Sokha Palace Siem Reap Hotel
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Sokha Palace Siem Reap Hotel

Discover Sokha Palace Siem Reap Hotel, an 4-star stay in Siem Reap. With a score of 8.6/10 based on 51 reviews, it offers an outstanding blend of quality and value, with prices starting from S$ 46.

Check-In & Check-Out

From 14:00 until 12:00

Nearby Attractions

Road 60 Field: 0.29km from the hotel

Sokha Convention Center: 0.1km from the hotel

Volleyball Road 60meter: 0.16km from the hotel

Amenity Highlights

Pets policy: Pets are not allowed.

Breakfast style: Western,Chinese,American,Continental

Food & Drink: Room Service, Café, Restaurant

Sokha Palace Siem Reap Hotel

Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
American breakfast
Cafe
Scenic outdoor pool
Spa
Bathtub
+5 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Good service and location 🫶🏻
Surroundings
Attraction: Sokha Convention Center
(690m)
Attraction: Fair Trade Village
(740m)
Attraction: Apsara Roundabout
(1.0km)
Attraction: Khmer Ceramics & Fine Arts Centre
(1.0km)
Attraction: MGC Asian Traditional Textiles Museum
(1.3km)
Attraction: Preah Norodom Sihanouk-Angkor Museum
(1.3km)
View on map
13

Superior Double Garden View

1 King bed
30m² | Floor: 1-3
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Private Bathroom
Bathtub
Refrigerator
Daily Housekeeping
Room Details
Check Availability
11

Superior Double With Pool View

1 King bed
30m² | Floor: 1-3
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Private Bathroom
Bathtub
Refrigerator
Daily Housekeeping
Room Details
Check Availability
9

Superior Twin Garden View

2 Single bed
30m² | Floor: 1-3
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Private Bathroom
Refrigerator
Daily Housekeeping
Butler Service
Room Details
Check Availability
9

Superior Twin Pool View

2 Single bed
30m² | Floor: 1-3
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Private Bathroom
Refrigerator
Daily Housekeeping
Butler Service
Room Details
Check Availability
4

Palace Room

1 King bed
40m² | Floor: 1-3
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Bathtub
Refrigerator
Daily Housekeeping
Butler Service
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

This property hasn't received any negative reviews in the past 1 year.
Average for similar properties in Siem Reap
Guest User
June 17, 2026
When I took my company clients to Siem Reap for a site visit, we chose this hotel. It's very spacious, and the staff are incredibly friendly and professional. They even recommended some great local dishes and restaurants for us. The room was really roomy, and the balcony was surrounded by frangipani trees, which was absolutely beautiful and made the air feel so fresh. This hotel is also very close to the Artisans Angkor Silk Weaving Museum. If you're interested in traditional Asian history, I highly recommend checking it out – a $3 ticket even includes a one-on-one guide!
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Arya_KH
May 26, 2026
It was my first time for staying at Sokha Hotel although I have been known this hotel for long time. Our room had night space and clean with TV screen. It was Khmer New Year holiday but there's no noise, and we could rest well.
Guest User
July 16, 2026
Good service and location 🫶🏻
Vitaly.K
November 19, 2025
Very good hotel with excellent service, extensive breakfast and cozy swimming pool. Would be happy to return next time.
Guest User
May 17, 2026
Good stayed and friendly service Kimnai Nirodey Chamreun. !!
Guest User
March 9, 2026
cleanness room cleanness Pool Service good Staff friendly Breakfast good
Guest User
April 16, 2026
good location and good service ms kimnai mr nirodey mr reun
John Lee WKC
March 16, 2026
The room rates is good and the swimming pool is big
Guest User
July 18, 2025
All good

Services & Amenities

Restaurant 1
Cuisine: Chinese
Restaurant 2
Cuisine: Japanese

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: 14:00–24:00
Check-out: 06:00–12:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

To check-in, contact the property 1 day in advance by phone

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cots and Extra Beds
Extra bed and cot policies may vary according to room type. Please refer to the room type details for more information.

