Prince Plaza II Condotel
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Prince Plaza II Condotel

Stay at Prince Plaza II Condotel, a 3-star property in Makati. With an impressive 7.6/10 rating based on 185 reviews, this hotel offers the perfect mix of comfort and affordability, with prices starting from S$ 37.

Check-In & Check-Out

From 14:00 until 12:00

Nearby Attractions

BSA Tower Residences: 0.07km from the hotel

Artist Space: 0.08km from the hotel

Galleria Nicolas Greenbelt: 0.08km from the hotel

Amenity Highlights

Leisure: Swimming Pool, Hairdressing and Beauty Center, and Fitness Room

Pets policy: Pets are not allowed.

Food & Drink: Kiosk/ Convenience Store

Prince Plaza II Condotel

Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Tropical vibes
Delicious breakfast
Ideal location
Suite
Gym
+3 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
The safe is big that can fit in the whole laptop and other valuables
Surroundings
Commercial area: Makati Central Business District
(900m)
Attraction: Artist Space
(<100m)
Attraction: Galleria Nicolas Greenbelt
(<100m)
Attraction: The Filipinas Heritage Library
(130m)
Shopping: Adora
(140m)
Shopping: Leviste Towers
(110m)
View on map
21

Premier Studio

1 Double bed or 2 Single bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Refrigerator
Microwave Oven
Room Details
Check Availability
5

Two Bedroom Suite

Has window
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Refrigerator
Shower
Toothbrush
Room Details
Check Availability
22

One Bedroom Suite

1 Double bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Refrigerator
Microwave Oven
Room Details
Check Availability
27

Prime Studio

1 Double bed or 2 Single bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Refrigerator
Microwave Oven
Room Details
Check Availability
22

Premier Twin Studio

2 Single bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Private Toilet
LCD TV
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

Average for similar properties in Makati
Guest User
August 30, 2026
Now the good is the location - the worst part is that before booking there was no mention the lift is under repair and need to call to use it , gym is not available - ants everywhere .. wifi not working . Rooms too old -
Wan Shairi bin Wan Ahmad
August 19, 2026
LOCATION - GOOD ROOM WITH FULL KITCHEN FACILITY - GOOD INTERNET - GOOD LIFT - NOT GOOD ROOM - SMELLS (1215) - NOT GOOD
Guest User
July 29, 2026
It's good and worth the price, but the elevator is a hassle. You have to call every time you want to go up or down.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Anonymous User
June 19, 2026
The location is near to the malls and restaurants only that their elevator could not function without an operator
Lani Andrada
June 22, 2026
Many times i stayed in this hozel bcoz of the location close to all specislly to shopping, with pool but the elevator is not working well but im happy to stay there safe n quiet
Anonymous User
May 16, 2026
Nagkaroon lang ng power shut down sa hotwl, tapos under maintenance yung elevator. Kaya may inconvenience lang sa pag stay.
AK Aduna
May 11, 2026
The size was just right with enough comfort to rest near the bustling malls. It was good enough for the price. It was well lit. If your are looking for a place to rest and go out for an adventure or explore the city, this location is great.
Guest User
July 24, 2026
The safe is big that can fit in the whole laptop and other valuables
rhey travel
May 25, 2026
The accommodation are goods and the services are all goods.

Services & Amenities

Restaurant

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 14:00
Check-out: Before 12:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

The property will provide check-in details after booking

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cots and Extra Beds
For all room types, cots and extra beds can be added.
Fees for extra beds and cribs are not included in the total and must be paid at the hotel.
AgeFee
Children 4 years old and under
PHP 900.00 (approx. S$ 18.17) per person per night
Extra cot: Free
Children 5 years old and over
PHP 900.00 (approx. S$ 18.17) per person per night

Breakfast
StyleA la carte
AgeFee
Children 17 years old and under
Contact property
Adult
Contact property
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.

Deposit Policy
DepositDeposit required
Deposit Collection MethodsA fixed amount of PHP 2,000.00 (approx. S$ 40.38) is charged.
Deposit Payment MethodsThis property accepts cash and credit cards
Deposit RefundThe deposit will be returned to the original account of payment on the day of check-out.

Pets
Pets are not allowed

Age Requirements
The guest checking in must be between 18–65 years old.

Paying at the hotel

  • Cash

Property host

St. Francis Hotels

About this property

The information above has been provided by the host, who can be contacted directly if you have any questions. The host bears all legal responsibilities in relation to this information.

You might be wondering

What are the check-in and check-out times at Prince Plaza II Condotel?

Check-in at Prince Plaza II Condotel is from 14:00 and check-out is until 12:00.

Does Prince Plaza II Condotel have a pool?

Yes, Prince Plaza II Condotel has a pool. You can find more details about the pool and other hotel facilities on this page.

How much does it cost to stay at Prince Plaza II Condotel?

Prices at Prince Plaza II Condotel vary depending on travel dates, hotel policies, and other factors. Please search for dates to see the latest prices.

What’s the cancellation policy at Prince Plaza II Condotel?

The cancellation policy at Prince Plaza II Condotel depends on your room type and booking terms.

What attractions are close to Prince Plaza II Condotel?

The closest attraction to to Prince Plaza II Condotel is BSA Tower Residences, located just <100m from your search (straight-line distance) from the hotel.

What is the nearest airport to Prince Plaza II Condotel?

The nearest airport is Ninoy Aquino International Airport, located straight line distance from hotel: 4.7km away.

What is the nearest train station to Prince Plaza II Condotel?

The nearest train station is Buendia, located about 25 mins from hotel on foot (1.8km) away.

Does Prince Plaza II Condotel have a restaurant on site?

No, Prince Plaza II Condotel does not have an on-site restaurant.

Does Prince Plaza II Condotel offer airport transfer services?

No, the Prince Plaza II Condotel doesn't offer airport transfer services.

About This Property

Nearest AirportNinoy Aquino International Airport
Distance to Airport7.22KM
Nearest Train StationPNR Pasay Road Station
Distance to Train Station1.72KM
Nearest Metro StationAyala
Distance to Metro Station1.05KM
Average Price FromSGD80
Hotel Star Rating3