Riad Baddi
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Riad Baddi

Explore Riad Baddi, a 3-star hotel in Sale. Rated 7.9/10 from 35 reviews, it combines exceptional quality and great value, with rates beginning at S$ 35.

Check-In & Check-Out

From 14:00 until 12:00

Nearby Attractions

Mosquée imam Malik: 0.32km from the hotel

Great Mosque of Salé: 0.3km from the hotel

Medersa: 0.37km from the hotel

Amenity Highlights

Leisure: Public Beach, Spa, and Hiking

Pets policy: Pets are not allowed.

Breakfast style: Western

Food & Drink: Room Service, Restaurant, Halal meals provided

Riad Baddi

Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Spa
Suite
Sauna
Car rentals
Laundry service (on-site)
+4 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Cleanliness7.9
Amenities7.9
Location7.9
Service7.9
Surroundings
Airport: Rabat–Sale Airport
(8.5km)
Train: Sale
(1.5km)
Train: Gare de Salé-Tabriquet
(3.0km)
Landmarks: Great Mosque of Salé
(300m)
Landmarks: Mosquée imam Malik
(320m)
Landmarks: Medersa
(370m)
View on map
1

Standard Twin Room

2 single beds
Has window
Non-smoking
City View
Room Details
Check Availability
2

Standard Room

1 single bed
Non-smoking
City View
Electric Fan
Room Details
Check Availability
2

Romantic Suite, 1 Queen Bed

1 bedroom: 1 double bed | 1 living room
Has window
Non-smoking
City View
Room Details
Check Availability
3

Traditional Suite, Multiple Beds, Non Smoking, Ground Floor

2 single beds and 1 double bed
Non-smoking
Bathtub
Room Details
Check Availability
1

Standard Triple Room, Multiple Beds, Non Smoking

1 single bed and 1 double bed
Non-smoking
Room Details
Check Availability
3

Luxury Suite

1 queen bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Room Details
Check Availability
1

Luxury Double Room, 1 Queen Bed

1 queen bed
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
City View
Shower
Room Details
Check Availability
1

Senior Double or Twin Room

2 single beds and 1 double bed
Non-smoking
City View
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

Average for similar properties in Sale
Irina.G
June 21, 2026
Отель вполне приемлемый и отличное местоположение
Translate
Steve
January 15, 2026
Friendly staff and basic breakfast. Great value for money. Slightly out of town as most Riad but great place to be. Thank you all
Barbara
December 27, 2025
Great location, friendly staff and charming but a few more breakfast options would have been appreciated. Otherwise it was perfect.
MARTIN
October 11, 2025
A beautiful Riad set in the hearth of the Medina. This hotel feels like home and beautifully designed which kept all of its traditional values. Breakfast is beautiful. I had the best nights sleep in a good while. The knowledge the staff shared in regards to shared taxis and local amenities was appropriated. Will visit again.
Peter
September 26, 2025
The Riad is a great place for those who seek the experience of living in a medina, the traditional city-settlement. It is close to the taxi stand, streets buzzing with the local market selling everything one would expect to find on a Mediterranean-Arab bazaar. People are friendly. A person with high standards of cleanliness will have a hard time adjusting.
Nigel
February 11, 2026
Very clean, and friendly staff.
Rhonda
December 17, 2024
Great Staff!! The staff went above and beyond to make my stay enjoyable. Showers had hot water and the breakfast was good. It was a beautiful riad w a nice roof top patio.
Abdul
June 13, 2024
From the outside it doesn't seem very attractive but once you enter inside the property through a side gate, the brilliant regal style decor captures your imagination and transports you back to 18th and 19th centuries lavish accommodation.
Andre
January 29, 2026
very good

Services & Amenities

Restaurant
No additional info available

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: 14:00–23:30
Check-out: 08:00–12:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

Child policies
Children can stay in some rooms of this hotel.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cots and Extra Beds
For all room types, cots and extra beds cannot be added.

Breakfast
CuisineWestern
AgeFee
Adult
Contact property
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.

Pets
Pets are not allowed

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Paying at the hotel

  • Cash

Property Description

Local hotel name: رياض بادي
  • Number of Rooms: 10
Phone:+212-537885875
With a stay at Riad Baddi in Salé (Bab Lamrissa), you'll be a 5-minute walk from Grande Mosquée & Medersa and 10 minutes by foot from Al Borj. This family-friendly riad is 1 mi (1.6 km) from Salé City Beach and 1.8 mi (2.8 km) from Marina Bouregreg Salé.
Pamper yourself with onsite massages or enjoy recreation amenities such as a steam room. Additional features at this Beaux Arts riad include complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and babysitting (surcharge).
Satisfy your appetite for lunch or dinner at the riad's restaurant, or stay in and take advantage of the room service (during limited hours). A complimentary continental breakfast is served daily from 8:30 AM to noon.
Featured amenities include express check-in, express check-out, and dry cleaning/laundry services. A roundtrip airport shuttle is provided for a surcharge (available 24 hours).
Treat yourself to a stay in one of the 10 individually decorated guestrooms, featuring indoor private hot tubs and heated floors. 24-inch LCD televisions are provided, with satellite programming available. Conveniences include desks and separate sitting areas, and housekeeping is provided daily.

You might be wondering

What are the check-in and check-out times at Riad Baddi?

Check-in at Riad Baddi is from 14:00-23:30 and check-out is until 12:00.

How much does it cost to stay at Riad Baddi?

Prices at Riad Baddi vary depending on travel dates, hotel policies, and other factors. Please search for dates to see the latest prices.

Does Riad Baddi provide breakfast?

Yes, Riad Baddi provides breakfast for guests. Breakfast option includes Western.

What’s the cancellation policy at Riad Baddi?

The cancellation policy at Riad Baddi depends on your room type and booking terms.

What attractions are close to Riad Baddi?

The closest attraction to to Riad Baddi is Great Mosque of Salé, located just 300m from your search (straight-line distance) from the hotel.

What is the nearest airport to Riad Baddi?

The nearest airport is Rabat–Sale Airport, located about 17 mins from hotel by car (8.5km) away.

What is the nearest train station to Riad Baddi?

The nearest train station is Sale, located about 21 mins from hotel on foot (1.5km) away.

Does Riad Baddi offer airport transfer services?

Yes, Riad Baddi offers Airport Pick-up Service, Airport Drop-Off Service for guests. We recommend calling ahead to confirm availability and pricing.

About This Property

Nearest AirportRabat–Sale Airport
Distance to Airport11.64KM
Nearest Train StationSale
Distance to Train Station1.38KM
Average Price FromSGD87
Hotel Star Rating3