymous User
April 16, 2026
The service was amazing! All the hotel staff were incredibly friendly and kind. The facilities were excellent too, and the shuttle service to the city center was super convenient! The garden views definitely met my expectations for quality.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
January 7, 2026
From the moment I arrived, this hotel exceeded all my expectations from luxurious rooms, elegant décor, plush bedding, and calming tones made for a perfect retreat. The room was spotlessly clean and the view from the balcony was speechless. Well-equipped wellness amenities,  a serene spa with hot and cold jacuzzi, a huge steam room, sauna and a refreshing heated swimming pool over looking the mountains.  What truly set this stay apart was the hotel’s client ambassador Ms Alissa, a genuinely attentive professional who acted like a personal concierge throughout my stay who provides proactive updates on local tourist conditions and attend to my needs be it arranging for high tea and booking of spa services.  Each day, I received timely briefings on weather patterns and conditions at nearby tourist spots. This insightful information helped me plan my outings with confidence. Last but not least, the GM, Steven Tan was so warm, ensuring the guest are comfortable during breakfast time. He is from Singapore by the way and had been running the resort for 8 years. Great job Steven!! My overall experience (Excellent) The hotel’s ambiance was welcoming and polished striking the ideal balance between luxury and comfort. The facilities made it easy to unwind, stay active, and explore the tourist place with confidence. The client ambassador’s attentive, almost personal-concierge approach elevated the stay from excellent to unforgettable. I left with wonderful memories and a strong sense of having experienced truly thoughtful hospitality and will surely come back again later this year to explore places that I have did not visit.
Sumitha
June 28, 2026
To be honest, this was our first trip to Vietnam, and Silk Path was the second hotel we stayed at after moving from Hanoi to Sapa. I can wholeheartedly say that our experience exceeded all of our expectations. From the moment we checked in, the service was exceptional. Although our booking was for 2:00 PM, we arrived very early at around 7:00 AM. We expected to wait until the official check-in time, but a Duty Manager (unfortunately, I didn't get her name) went above and beyond to help us. She was incredibly friendly, attentive, and did everything she could to accommodate us. She also took the time to recommend tourist attractions, marking places on a map and explaining where we should visit. Her service was truly outstanding—10/10. On our first day, it rained heavily, so we returned to the hotel earlier than planned. The front desk kindly directed us to the restaurant for breakfast, where we met Steve, the Restaurant Manager. He noticed that we were tourists and warmly recommended some of the best dishes from the buffet. We also had a pleasant chat with him. Steve is genuinely customer-oriented, friendly, and made us feel very welcome throughout our stay. Kudos for his team as well due to their service and attentive towards the guest - 10/10 The hospitality we received from both the Duty Manager and Steve made our trip even more memorable. Their professionalism, warmth, and willingness to help truly reflect the high standards of the hotel. I would highly recommend Silk Path to anyone visiting Sapa, and I would definitely stay here again.
Guest User
December 25, 2025
Nice & cozy hotel. The room was clean, spacious & overseeing the mountain. The breakfast is good
Guest User
June 10, 2026
Me and my husband had an amazing stay in this hotel. Special shoutout to the general manager Mr Steve Tan who went the extra mile to whip us a special dish during breakfast. Overall, the staff were all very helpful, hotel and amenities were all very clean. Highly recommend to anyone who is looking to visit Sapa to visit this hotel
Guest User
May 29, 2026
It was beautiful Resort. We had really good time . It is very beautiful and peaceful place , if I come back SAPA , I would love to stay there again only one thing to mention , breakfast was Asian dominated not much option for vegetarian or vegan people .  Resort Manger Steve was so wonderful. He specifically taking care of each guest and make sure everyone getting attention. He was so a gentleman and fun person.  I will give this place to five star, it’s a beautiful place for couples family . Strongly recommended 😊😊😊😊
Guest User
January 15, 2026
Good service Good place Good view First time visit SAPA 🇻🇳🩷
Anonymous User
July 12, 2026
One of the best hotels !!! AND THE STAFF WAS SO GOOD THEY HELPED ME OUT ARRANGED THE FLOWER BOQUET for my honeymoon

Services & Amenities

Restaurant
No additional info available

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 14:00
Check-out: Before 12:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

If you will arrive outside of check-in hours, contact the property in advance

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cots and Extra Beds
Extra bed and cot policies may vary according to room type. Please refer to the room type details for more information.

