Hotel Nanchong Kamen Jintai
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Hotel Nanchong Kamen Jintai

Discover Hotel Nanchong Kamen Jintai, an 3-star stay in Nanchong. With a score of 8.9/10 based on 142 reviews, it offers an outstanding blend of quality and value, with prices starting from S$ 15.

Check-In & Check-Out

From 14:00 until 14:00

Nearby Attractions

Weather Ecology Park: 1.02km from the hotel

Nanchong Museum: 1.84km from the hotel

Wufengshan Park: 0.62km from the hotel

Amenity Highlights

Pets policy: Pets are not allowed.

Breakfast style: Chinese

Food & Drink: Room Service, Restaurant

Hotel Nanchong Kamen Jintai

Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Free parking
Cardroom
Suite
Ideal location
Buffet breakfasts
+3 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Cleanliness9.0
Amenities8.8
Location9.1
Service8.6
Surroundings
Airport: Nanchong Gaoping Airport
(12.9km)
Train: Nanchong Railway Station
(2.7km)
Train: Nanchongbei Railway Station
(6.1km)
Landmarks: Wufengshan Park
(620m)
Landmarks: Weather Ecology Park
(1.0km)
Landmarks: Nanchong Museum
(1.8km)
View on map
2

Delightful Quiet Elegance Twin Room

2 Double bed
23-30m² | Floor: 3-4
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Smoking Permitted
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Minibar
Daily Housekeeping
Room Details
Check Availability
3

Delightful Quiet Elegance Double Bed Room

1 Queen bed
25-30m² | Floor: 3-4
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Smoking Permitted
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Minibar
Daily Housekeeping
Room Details
Check Availability
4

Special Queen Room

1 Queen bed
25-30m² | Floor: 3-4
Free Wi-Fi
Smoking Permitted
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Minibar
Daily Housekeeping
Room Details
Check Availability
4

Deluxe 2-bed Room

2 Double bed
45-50m² | Floor: 3-4
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Smoking Permitted
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Minibar
Daily Housekeeping
Room Details
Check Availability
3

Automated Mahjong Room

1 Queen bed
45-50m² | Floor: 3
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Smoking Permitted
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Minibar
Daily Housekeeping
Room Details
Check Availability
4

Deluxe Suite

1 Queen bed
90-100m² | Floor: 4
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Smoking Permitted
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Bathtub
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability
3

Deluxe Queen Room

1 Queen bed
45-50m² | Floor: 3-4
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Smoking Permitted
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Minibar
Daily Housekeeping
Room Details
Check Availability
3

Family 2-bed Room

2 Queen bed
45-55m² | Floor: 4
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Minibar
Daily Housekeeping
Room Details
Check Availability
2

Family-friendly Suite

2 Queen bed
45-50m² | Floor: 4
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Minibar
Daily Housekeeping
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

This property hasn't received any negative reviews in the past 8 months.
Average for similar properties in Nanchong
Guest User
May 28, 2026
今天出差到這裏,看着圖片定的房間,沒有失望相當驚喜。房間很大哦寬敞明亮,很乾凈,床睡着非常舒適,前台小姐姐也很熱情,非常好的一次體驗,值得推薦,下次還選擇這裏!
Translate
Xiexienidei
February 24, 2026
來南充走親戚吃了心心念唸的盅盅粉,第一次看了打鐵花,酒店不錯,就是停車場入口容易走錯
Translate
Guest User
May 8, 2025
客房很乾凈,距離旅遊景點也很近,交通便利,老闆和客服姐姐熱情接待,免費升級客房,房間大氣,舒心,忘了問床墊哪裡買的,太舒服了,睡了個好覺,等來這邊工作了,一定會給親戚定在這裏
Translate
Guest User
July 13, 2025
房間大,房型好,乾淨衞生,位置方便,工作人員服務周到
Translate
Chuyiduoji
January 18, 2025
九十間客房的體量並不小,真的,但是他們家並不注重網上客人,但是,不過真的缺少管理,管理非常差勁,估計他們家是不會查房的,房間很多問題都不管也沒有處理,比如:小心地滑掉了沒有人管,床睡着翻身都是嘰嘎嘰嘎的,整晚完全沒有睡着,雖然有窗,其實是內窗,擋完了的,前台接待非常差勁兒,一點都不靈活,處理問題太古板,體量那麼大,這樣下去很惱火的!
Translate
Guest User
November 8, 2025
房間偏貴,早餐確實差,迷你吧沒有就不要寫,房間房間衞生一般,洗手枱臟,前台服務還行,挺冷淡的,如果不是因為出差的地方在樓上是不會住這的。
Translate
Guest User
June 21, 2026
設施:齊全拎包入住 衞生:乾淨 環境:安靜舒適
Translate
Guest User
March 1, 2026
酒店的環境不錯,辦理入住也很快,房間乾淨,床單被套鋪的很整齊,看着很不錯
Translate
Guest User
January 6, 2026
房間非常舒適,前台經理人也非常熱情,周圍美食也很多!
Translate

