Jardin Suites Highfield
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Jardin Suites Highfield

Stay at Jardin Suites Highfield, a 3-star property in Moncton. With an impressive 9.2/10 rating based on 5 reviews, this hotel offers the perfect mix of comfort and affordability, with prices starting from S$ 227.

Check-In & Check-Out

From 15:00 until 11:00

Nearby Attractions

Brix Experience Moncton: 0.26km from the hotel

NAKAI Spa Salon: 0.2km from the hotel

Highfield Baptist Church: 0.1km from the hotel

Amenity Highlights

Pets policy: Pets are not allowed.

Jardin Suites Highfield

Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Fireplace
Clothes dryer
Free in-room Wi-Fi
Barbecue
Free parking
+3 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Cleanliness9.2
Amenities9.2
Location9.2
Service9.2
Surroundings
Attraction: Highfield Baptist Church
(100m)
Train station: Moncton Station
(960m)
Attraction: Thomas Williams House
(290m)
Recreation: Brix Experience Moncton
(270m)
Attraction: The Buechler Play Park Children Play Area
(310m)
Attraction: Our Lady of the Assumption Cathedral
(330m)
View on map
6

City Room

1 sofa bed and 1 queen bed
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Refrigerator
TV
Room Details
Check Availability

Average for similar properties in Moncton
Colin
May 8, 2026
Great stay. I would recommend for anyone looking for a convenient spot just outside of the downtown core.
Tina
October 26, 2025
It was good, although the sofa is terribly uncomfortable, you can feel the metal springs through it, I know why they chose it, stylish & trendy but it is cheap and uncomfortable! They should have instructions on how to operate the TV we could not figure it out! Other then the two negatives I spoke about it the room was great!

Services & Amenities

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: 15:00–19:00
Check-out: Before 11:00

Self check-in: Contact the property for the access code

If you will arrive outside of check-in hours, contact the property in advance

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cots and Extra Beds
For all room types, cots and extra beds cannot be added.

Deposit Policy
DepositDeposit required
Deposit Collection MethodsA fixed amount of CAD 500.00 (approx. S$ 457.04) is charged.
Deposit Payment MethodsThis property accepts credit cards
Deposit RefundThe deposit will be returned to the original account of payment within 7 days after check-out.

Pets
Pets are not allowed

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 21 years old

Paying at the hotel

  • Cash
Managed by a private host
This property is managed by a private host. A private host refers to a party who rents one or more properties for purposes not related to their trade, business, or profession.

Property Description

Local hotel name: Jardin Suites Highfield
  • Number of Rooms: 1
Phone:+1-506-2276404
With a stay at this vacation home in Moncton, you'll be a 1-minute drive from Avenir Centre and 10 minutes from Magnetic Hill. This vacation home is 7.1 mi (11.4 km) from Casino New Brunswick and 7.4 mi (11.9 km) from Magic Mountain Water Park.
Free self parking is available onsite.
Make yourself comfortable in this air-conditioned vacation home, which features a fireplace and a Smart TV. The vacation home has a pillowtop bed and a single sofa bed. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and digital programming is available for your entertainment. Conveniences include a desk and a separate sitting area.

You might be wondering

What are the check-in and check-out times at Jardin Suites Highfield?

Check-in at Jardin Suites Highfield is from 15:00-19:00 and check-out is until 11:00.

How much does it cost to stay at Jardin Suites Highfield?

Prices at Jardin Suites Highfield vary depending on travel dates, hotel policies, and other factors. Please search for dates to see the latest prices.

Does Jardin Suites Highfield provide breakfast?

No, Jardin Suites Highfield doesn't provide breakfast.

What’s the cancellation policy at Jardin Suites Highfield?

The cancellation policy at Jardin Suites Highfield depends on your room type and booking terms.

What attractions are close to Jardin Suites Highfield?

The closest attraction to to Jardin Suites Highfield is Highfield Baptist Church, located just 100m from your search (straight-line distance) from the hotel.

What is the nearest airport to Jardin Suites Highfield?

The nearest airport is Greater Moncton Roméo LeBlanc International Airport, located about 10 mins from hotel by car (9.1km) away.

What is the nearest train station to Jardin Suites Highfield?

The nearest train station is Moncton Station, located about 13 mins from hotel on foot (960m) away.

About This Property

Nearest AirportGreater Moncton Roméo LeBlanc International Airport
Distance to Airport10.76KM
Nearest Train StationMoncton Station
Distance to Train Station0.95KM
Average Price FromSGD247
Hotel Star Rating3