Breakfast
StyleBuffet
Opening hours[Mon - Sun] 06:30-09:30 Open
AgeFee
Adult
Buffet:VND 527,025 (approx. S$ 25.81) per person
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.

Deposit Policy
DepositNo deposit required by the property

Pets
Pets are not allowed

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Paying at the hotel

  • Cash

Property Description

Local hotel name: Silk Path Grand Sapa Resort & Spa
  • Opened: 2017
  • Number of Rooms: 152
Phone:+84-214-3788555
Email:ecom.sp@silkpathhotel.com
When you stay at Silk Path Grand Sapa Resort & Spa in Sa Pa, you'll be in the mountains, within a 5-minute drive of Sapa Catholic Church and Ham Rong Mountain. This family-friendly hotel is 7.7 mi (12.4 km) from Golden Stream and Love Waterfall and 12.7 mi (20.4 km) from Fan Si Pan.
Pamper yourself with a visit to the spa, which offers massages, body treatments, and facials. You can take advantage of recreational amenities such as a nightclub, a health club, and an indoor pool. Additional features at this Art Deco hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and babysitting (surcharge). Guests can catch a ride to nearby destinations on the area shuttle (surcharge).
Enjoy Vietnamese cuisine at Samu Restaurant, one of the hotel's 2 restaurants, or stay in and take advantage of the room service (during limited hours). Snacks are also available at the 2 coffee shops/cafes. Relax with a refreshing drink from the poolside bar or one of the 2 bars/lounges. Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 6 AM to 10 AM for a fee.
Featured amenities include complimentary wired internet access, a 24-hour business center, and express check-in. Planning an event in Sa Pa? This hotel has 5543 square feet (515 square meters) of space consisting of a conference center and meeting rooms. A roundtrip airport shuttle is provided for a surcharge during limited hours, and free valet parking is available onsite.
Make yourself at home in one of the 152 air-conditioned rooms featuring minibars and LCD televisions. Rooms have private balconies. Complimentary wired and wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming provides entertainment. Bathrooms have deep soaking bathtubs and rainfall showerheads.

You might be wondering

What are the check-in and check-out times at Silk Path Grand Sapa Resort & Spa?

Check-in at Silk Path Grand Sapa Resort & Spa is from 14:00 and check-out is until 12:00.

Does Silk Path Grand Sapa Resort & Spa have a pool?

Yes, Silk Path Grand Sapa Resort & Spa has a pool. You can find more details about the pool and other hotel facilities on this page.

How much does it cost to stay at Silk Path Grand Sapa Resort & Spa?

Prices at Silk Path Grand Sapa Resort & Spa vary depending on travel dates, hotel policies, and other factors. Please search for dates to see the latest prices.

What’s the cancellation policy at Silk Path Grand Sapa Resort & Spa?

The cancellation policy at Silk Path Grand Sapa Resort & Spa depends on your room type and booking terms.

What attractions are close to Silk Path Grand Sapa Resort & Spa?

The closest attraction to to Silk Path Grand Sapa Resort & Spa is Sapa Original Trek, located just <100m from your search (straight-line distance) from the hotel.

Does Silk Path Grand Sapa Resort & Spa offer airport transfer services?

Yes, Silk Path Grand Sapa Resort & Spa offers Airport Pick-up Service, Airport Drop-Off Service for guests. We recommend calling ahead to confirm availability and pricing.

About This Property

Nearest Train StationLao Cai Railway Station
Distance to Train Station33.67KM
Average Price FromSGD749
Hotel Star Rating5