Miri Division

Hotels with Pools in Miri Division

Select your dates to see hotels in Miri Division with a pool for a refreshing break.

Swipe up to see more
Filter by:
Hotel star rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Miri Division Hotels with Swimming Pools

Discover Miri Division hotels with swimming pool for fun and relaxation
Recommended
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Top reviewed
99+
Hotels in Miri Division
Featured facilities: Bar, Spa, Sauna
Great
1046 reviews
9.0/10
1 night
From S$ 74
Check Availability
26
Hotels in Miri Division
Featured facilities: Bar, Sauna, Fitness Room
Very Good
192 reviews
8.7/10
1 night
From S$ 39
Check Availability
96
Hotels in Miri Division
Featured facilities: Sauna, Fitness Room
Very Good
403 reviews
8.9/10
1 night
From S$ 36
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Miri Division
Featured facilities: Bar, Fitness Room
Great
472 reviews
9.3/10
1 night
From S$ 73
Check Availability
89
Hotels in Miri Division
Featured facilities: Sauna, Fitness Room
Very Good
587 reviews
8.7/10
1 night
From S$ 36
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Miri Division
Featured facilities: Bar, Spa, Sauna
Very Good
257 reviews
8.4/10
1 night
From S$ 95
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Miri Division
Featured facilities: Bar, Fitness Room
Very Good
459 reviews
8.3/10
1 night
From S$ 43
Check Availability
76
Hotels in Miri Division
Featured facilities: Sauna, Fitness Room
Great
245 reviews
9.0/10
1 night
From S$ 52
Check Availability
65
Hotels in Miri Division
Featured facilities: Fitness Room
Good
209 reviews
7.7/10
1 night
From S$ 34
Check Availability
40
Hotels in Miri Division
Featured facilities: Sauna, Fitness Room
Very Good
55 reviews
8.6/10
1 night
From S$ 65
Check Availability
See All Hotels With Pools in Miri Division

Latest Reviews for Miri Division Hotels

See all
Find highly-rated hotels with real reviews and ratings to find the perfect stay!
9.6/10
Amazing
RRenshengwuchang ^_^For a place only accessible by plane, this hotel offers great value for money. The room facilities are reasonably comfortable, and the air conditioning is good. At night, you can hear the sounds of animals and insects outside, allowing you to immerse yourself in nature while feeling very safe. Although there's only one restaurant, the food is quite good. The staff are all very polite. The hotel provides a shuttle service to the national park and airport, making getting around convenient. The foreign manager is very dedicated; you often see him inspecting various parts of the hotel, and I even saw him at the airport overseeing passenger check-in.
Mulu Marriott Resort & Spa

Mulu Marriott Resort & Spa

Hotel near Marudi
Price per night fromS$ 170
9.1/10
Great
AAnonymous UserThe cleanliness of the hotel surprised me, every part of the room is clean & comfy. Swimming pool & jacuzzi water were cold, it would be awesome if the jacuzzi water is hot. And in case you need extra pillow, they will make you pay for “renting” it.
Grand Palace Hotel

Grand Palace Hotel

Hotel near Miri
Price per night fromS$ 49
8.6/10
Very Good
YykhzThe room was generally clean and with the amenities you will have to call in to the housekeeping for request. The view from the hotel is so nice that it made me excited to wake up in the morning. Good for families with children as there is enough rooms to go around in the 3 bedroom apartment. Can have more of the cleanliness with some of the items looking old require a change.
Imperial Hotel Miri

Imperial Hotel Miri

Hotel near Miri
Price per night fromS$ 59
8.3/10
Very Good
MMxrulHemoeverything is good, unfortunately during our stay, the washing machine not working well and the sink were clogged, but overall we satisfied.
Serene Heights by Evernent

Serene Heights by Evernent

Hotel near Miri
Price per night fromS$ 54
7.9/10
Good
MMohammad AkmalExcellent plac,e really enjoyed staying there, very good facility in terms of its site, so close to the beach as if it had private beach, 24 hour store next door, very well protected, staff were excellent ,and very good swimming pool and a very nice gym no problems whatsoever except i would have used a couple of more towels but maybe I didn't ask so I take some responsibility for it, but really would love to stay here again
Bay Resort by Evernent

Bay Resort by Evernent

Hotel near Miri
Price per night fromS$ 40
7.0/10
GGuest UserIt was a 1hr drive from Miri city to the resort. The condition of Miri-Bintulu road was very challenging as its under major maintenance. We basically on 50km/hr. The resort is a good place for family get together esp when we have limited access to the internet & calls. There are a lot of physical activities you can do there in a group or solo. The resort tour included in the stay is a great exposure for kids to understand rainforest eco system.
Borneo Tropical Rainforest Resort

Borneo Tropical Rainforest Resort

Hotel near Miri
Price per night fromS$ 86
6.7/10
SSharon SherinaThe check-in instructions were provided quite late, which made it a bit difficult to find the location. I hope they can share the details earlier in the future, including directions on how to check in and where to find the lift to the hostel. When I called the contact number, the lady informed me she needed to check if the room was ready, and at the last minute, I was told that the toilet in my room couldn’t be used. Fortunately, they upgraded me to a hotel room instead. Overall, the stay was okay.
The Loft Hostel by Evernent

The Loft Hostel by Evernent

Hotel near Miri
Price per night fromS$ 15

FAQs

What are some of the best hotels with Swimming Pools in Miri Division?

Whether you are travelling to Miri Division for business or tourism, Imperial Palace Hotel (from S$ 44) , Pullman Miri Waterfront (from S$ 74) and City Rise Hotel Miri (from S$ 44) are highly recommended among the best hotels.

How much does it cost on average to stay at hotels with Swimming Pools in Miri Division?

For hotels with Swimming Pools in Miri Division, the average price on weekdays is S$ 140, and the average price on weekends (Friday - Saturday) is S$ 144.

What are the best luxury hotels with Swimming Pools in Miri Division?

If you want to enjoy top services and amenities, there are many luxury hotels with Swimming Pools in Miri Division for you to choose. Pullman Miri Waterfront (from S$ 74), Miri Marriott Resort & Spa (from S$ 91) and Mulu Marriott Resort & Spa (from S$ 181) are some of the best luxury hotels recommended.

What promotions are available for hotels with Swimming Pools in Miri Division?

Trip.com provides various promotions and discounts for users all year round. You can check the promotions page to see the latest promotions on Trip.com.

Miri Division hotels with Pools information

Total properties18
Number of reviews4,359
Highest priceS$ 1,424
Lowest priceS$ 43
Weekday Avg. PriceS$ 140
Weekend Avg. PriceS$ 144