Extended Suites Tijuana Macroplaza
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Extended Suites Tijuana Macroplaza

Explore Extended Suites Tijuana Macroplaza, a 3-star hotel in Tijuana. Rated 8.4/10 from 42 reviews, it combines exceptional quality and great value, with rates beginning at S$ 76.

Check-In & Check-Out

From 15:00 until 12:00

Nearby Attractions

PSIKIS PARQUE: 0.38km from the hotel

Bella Spa: 0.15km from the hotel

Tijuana México Temple: 0.23km from the hotel

Amenity Highlights

Pets policy: Pets are not allowed.

Food & Drink: Kiosk/ Convenience Store

Extended Suites Tijuana Macroplaza

Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Gym
Laundry room
Outdoor pool
Ideal location
Clothes dryer
+4 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Excellent service
Surroundings
Recreation: Bella Spa
(150m)
Attraction: Tijuana México Temple
(490m)
Shopping: macro plaza
(510m)
Shopping: Macroplaza Insurgentes
(510m)
Attraction: PSIKIS PARQUE
(580m)
Shopping: Plaza Paseo del Río
(730m)
View on map
12

Queen Suite with Two Queen Beds

2 Queen bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Refrigerator
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
16

Queen Suite

1 Queen bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Refrigerator
TV
Room Details
Check Availability

Average for similar properties in Tijuana
Anonymous User
April 26, 2026
The facilities are quite complete and the surrounding amenities are great. However, the room service was a bit disappointing. There weren't enough towels, and there was no housekeeping or linen change for a continuous stay.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
April 28, 2025
The room was very clean, the staff was helpful, parking was tight.
Guest User
May 27, 2024
The room was very dirty. Look at the pictures to see how much hair I found. I also cut my knee with the bed. They don’t dust or mop. I did complain and got a different room in the first floor, which look cleaner but the truth is that the tub also had hairs woman hair.l couldn’t sleep because I could hear all the other people around. Horrible experience and never staying there again.
Guest User
January 7, 2026
Excellent service
Guest User
August 13, 2025
Number one hotel
Guest User
February 20, 2024
Hotel is pretty clean and secure. Only hotel guest can enter as you need a room key to get in and use the elevator.
Guest User
June 20, 2024
The app is easy to use the stay was clean room and the staff was great ☺️
Guest User
January 6, 2024
The service from the front desk is not the best. I asked if they have coffee, and it was just a NO. At least they can do best with customer service .
TW1080P
May 1, 2026
Environment: Very good, convenient location. The only minor drawback is that it is only cleaned once every seven days.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google

Services & Amenities

Restaurant

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 15:00
Check-out: Before 12:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cots and Extra Beds
For all room types, cots and extra beds cannot be added.

Deposit Policy
DepositDeposit required
Deposit Collection MethodsA fixed amount of MXN$250 (approx. S$ 18.66) is charged.
Deposit Payment MethodsThis property accepts credit cards
Deposit RefundThe deposit will be returned to the original account of payment on the day of check-out.

Pets
Pets are not allowed

Service animals
Service animals are not allowed

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Paying at the hotel

  • Cash

Property host

Extended Suites

About this property

The information above has been provided by the host, who can be contacted directly if you have any questions. The host bears all legal responsibilities in relation to this information.

You might be wondering

What are the check-in and check-out times at Extended Suites Tijuana Macroplaza?

Check-in at Extended Suites Tijuana Macroplaza is from 15:00 and check-out is until 12:00.

Does Extended Suites Tijuana Macroplaza have a pool?

Yes, Extended Suites Tijuana Macroplaza has a pool. You can find more details about the pool and other hotel facilities on this page.

How much does it cost to stay at Extended Suites Tijuana Macroplaza?

Prices at Extended Suites Tijuana Macroplaza vary depending on travel dates, hotel policies, and other factors. Please search for dates to see the latest prices.

Does Extended Suites Tijuana Macroplaza provide breakfast?

No, Extended Suites Tijuana Macroplaza doesn't provide breakfast.

What’s the cancellation policy at Extended Suites Tijuana Macroplaza?

The cancellation policy at Extended Suites Tijuana Macroplaza depends on your room type and booking terms.

What attractions are close to Extended Suites Tijuana Macroplaza?

The closest attraction to to Extended Suites Tijuana Macroplaza is Bella Spa, located just 150m from your search (straight-line distance) from the hotel.

What is the nearest airport to Extended Suites Tijuana Macroplaza?

The nearest airport is Tijuana International Airport, located about 17 mins from hotel by car (12.5km) away.

What is the nearest train station to Extended Suites Tijuana Macroplaza?

The nearest train station is Estación García, located about 9 mins from hotel by car (5.3km) away.

Does Extended Suites Tijuana Macroplaza have a restaurant on site?

No, Extended Suites Tijuana Macroplaza does not have an on-site restaurant.

Does Extended Suites Tijuana Macroplaza offer airport transfer services?

No, the Extended Suites Tijuana Macroplaza doesn't offer airport transfer services.

About This Property

Nearest AirportTijuana International Airport
Distance to Airport10.42KM
Average Price FromSGD134
Hotel Star Rating3