Breakfast
CuisineWestern, Chinese, American, Continental
StyleBuffet
Opening hours[Mon - Sun] 06:00-10:30 Open
AgeFee
Children 4 years old and under
Free
Children 5–11 years old
US$6.00 (approx. S$ 7.59) per person
Children 12–17 years old
US$12.00 (approx. S$ 15.17) per person
Adult
Buffet:US$12.00 (approx. S$ 15.17) per person
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.

Deposit Policy
DepositNo deposit required by the property

Pets
Pets are not allowed

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Paying at the hotel

Managed by a private host
This property is managed by a private host. A private host refers to a party who rents one or more properties for purposes not related to their trade, business, or profession.

Property Description

Local hotel name: សុខាផាលេសសៀមរាបហូតែល
  • Opened: 2017
  • Renovated: 2022
  • Number of Rooms: 196
Phone:+855-63961999
Email:sokhapalace.rep@sokhahotels.com
With a stay at Sokha Palace Siem Reap Hotel, you'll be centrally located in Siem Reap, within a 10-minute drive of Angkor Wat and Pub Street. This hotel is 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from Palm Container Night Market and 0.6 mi (0.9 km) from Smile Angkor Grand Theater.
Don't miss out on recreational opportunities including an outdoor pool and a fitness center. Additional amenities at this hotel include concierge services, babysitting, and gift shops/newsstands.
For lunch or dinner, stop by Krovan, a restaurant that specializes in local and international cuisine. Dining is also available at the coffee shop/cafe, and 24-hour room service is provided. Mingle with other guests at the complimentary reception, held daily. Wrap up your day with a drink at the bar/lounge. A complimentary English breakfast is served daily from 6 AM to 10:30 AM.
Featured amenities include a business center, express check-out, and dry cleaning/laundry services. Event facilities at this hotel consist of a conference center and 8 meeting rooms. A shuttle from the airport to the hotel is provided for a surcharge (available on request), and free self parking is available onsite.
Make yourself at home in one of the 460 air-conditioned rooms featuring refrigerators and LCD televisions. Rooms have private balconies. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with bathtubs or showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers.

You might be wondering

What are the check-in and check-out times at Sokha Palace Siem Reap Hotel?

Check-in at Sokha Palace Siem Reap Hotel is from 14:00-24:00 and check-out is until 12:00.

Does Sokha Palace Siem Reap Hotel have a pool?

Yes, Sokha Palace Siem Reap Hotel has a pool. You can find more details about the pool and other hotel facilities on this page.

How much does it cost to stay at Sokha Palace Siem Reap Hotel?

Prices at Sokha Palace Siem Reap Hotel vary depending on travel dates, hotel policies, and other factors. Please search for dates to see the latest prices.

Does Sokha Palace Siem Reap Hotel provide breakfast?

Yes, Sokha Palace Siem Reap Hotel provides breakfast for guests. Breakfast option includes Western, Chinese, American, Continental.

What’s the cancellation policy at Sokha Palace Siem Reap Hotel?

The cancellation policy at Sokha Palace Siem Reap Hotel depends on your room type and booking terms.

What attractions are close to Sokha Palace Siem Reap Hotel?

The closest attraction to to Sokha Palace Siem Reap Hotel is Sokha Convention Center, located just 100m from your search (straight-line distance) from the hotel.

What is the nearest airport to Sokha Palace Siem Reap Hotel?

The nearest airport is Siem Reap Angkor International Airport, located straight line distance from hotel: 37.5km away.

Does Sokha Palace Siem Reap Hotel have a restaurant on site?

Yes, Sokha Palace Siem Reap Hotel has an on-site restaurant. Guests can enjoy delicious Chinese, Japanese cuisine.

Does Sokha Palace Siem Reap Hotel offer airport transfer services?

Yes, Sokha Palace Siem Reap Hotel offers Airport Pick-up Service, Airport Drop-Off Service for guests. We recommend calling ahead to confirm availability and pricing.

About This Property

Nearest AirportSiem Reap Angkor International Airport
Distance to Airport45.3KM
Average Price FromSGD76
Hotel Star Rating4