JD Apartment and House
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
JD Apartment and House

Stay at JD Apartment and House, a 3-star property in Seaside Heights. With an impressive 9.4/10 rating based on 7 reviews, this hotel offers the perfect mix of comfort and affordability, with prices starting from S$ 380.

Check-In & Check-Out

From 15:00 until 10:00

Nearby Attractions

Shore Beach houses: 0.3km from the hotel

Our Lady-Perpetual Help Church: 0.22km from the hotel

Coin Castle: 0.29km from the hotel

Amenity Highlights

Pets policy: Pets are not allowed.

Food & Drink: Restaurant

JD Apartment and House

Opened in 2025
Show on map
We Price Match
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Cleanliness9.4
Amenities9.4
Location9.4
Service9.4
Surroundings
Shopping: Babe's Corner Store
(<100m)
Attraction: Seaside Heights Beach
(360m)
View on map
9

Superior Apartment, 2 Bedrooms, Kitchenette, Ground Floor Unit 2

2 bedrooms: 2 queen beds | 1 living room: 2 sofa beds
Non-smoking
Shower
Kitchen
Room Details
Check Availability
27

Luxury Apartment, 4 Bedrooms, Patio, City View

4 bedrooms: 4 queen beds | 1 living room: 4 sofa beds
Non-smoking
Shower
Kitchen
Room Details
Check Availability
12

Signature Apartment, 2 Bedrooms, Kitchenette, Ground Floor Unit 1

2 bedrooms: 2 queen beds | 1 living room: 2 sofa beds
Non-smoking
Shower
Kitchen
Room Details
Check Availability

Average for similar properties in Seaside Heights
Jane
July 12, 2024
The apartment was very nice.
Mario
February 26, 2024
Great place to stay for big groups of family
Lisa
July 1, 2024
Clean and a great location
Mason
August 5, 2024
Big rings and clean
David
October 21, 2024
Excellent stay!

Services & Amenities

Restaurant
No additional info available

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: 15:00–24:00
Check-out: Before 10:00

The host or staff will greet you upon arrival

Check-in is at a different address. Details will be provided after booking.

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cots and Extra Beds
For all room types, cots and extra beds cannot be added.

Deposit Policy
DepositDeposit required
Deposit Collection MethodsA fixed amount of US$500.00 (approx. S$ 632.21) is charged.
Deposit Payment MethodsThis property accepts cash
Deposit RefundThe deposit will be returned to the original account of payment on the day of check-out.

Pets
Pets are not allowed

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Paying at the hotel

  • Cash
Managed by a private host
This property is managed by a private host. A private host refers to a party who rents one or more properties for purposes not related to their trade, business, or profession.

Property Description

Local hotel name: JD Apartment and House
  • Opened: 2025
  • Number of Rooms: 3
Phone:+1-7322325802
Email:anchormotelseaside@gmail.com
JD Apartments is centrally located in Seaside Heights, a 5-minute walk from Seaside Heights Beach and 6 minutes by foot from Casino Pier. This apartment is 0.8 mi (1.3 km) from Seaside Park Beach and 1.3 mi (2 km) from Ortley Beach.
Make use of convenient amenities, which include complimentary wireless internet access and tour/ticket assistance.
Free self parking is available onsite.
Make yourself at home in one of the 3 individually decorated guestrooms, featuring kitchens with refrigerators and ovens. 40-inch flat-screen televisions with cable programming provide entertainment, while complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected. Conveniences include separate sitting areas and microwaves.

You might be wondering

What are the check-in and check-out times at JD Apartment and House?

Check-in at JD Apartment and House is from 15:00-24:00 and check-out is until 10:00.

How much does it cost to stay at JD Apartment and House?

Prices at JD Apartment and House vary depending on travel dates, hotel policies, and other factors. Please search for dates to see the latest prices.

Does JD Apartment and House provide breakfast?

No, JD Apartment and House doesn't provide breakfast.

What’s the cancellation policy at JD Apartment and House?

The cancellation policy at JD Apartment and House depends on your room type and booking terms.

What attractions are close to JD Apartment and House?

The closest attraction to to JD Apartment and House is Our Lady-Perpetual Help Church, located just 220m from your search (straight-line distance) from the hotel.

What is the nearest airport to JD Apartment and House?

The nearest airport is Atlantic City International Airport, located straight line distance from hotel: 69.0km away.

What is the nearest train station to JD Apartment and House?

The nearest train station is Bay Head, located about 23 mins from hotel by car (15.6km) away.

About This Property

Nearest Train StationBay Head
Distance to Train Station15.64KM
Average Price FromSGD430
Hotel Star Rating3