Muxue Wangshanju Hotel
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Muxue Wangshanju Hotel

Stay at Muxue Wangshanju Hotel, a 3-star property in Songpan. With an impressive 9.7/10 rating based on 396 reviews, this hotel offers the perfect mix of comfort and affordability, with prices starting from S$ 37.

Check-In & Check-Out

From 14:00 until 12:00

Nearby Attractions

Huanglong National Key Scenic Area - Primeval Forest: 3.62km from the hotel

San Sheyizhangjiagou: 2.67km from the hotel

Huanglong Scenic Area Cableway: 3km from the hotel

Amenity Highlights

Pets policy: Pets are not allowed.

Breakfast style: Chinese

Food & Drink: Room Service, Restaurant, Lobby Bar

Muxue Wangshanju Hotel

Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Mountain views
Excellent service
Quiet room
Sparkling clean
Ideal location
+4 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Nice room and very kind hosts!
Surroundings
Airport: Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport
(39.5km)
Train: Huanglongjiuzhai Railway Station
(32.1km)
Train: Huangshengguan Railway Station
(46.4km)
Landmarks: San Sheyizhangjiagou
(2.7km)
Landmarks: Huanglong Scenic Area Cableway
(3.0km)
Landmarks: Huanglong National Key Scenic Area - Primeval Forest
(3.6km)
View on map
2

Deluxe Smart Room - with View (Double Bed)

1 Queen bed
27m² | Floor: 2-3
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Shower
Tea Bag
Intelligent Room Control System
Wardrobe
Room Details
Check Availability
6

Standard Single Room

2 Double bed
37m² | Floor: 3
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Private Bathroom
Shower
Tea Bag
Toothbrush
Room Details
Check Availability
2

Deluxe Smart Room - with View (2 Beds)

2 Double bed
37m² | Floor: 2-3
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Shower
Tea Bag
Intelligent Room Control System
Wardrobe
Room Details
Check Availability
9

Deluxe Scenic Double Bed Room (Smart Control + Latex Mattress + Underfloor Heating)

1 Queen bed
27m² | Floor: 3
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Private Bathroom
Shower
Tea Bag
Toothbrush
Room Details
Check Availability
4

Smart Room (One Bed)

1 Queen bed
22m² | Floor: B1
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Private Bathroom
Shower
Tea Bag
Toothbrush
Room Details
Check Availability
5

Deluxe Scenic Balcony Double Bed Room (Smart Control + Latex Mattress + Underfloor Heating)

1 Queen bed
24m² | Floor: 3
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Private Bathroom
Shower
Tea Bag
Toothbrush
Room Details
Check Availability
8

Deluxe Scenic Twin Room (Smart Control + Latex Mattress + Underfloor Heating)

2 Double bed
37m² | Floor: 3
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Private Bathroom
Shower
Tea Bag
Toothbrush
Room Details
Check Availability
5

Deluxe Scenic Family Suite (Smart Control + Latex Mattress + Underfloor Heating)

2 Double bed and 1 Queen bed
35m² | Floor: 2
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Private Bathroom
Shower
Tea Bag
Toothbrush
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

85 guests in a row gave their stay a positive rating.This property hasn't received any negative reviews in the past 4 months.
Average for similar properties in Songpan
Guest User
July 6, 2026
The host was incredibly welcoming, offering numerous travel tips and even helping us plan our itinerary. The room was beautifully decorated, spotlessly clean, and fresh. Facilities were comprehensive, with complimentary oxygen provided (high concentration and ample supply). A varied breakfast was offered free of charge. Staying here felt just like home – very cozy and inviting, truly making us feel like honored guests. They also offered free shuttle service from Huanglong Scenic Area to the hotel.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
June 13, 2026
Location: Great spot, just a five-minute drive from the cable car entrance. The hotel offers a quick and convenient shuttle service. From my window, I could see mountains and a clear stream, and even morning mist. Huanglong Scenic Area complimentary shuttle service to the hotel: Very quick. Service: We arrived late, past 11 PM, but the owner still cooked us two hot dishes, and they were quite tasty. Although breakfast was simple, the steamed, deep-fried dough twists with salt and oil were really good. The only minor downside was that the bathroom heater wasn't very effective.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
June 3, 2026
If you're visiting Huanglong Scenic Area and need a place to stay, this guesthouse is definitely the best choice. I give five-star ratings across the board for the facilities, cleanliness, ambiance, service, and food. If you want to know how good it is, you'll have to experience it for yourself!
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
May 19, 2026
The front desk staff were very welcoming and patiently recommended local attractions. The room was clean, spacious, and very comfortable. The service was excellent. The parking lot was large enough. The owner personally drove us to and from the attractions. The breakfast was clean and hygienic, and the stir-fried dishes for dinner were fantastic! It felt just like coming home.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
May 14, 2026
The room was spacious, and the owner was incredibly welcoming. They helped arrange transfers, shared rides, and even provided oxygen, which I highly recommend for hiking Huanglong. I'll definitely stay here again next time!
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
May 12, 2026
The room was decent, offering great value for money. But the real highlight was the exceptional service. The driver picked us up at 8 AM the next morning, dropped us off at the scenic area entrance to store our luggage, and then took us to the cable car station. It was incredibly thoughtful! We went up the mountain quite early, just in time to catch some beautiful snowfall.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
April 26, 2026
The hotel is very much clean , new and most importantly the room has no smoking smell this is the best when you traveling in China , have automatic rest room which is hard to find here. Location is around 10 mins drive from Huanglong , if you have the private car it is not the problem. I'm definitely like the and recommend the other to stay here.
Guest User
April 20, 2026
The room was really big and spacious. The owner was super nice and upgraded us for free since there was an empty room! They also provided pick-up and drop-off services for our trip to Huanglong, and the yak hotpot was delicious!
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Anonymous User
April 16, 2026
Room was spacious and floor was heated. Service is amazing. It is sometimes diffcult to book transfers from station to Huanglong and Jiuzhaigou (or many randoms coming up to you) but the owner handled it all for us. He even called to check up on us after we left Huanglong. We felt so welcomed. The were really passonate.

