Baan Na Khon Hotel
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Baan Na Khon Hotel

Explore Baan Na Khon Hotel, a 3-star hotel in Nakhon Si Thammarat City. Rated 9.4/10 from 77 reviews, it combines exceptional quality and great value, with rates beginning at S$ 35.

Check-In & Check-Out

From 14:00 until 12:00

Nearby Attractions

Wat Mum Pom: 0.74km from the hotel

Ancient Wall: 0.78km from the hotel

เอราวัณนวดเพื่อสุขภาพ หมอนวดฝีมือดี อันดับ 1 ของจังหวัดนครศรีธรรมราช: 0.6km from the hotel

Amenity Highlights

Pets policy: Pets are not allowed.

Baan Na Khon Hotel

Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Excellent service
Sparkling clean
Varied breakfast
Ideal location
Garden
+3 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
A hidden gem. Lovely staff, clean & leafy with fresh local breakfast and ample parking.
Surroundings
Shopping: Bhunwat Shop
(510m)
Recreation: เอราวัณนวดเพื่อสุขภาพ หมอนวดฝีมือดี อันดับ 1 ของจังหวัดนครศรีธรรมราช
(810m)
Attraction: Ancient Wall
(780m)
Attraction: Kuwkwang Garden
(840m)
Shopping: true universal convergence สาขา นครศรีธรรมราช
(530m)
Attraction: Uthokwipat Prasit Watergate
(890m)
View on map
6

Standard Room with 2 Single Beds

2 Single bed
24m² | Floor: 1
Has window
Non-smoking
Private Bathroom
Refrigerator
Private Toilet
Shampoo
Room Details
Check Availability
6

Standard King Room

1 Double bed
24m² | Floor: 1
Has window
Non-smoking
Private Bathroom
Refrigerator
Private Toilet
Shampoo
Room Details
Check Availability
2

Standard Room

1 Double bed or 2 Single bed
24m² | Floor: 1
Has window
Non-smoking
Daily Housekeeping
Shower Cap
Bidet sprayer
Curtain
Room Details
Check Availability

This property hasn't received any negative reviews.
Average for similar properties in Nakhon Si Thammarat City
Ziobobbo
September 4, 2025
A hidden gem. Lovely staff, clean & leafy with fresh local breakfast and ample parking.
Altijd op reis
February 15, 2026
Hidden gem!! Lovely family, great rooms, green surroundings and a superb breakfast. Couldn’t ask for anything more.
อจลญา
March 12, 2026
The room was very clean and smelled great. Breakfast was delicious.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
feilloley pascal
August 2, 2025
Excellent hotel with very helpful staff. A Thai breakfast is served, but you can also request a continental option. The rooms are spacious, equipped with a fridge and coffee-making facilities, and the bedding is very comfortable. The exterior and interior decor is lovely.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Anonymous User
June 18, 2025
Best buffet!
Guest User
July 14, 2025
Great downtown location, close to Wat Phra That. The room was clean and smelled wonderful, making it feel just like home.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
FindingFirn
February 11, 2025
Spacious room, excellence breakfast, good location Highly recommend!!
ImageC
June 18, 2025
The room was spacious, and the common areas were lush and pleasantly shaded. Our room came fully equipped with everything we needed. The breakfast was outstanding and delicious. Overall, the room was very clean and had a fresh, new feel to it.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Anonymous User
June 9, 2025
The rooms are spacious and remarkably clean, particularly the beds and bathrooms. The surrounding area is pleasant and tranquil, making it ideal for relaxation. The breakfast offers a great variety and is delicious.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI

Services & Amenities

Restaurant

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: 14:00–24:00
Check-out: Before 12:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cots and Extra Beds
For all room types, cots cannot be added. Extra bed policies vary according to room type. Please refer to the relevant room type policy.

Breakfast
Breakfast is available at the hotel. Please contact the hotel for details.
AgeFee
Adult
Contact property
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.

Pets
Pets are not allowed

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Paying at the hotel

  • Cash

Property Description

Local hotel name: โรงแรมบ้าน​ ณ​ คอน :: Baan Nakhon Hotel
  • Opened: 2012
  • Number of Rooms: 18
Phone:+66-75-344083
Email:baannakhon@gmail.com
With a stay at Baan Na Khon Hotel in Nakhon Si Thammarat, you'll be within a 5-minute drive of Municipal Food Market and Sahathai Plaza. This hotel is 0.8 mi (1.2 km) from The City Pillar Shrine and 1.5 mi (2.4 km) from Suchart Subsin Shadow Puppet Museum.
Take in the views from a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access.
At Baan Na Khon Hotel, enjoy a satisfying meal at the restaurant. A complimentary breakfast is included.
Featured amenities include complimentary newspapers in the lobby, a 24-hour front desk, and laundry facilities. Free self parking is available onsite.
Make yourself at home in one of the 18 air-conditioned rooms featuring refrigerators and flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms have showers and complimentary toiletries. Conveniences include desks and complimentary bottled water, and housekeeping is provided daily.

You might be wondering

What are the check-in and check-out times at Baan Na Khon Hotel?

Check-in at Baan Na Khon Hotel is from 14:00-24:00 and check-out is until 12:00.

Does Baan Na Khon Hotel have a pool?

No, Baan Na Khon Hotel doesn't have a pool.

How much does it cost to stay at Baan Na Khon Hotel?

Prices at Baan Na Khon Hotel vary depending on travel dates, hotel policies, and other factors. Please search for dates to see the latest prices.

What’s the cancellation policy at Baan Na Khon Hotel?

The cancellation policy at Baan Na Khon Hotel depends on your room type and booking terms.

What attractions are close to Baan Na Khon Hotel?

The closest attraction to to Baan Na Khon Hotel is เอราวัณนวดเพื่อสุขภาพ หมอนวดฝีมือดี อันดับ 1 ของจังหวัดนครศรีธรรมราช, located just 600m from your search (straight-line distance) from the hotel.

What is the nearest airport to Baan Na Khon Hotel?

The nearest airport is Nakhon Si Thammarat International Airport, located about 22 mins from hotel by car (18.2km) away.

What is the nearest train station to Baan Na Khon Hotel?

The nearest train station is NAKHON SI THAMMARAT, located about 7 mins from hotel by car (2.3km) away.

Does Baan Na Khon Hotel have a restaurant on site?

No, Baan Na Khon Hotel does not have an on-site restaurant.

Does Baan Na Khon Hotel offer airport transfer services?

No, the Baan Na Khon Hotel doesn't offer airport transfer services.

About This Property

Nearest AirportNakhon Si Thammarat International Airport
Distance to Airport18.2KM
Nearest Train StationNAKHON SI THAMMARAT
Distance to Train Station2.41KM
Average Price FromSGD39
Hotel Star Rating3