Pouso Tiradentes
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Pouso Tiradentes

Discover Pouso Tiradentes, an 2-star stay in Tiradentes. With a score of 8.1/10 based on 25 reviews, it offers an outstanding blend of quality and value, with prices starting from S$ 72.

Check-In & Check-Out

From 14:00 until 12:00

Nearby Attractions

Corpo&Saúde Academia Tiradentes Mg: 0.25km from the hotel

Galeria Maria Claudia Alencar: 0.24km from the hotel

Jornal Tiradentes Gerais: 0.29km from the hotel

Amenity Highlights

Pouso Tiradentes

Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Delicious breakfast
Gaming area
Outdoor pool
Pet-friendly
Ideal location
+4 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Cleanliness8.1
Amenities8.1
Location8.1
Service8.1
Surroundings
Attraction: Galeria Maria Claudia Alencar
(250m)
Attraction: Jornal Tiradentes Gerais
(300m)
Attraction: Camping Cuiabá
(390m)
Shopping: Entre Minas Loja Colaborativa
(490m)
Shopping: Nicia Braga Ceramica
(260m)
Attraction: Igreja Nossa Senhora das Mercês
(600m)
View on map
5

Standard Double Room

1 double bed
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Minibar
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
5

Standard Triple Room

1 single bed and 1 double bed
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Minibar
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
5

Standard Quadruple Room

2 single beds and 1 double bed
Non-smoking
Room Details
Check Availability

Average for similar properties in Tiradentes
Ludmila
July 9, 2025
The house was very nice and not too far from the town center.
Marlene
May 21, 2026
Ótima pousada. Localização muito boa. Cama confortável. Porém resolvo a área da piscina que precisa de pequenos reparos.
Translate
Paula Akemi
April 27, 2026
Café da manhã delicioso e com muita variedade, quarto amplo e bem arejado.
Translate
RamiroFNeto
January 2, 2026
Nos hospedamos na Pouso Tiradentes pela terceira vez e ficamos muito satisfeitos. Quarto confortável, bom café da manhã e um atendimento muito gentil, familiar, com destaque pra Denise, sempre pronta para ajudar, dar informações. Voltaremos.
Translate
Thereza
January 19, 2026
A Pousada está precisando de melhorias, está um pouco abandonada, precisando de uma manutenção, de um capricho. Lâmpadas queimadas, limpeza a desejar e precisamos tomar café em outra pousada alegando deficiência de funcionários.
Translate
Nadia
December 16, 2025
No geral, boa opção de hospedagem, mas precisa de manutenção. Funcionárias da cozinha muito gentis e nos auxiliaram com as necessidades nossa criança alérgica.
Translate
Guest User
June 21, 2025
Péssima!!! Pior pousada que já fiquei na vida! Higiene, limpeza precários. O quarto e banheiro tem odor horrível de esgoto! A roupa de cama e banho são velhas, manchadas, sujas e cheiram mal. Péssimo estado de conservação da pousada como um todo. Tomadas expostas sem interruptor. Cachorros latindo nos corredores. Chuveiro ruim. Não recomendo a ninguém! Péssima experiência e desproporcional ao valor cobrado ( 900 reais a diária ).
Translate
Monica
June 24, 2025
Boa localização Fiquei num quarto triplo,bem espaçoso , cama confortável e grande , ar condicionado p quente e frio ótimo, chuveiro elétrico ok. Estacionamento sem custos, muitas vagas. Boa localização. Pedimos q colocassem lâmpadas , só 1 lustre tinha lâmpada, não fomos atendidos. Limpeza não foi feita, encontramos o quarto e banheiro como deixamos em um dos dias.Banheiro não tem um único lugar p pendurar sequer a toalha de rosto, toalhas precisam ser renovadas,tomadas do quarto sem o espelho ou seja, fios aparentes. Faltou um capricho na manutenção e apresentação .
Translate
milton
June 23, 2025
Ótima estadia Eu colocaria que a estadia foi muito boa, o atendimento foi ótimo, tanto pelos funcionários quanto do dono da pousada, Juninho, o café da manhã muito farto, variedade de bolos muito gostosos. Tem estacionamento na frente da pousada e em um lote ao lado, voltarei em nova oportunidade.
Translate

Services & Amenities

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: 14:00–24:00
Check-out: 08:00–12:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cots and Extra Beds
For all room types, cots and extra beds cannot be added.

Breakfast
StyleBuffet
Opening hours[Mon - Sun] 08:00-10:00 Open
AgeFee
Adult
Free
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.

Pets
Pets are allowed on requestFree

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Paying at the hotel

  • Cash
Managed by a private host
This property is managed by a private host. A private host refers to a party who rents one or more properties for purposes not related to their trade, business, or profession.

Property Description

Local hotel name: Pousada Pouso Tiradentes
  • Number of Rooms: 24
Phone:+55-32-33551780
With a stay at Pouso Tiradentes in Tiradentes, you'll be a 3-minute walk from Exposition Park and 6 minutes by foot from Sao Jose Chafariz. This family-friendly pousada is 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from Forras Square and 0.6 mi (1 km) from Sao Francisco de Paula Church.
Take in the views from a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access and an arcade/game room. This pousada also features a television in a common area, tour/ticket assistance, and a picnic area.
Take advantage of the pousada's room service. A complimentary buffet breakfast is served daily from 8 AM to 10 AM.
Featured amenities include dry cleaning/laundry services, a 24-hour front desk, and luggage storage. Free self parking is available onsite.
Make yourself at home in one of the 24 air-conditioned rooms featuring minibars and flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Bathrooms have showers and hair dryers. Housekeeping is provided daily, and irons/ironing boards can be requested.

You might be wondering

What are the check-in and check-out times at Pouso Tiradentes?

Check-in at Pouso Tiradentes is from 14:00-24:00 and check-out is until 12:00.

Does Pouso Tiradentes have a pool?

Yes, Pouso Tiradentes has a pool. You can find more details about the pool and other hotel facilities on this page.

How much does it cost to stay at Pouso Tiradentes?

Prices at Pouso Tiradentes vary depending on travel dates, hotel policies, and other factors. Please search for dates to see the latest prices.

What’s the cancellation policy at Pouso Tiradentes?

The cancellation policy at Pouso Tiradentes depends on your room type and booking terms.

What attractions are close to Pouso Tiradentes?

The closest attraction to to Pouso Tiradentes is Galeria Maria Claudia Alencar, located just 240m from your search (straight-line distance) from the hotel.

What is the nearest train station to Pouso Tiradentes?

The nearest train station is Estação Ferroviária Chagas Doria MG, located straight line distance from hotel: 8.1km away.

About This Property

Nearest Train StationEstação Ferroviária Chagas Doria MG
Distance to Train Station13.95KM
Average Price FromSGD112
Hotel Star Rating2