Services & Amenities

Restaurant
Cuisine: Chinese

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 14:00
Check-out: Before 12:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

Guests Accepted
Guests from all countries/regions are welcome at this property

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Children between 0 and 17 years old can stay for free if no extra bed is needed.

Cots and Extra Beds
Extra bed and cot policies may vary according to room type. Please refer to the room type details for more information.

Breakfast
CuisineChinese
StyleBuffet
Opening hours[Mon - Sun] 07:30-09:30 Open
AgeFee
Children 17 years old and under
CNY 10.00 (approx. S$ 1.91) per person
Adult
Buffet:CNY 10.00 (approx. S$ 1.91) per person
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.

Deposit Policy
DepositDeposit required
Deposit RefundOn the day of check-out

Pets
Pets are not allowed

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Paying at the hotel

  • Cash

Property Description

Local hotel name: 牧雪望山居酒店
  • Opened: 2012
  • Renovated: 2024
  • Number of Rooms: 16
Phone:+86-18111329880
Renovated in 2024, the Muxue Wangshanju Hotel offers both holiday makers and business travelers a pleasant stay in Songpan.
The hotel is located approximately 32km from Huanglongjiuzhai Railway Station and 40km from Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport. With multiple attractions nearby including San Sheyizhangjiagou, Penjing Pool and Zhengyan (Flamboyant) Pond, guests will find plenty to keep themselves occupied.
At the end of a busy day, travelers can unwind and relax in the hotel or go out and enjoy the city. For those driving themselves, parking is provided on site.
Our guests rate this hotel as one of the best hotels for cleanliness. For guests traveling with families, this hotel is consistently one of the most popular choices.

You might be wondering

What are the check-in and check-out times at Muxue Wangshanju Hotel?

Check-in at Muxue Wangshanju Hotel is from 14:00 and check-out is until 12:00.

Does Muxue Wangshanju Hotel have a pool?

No, Muxue Wangshanju Hotel doesn't have a pool.

How much does it cost to stay at Muxue Wangshanju Hotel?

Prices at Muxue Wangshanju Hotel vary depending on travel dates, hotel policies, and other factors. Please search for dates to see the latest prices.

Does Muxue Wangshanju Hotel provide breakfast?

Yes, Muxue Wangshanju Hotel provides breakfast for guests. Breakfast option includes Chinese.

What’s the cancellation policy at Muxue Wangshanju Hotel?

The cancellation policy at Muxue Wangshanju Hotel depends on your room type and booking terms.

What attractions are close to Muxue Wangshanju Hotel?

The closest attraction to to Muxue Wangshanju Hotel is San Sheyizhangjiagou, located just 2.7km from your search (straight-line distance) from the hotel.

What is the nearest airport to Muxue Wangshanju Hotel?

The nearest airport is Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport, located about 52 mins from hotel by car (39.5km) away.

What is the nearest train station to Muxue Wangshanju Hotel?

The nearest train station is Huanglongjiuzhai Railway Station, located about 40 mins from hotel by car (32.1km) away.

Does Muxue Wangshanju Hotel have a restaurant on site?

Yes, Muxue Wangshanju Hotel has an on-site restaurant. Guests can enjoy delicious Chinese cuisine.

Does Muxue Wangshanju Hotel offer airport transfer services?

No, the Muxue Wangshanju Hotel doesn't offer airport transfer services.

About This Property

Nearest AirportJiuzhai Huanglong Airport
Distance to Airport40.24KM
Nearest Train StationHuanglongjiuzhai Railway Station
Distance to Train Station32.12KM
Average Price FromSGD68
Hotel Star Rating3