La Quinta Inn by Wyndham Lincoln
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
La Quinta Inn by Wyndham Lincoln

Stay at La Quinta Inn by Wyndham Lincoln, a 2-star property in Lincoln. With an impressive 8.6/10 rating based on 100 reviews, this hotel offers the perfect mix of comfort and affordability, with prices starting from S$ 98.

Check-In & Check-Out

From 15:00 until 11:00

Nearby Attractions

Constitution Park: 0.62km from the hotel

Keech Park: 1.38km from the hotel

Loren C Eiseley Branch Library: 1.28km from the hotel

Amenity Highlights

La Quinta Inn by Wyndham Lincoln

Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Delicious breakfast
Indoor pool
Gym
Suite
Ideal location
+3 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Cleanliness8.6
Amenities8.6
Location8.6
Service8.6
Surroundings
Airport: Lincoln Airport (Nebraska)
(9.0km)
Train: Lincoln
(5.8km)
Landmarks: Constitution Park
(620m)
Landmarks: Loren C Eiseley Branch Library
(1.3km)
Landmarks: Keech Park
(1.4km)
View on map
4

2 Queen Beds, Mobility/Hearing Impaired Accessible Room, Non-Smoking

2 Queen bed
Free wired Internet
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Towel
Private Toilet
Room Details
Check Availability
5

Queen Room-Mobility Accessible-Non-Smoking

1 Queen bed
Free wired Internet
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Towel
Private Toilet
Room Details
Check Availability
5

2 Queen Beds Room, Non-Smoking

2 Queen bed
Free wired Internet
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Towel
Wardrobe
Room Details
Check Availability
9

King Suite-Non-Smoking

1 King bed
Free wired Internet
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Towel
Private Toilet
Room Details
Check Availability
6

King Room

1 King bed
Has window
Free wired Internet
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Refrigerator
Towel
Room Details
Check Availability
5

2 Queen Beds Room, Non-Smoking

Free wired Internet
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Refrigerator
Towel
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

Average for similar properties in Lincoln
Beverly J
April 13, 2026
The staff was very friendly. It has a nice location right near an IHOP where I got a good meal. And, it is right next to a gas station, which I didn't notice at first, where I filled up with gas. The hotel was very quiet as were the guests. It was the only hotel on my way back from Arizona that was so quiet, there were no slamming doors in the middle of the night, no people talking loudly in the hallway, nor anyone waking me early in the morning. I opted for a morning swim rather than breakfast since I was able to sleep in. The pool was a warm temperature and very comfortable. It was an amazing stay!! And, you don't have to check out until noon! :-)
Trisha
April 13, 2026
We love this hotel! All the staff is very friendly & helpful; our room is always clean; the beds are comfortable; they are pet friendly; and in a great location!
Judith
April 12, 2026
This is a very tired property. The bedding and towels were nice. Other than that, it is old, dark and dreary.
Ashley
April 10, 2026
Smelled like the whole hotel hotboxed each room at the same time. Felt very unsafe. Parking sucks for big trucks or a truck with a trailer. 0/10
Francesca
April 9, 2026
Even though it has done work that need to be done the rooms and everything else was fine. The gentleman who checked me was funny and friendly, he made sure we needed anything and made sure we were comfortable with our stay
Kimberly
April 7, 2026
Front desk staff very accommodating and flexible with our weekend plans - allowed for a late check out so we could have Easter with our girls!!!
Alexis
April 8, 2026
For the price, the room and amenities are excellent! From a nice pool and hot tub to a decent sized hotel room. You cannot beat it!
Cory
March 30, 2026
Verlin and the rest of the staff were great. Hottub was great! Very clean hotel. Breakfast is good also.
Joanne
March 30, 2026
The bed was comfy. TV had lots of channels. Very clean. Lots of places to eat in the area. Pool was nice and warm. The only reason I didn’t give them five stars is that the breakfast was not very good. Waffles and biscuits and gravy were the only hot items so we ate elsewhere. Otherwise it was a pleasant stay.

Services & Amenities

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 15:00
Check-out: Before 11:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cots and Extra Beds
For all room types, extra beds cannot be added. Cot policies vary according to room type. Please refer to the relevant room type policy.

Breakfast
CuisineWestern
Opening hours[Mon - Sun] 06:00-09:30 Open
AgeFee
Adult
Contact property
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.

Deposit Policy
DepositDeposit required
Deposit Collection MethodsA fixed amount of US$100.00 (approx. S$ 129.09) is charged.
Deposit Payment MethodsThis property accepts cash
Deposit RefundThe deposit will be returned to the original account of payment on the day of check-out.

Pets
Pets are allowed on requestAdditional charge
Types of pets allowed: dogs, cats
Fee: Contact the property for details

Service animals
Service animals are allowed on request

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 21 years old

Paying at the hotel

  • Cash

Property Description

Local hotel name: La Quinta Inn by Wyndham Lincoln
  • Opened: 1996
  • Number of Rooms: 61
Phone:+1-402-4762222
Email:07874@bywyndham.com
Enjoy free high-speed Internet access a relaxing heated indoor pool and hot tub and much more at the La Quinta Inn Lincoln centrally located near downtown Lincoln. This hotel provides easy access to the Nebraska State Capitol Memorial Stadium Devaney Sports Center Haymarket ParkSaltdog Baseball Lancaster Event Center and the University of Nebraska Lincoln UNL. Shop at the HaymarketDowntown Westfield Shopping Center or South Pointe Pavilion while lodging in Lincoln. Each guest room offers free Internet access and a large screen TV with extended and premium cable channels and HBO. Some rooms have a microwave and refrigerator. Enjoy a Free Bright Side BreakfastTM each morning. Adjacent to the hotel are IHOP Carlos OKelly Mexican Papa Johns Cracker Barrel and Valentinos restaurants.

You might be wondering

What are the check-in and check-out times at La Quinta Inn by Wyndham Lincoln?

Check-in at La Quinta Inn by Wyndham Lincoln is from 15:00 and check-out is until 11:00.

Does La Quinta Inn by Wyndham Lincoln have a pool?

Yes, La Quinta Inn by Wyndham Lincoln has a pool. You can find more details about the pool and other hotel facilities on this page.

How much does it cost to stay at La Quinta Inn by Wyndham Lincoln?

Prices at La Quinta Inn by Wyndham Lincoln vary depending on travel dates, hotel policies, and other factors. Please search for dates to see the latest prices.

Does La Quinta Inn by Wyndham Lincoln provide breakfast?

Yes, La Quinta Inn by Wyndham Lincoln provides breakfast for guests. Breakfast option includes Western.

What’s the cancellation policy at La Quinta Inn by Wyndham Lincoln?

The cancellation policy at La Quinta Inn by Wyndham Lincoln depends on your room type and booking terms.

What attractions are close to La Quinta Inn by Wyndham Lincoln?

The closest attraction to to La Quinta Inn by Wyndham Lincoln is Constitution Park, located just 620m from your search (straight-line distance) from the hotel.

What is the nearest airport to La Quinta Inn by Wyndham Lincoln?

The nearest airport is Lincoln Airport (Nebraska), located about 13 mins from hotel by car (9.0km) away.

What is the nearest train station to La Quinta Inn by Wyndham Lincoln?

The nearest train station is Lincoln, located about 9 mins from hotel by car (5.8km) away.

About This Property

Nearest AirportLincoln Airport (Nebraska)
Distance to Airport8.96KM
Nearest Train StationLincoln
Distance to Train Station5.82KM
Average Price FromSGD162
Hotel Star Rating2