Services & Amenities

沐芝澜茶餐厅
Style: A la carte
Cuisine: Chinese
Open for: Breakfast, Brunch, Lunch, Dinner
Ambience: Modern
Dining options: Reservations available
Business hours: [Mon - Sun] 07:30-20:30

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 14:00
Check-out: Before 14:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

Guests Accepted
This property only accepts guests with a valid travel permit, residence permit, or ID card issued in the Chinese mainland

Child policies
Children can stay in some rooms of this hotel.
Children between 0 and 17 years old can stay for free if no extra bed is needed.

Cots and Extra Beds
For all room types, extra beds cannot be added. Cot policies vary according to room type. Please refer to the relevant room type policy.

Breakfast
CuisineChinese
StyleBuffet
Opening hours[Mon - Sun] 07:30-09:00 Open
AgeFee
Adult
Contact property
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.

Deposit Policy
DepositDeposit required

Pets
Pets are not allowed

Service animals
Service animals are not allowed

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Paying at the hotel

  • Cash

Property Description

Local hotel name: 南充卡门金泰酒店
  • Opened: 2023
  • Number of Rooms: 51
Phone:+86-817-6829988
Opened in 2023, the Hotel Nanchong Kamen Jintai offers travelers a pleasant stay in Nanchong, whether for business or leisure purposes.
With Nanchong Railway Station just 3km away and Nanchong Gaoping Airport only 13km away, transportation is very convenient. Seeing Nanchong's sights from this hotel is easy with Wufengshan Park, Nanchong Museum and Xihetiyu Park all close by.
At the end of a busy day, travelers can unwind and relax in the hotel or go out and enjoy the city. This Nanchong hotel provides parking on site.
Our guests rate this hotel as one of the best hotels for cleanliness. This hotel is particularly popular with those traveling on business.

You might be wondering

What are the check-in and check-out times at Hotel Nanchong Kamen Jintai?

Check-in at Hotel Nanchong Kamen Jintai is from 14:00 and check-out is until 14:00.

Does Hotel Nanchong Kamen Jintai have a pool?

No, Hotel Nanchong Kamen Jintai doesn't have a pool.

How much does it cost to stay at Hotel Nanchong Kamen Jintai?

Prices at Hotel Nanchong Kamen Jintai vary depending on travel dates, hotel policies, and other factors. Please search for dates to see the latest prices.

Does Hotel Nanchong Kamen Jintai provide breakfast?

Yes, Hotel Nanchong Kamen Jintai provides breakfast for guests. Breakfast option includes Chinese.

What’s the cancellation policy at Hotel Nanchong Kamen Jintai?

The cancellation policy at Hotel Nanchong Kamen Jintai depends on your room type and booking terms.

What attractions are close to Hotel Nanchong Kamen Jintai?

The closest attraction to to Hotel Nanchong Kamen Jintai is Wufengshan Park, located just 620m from your search (straight-line distance) from the hotel.

What is the nearest airport to Hotel Nanchong Kamen Jintai?

The nearest airport is Nanchong Gaoping Airport, located about 32 mins from hotel by car (12.9km) away.

What is the nearest train station to Hotel Nanchong Kamen Jintai?

The nearest train station is Nanchong Railway Station, located about 9 mins from hotel by car (2.7km) away.

Does Hotel Nanchong Kamen Jintai have a restaurant on site?

Yes, Hotel Nanchong Kamen Jintai has an on-site restaurant. Guests can enjoy delicious Chinese cuisine.

Does Hotel Nanchong Kamen Jintai offer airport transfer services?

No, the Hotel Nanchong Kamen Jintai doesn't offer airport transfer services.

About This Property

Nearest AirportNanchong Gaoping Airport
Distance to Airport13.22KM
Nearest Train StationNanchong Railway Station
Distance to Train Station2.66KM
Average Price FromSGD44
Hotel Star Rating3