Villa Ryusei
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Villa Ryusei

Stay at Villa Ryusei, a 3-star property in Shima. With an impressive 9.5/10 rating based on 4 reviews, this hotel offers the perfect mix of comfort and affordability, with prices starting from S$ 264.

Check-In & Check-Out

From 14:00 until 11:00

Nearby Attractions

Iseshima Summit Memorial Museum Samieru: 1.23km from the hotel

Shima Rose Farm: 0.56km from the hotel

Kashiko: 1.14km from the hotel

Amenity Highlights

Pets policy: Pets are not allowed.

Villa Ryusei

Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Oceanview room
Suite
Top local pick
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Cleanliness9.5
Amenities9.5
Location9.5
Service9.5
Surroundings
Train: Kashikojima Station
(2.6km)
Train: Ugata Station
(2.7km)
Landmarks: Shima Rose Farm
(560m)
Landmarks: Kashiko
(1.1km)
Landmarks: Iseshima Summit Memorial Museum Samieru
(1.2km)
View on map
3

[Maisonette Suite] [Ago Bay Front] [Suite] [Non-Smoking] [Ocean View]

3 Futon bed and 2 Single bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Room Details
Check Availability
6

[Ago Bay View] Maisonette Suite Villa | 88.2 Square Meters [Suite] [Quad Room] [Non-Smoking] [Ocean View]

3 Futon bed and 2 Single bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Room Details
Check Availability
5

【kuu】Ago Bay View Suite

2 Futon bed and 2 Single bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Room Details
Check Availability
3

[Villa] Beautiful-Misei-[44 Square Meters] [Junior Suite] [Double Room] [Non-Smoking]

1 King bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Room Details
Check Availability
5

Twin Room With Sea View

2 Single bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Sea View
Room Details
Check Availability
3

Haruka-You-[48.9 Square Meters] [Junior Suite] [Twin Room] [Non-Smoking] [Ocean View]

2 Single bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Room Details
Check Availability
4

Double Room With Private Bathroom

1 King bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Room Details
Check Availability
5

Standard Villa, Non Smoking, Ocean View

2 Single bed
Non-smoking
Sea View
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

Average for similar properties in Shima
Guest User
March 18, 2026
入住時可看英虞灣景夕陽西下,景色迷人,離橫山展望台也非常近。 服務優質,備品也精緻,餐點完全沒有雷點,非常推薦。
Translate
takashl
November 30, 2025
スタッフの対応もよく、また客室もキレイでした。とても満足しました。
Translate
Shogo
May 4, 2025
露天風呂も部屋についてありメゾネットタイプの部屋も最高でした また利用させて貰います
Translate
YASUSHI
February 6, 2026
客室は清潔でスタッフの対応も丁寧でした。
Translate

Services & Amenities

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: 14:00–17:00
Check-out: 08:00–11:00

Front desk hours: [Mon-Sun]07:00–22:00

If you will arrive outside of check-in hours, contact the property in advance

Child policies
Children can stay in some rooms of this hotel.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cots and Extra Beds
For all room types, cots and extra beds cannot be added.

Breakfast
CuisineAsian
AgeFee
Adult
Contact property
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.

Pets
Pets are not allowed

Service animals
Service animals are allowed on request

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Property Description

Local hotel name: ヴィラ リュウセイ
  • Opened: 2020
  • Number of Rooms: 9
Phone:+81-599-657778
Located in Shima, Villa Ryusei is within a 5-minute drive of Kashiko Island Ferry Terminal and Ago Bay. This hotel is 14.3 mi (23 km) from Ise Grand Shrine, Inner Shrine and 14.3 mi (23.1 km) from Ise-Shima National Park.
Take in the views from a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access.
The front desk is staffed during limited hours. A train station pick-up service is provided at no charge, and free self parking is available onsite.
Make yourself at home in one of the 9 air-conditioned guestrooms. Rooms have private lanais. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with shower/tub combinations feature bidets and hair dryers.

You might be wondering

What are the check-in and check-out times at Villa Ryusei?

Check-in at Villa Ryusei is from 14:00-17:00 and check-out is until 11:00.

How much does it cost to stay at Villa Ryusei?

Prices at Villa Ryusei vary depending on travel dates, hotel policies, and other factors. Please search for dates to see the latest prices.

Does Villa Ryusei provide breakfast?

Yes, Villa Ryusei provides breakfast for guests. Breakfast option includes Asian.

What’s the cancellation policy at Villa Ryusei?

The cancellation policy at Villa Ryusei depends on your room type and booking terms.

What attractions are close to Villa Ryusei?

The closest attraction to to Villa Ryusei is Shima Rose Farm, located just 560m from your search (straight-line distance) from the hotel.

What is the nearest train station to Villa Ryusei?

The nearest train station is Kashikojima Station, located about 5 mins from hotel by car (2.6km) away.

About This Property

Nearest Train StationKashikojima Station
Distance to Train Station2.63KM
Average Price FromSGD744
Hotel Star Rating3