Honglong Hotel
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Honglong Hotel

Check-In & Check-Out

From 14:00 until 12:00

Nearby Attractions

Orchid Expo Park

Liancheng County: 1.87km from the hotel

Wenchang Ancestral Temple: 5.45km from the hotel

Fahua Temple: 0.54km from the hotel

Amenity Highlights

Pets policy: Pets are not allowed.

Honglong Hotel

Show on map
We Price Match
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Cleanliness8.2
Amenities8.2
Location8.0
Service9.3
Surroundings
Train station: Guanzhaishannan Railway Station
(430m)
Bus station: Pengkou Station
(250m)
View on map
5

Guestroom (Special Promotion, No Air Conditioner)

1 Double bed
10-15m² | Floor: 2-6
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Smoking Permitted
Private Bathroom
TV
Toothbrush
Private Toilet
Room Details
Check Availability
7

Guestroom (3 Beds) (Air Conditioner)

3 Single bed
26m² | Floor: 2-6
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Smoking Permitted
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
TV
Toothbrush
Room Details
Check Availability
9

Cozy Room - Single Occupancy (Air Conditioner)

1 Double bed
26m² | Floor: 2-6
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Smoking Permitted
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
TV
Toothbrush
Room Details
Check Availability
10

Guestroom (2 Beds) (Air Conditioner, Computer)

2 Double bed
26m² | Floor: 2-6
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Smoking Permitted
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
TV
Toothbrush
Room Details
Check Availability
9

Smart Double Room (with Air Conditioner)

1 Queen bed
26m² | Floor: 2-6
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Smoking Permitted
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
TV
Toothbrush
Room Details
Check Availability
12

Twin Room (with Air Conditioner)

2 Single bed
26m² | Floor: 2-6
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Smoking Permitted
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
TV
Toothbrush
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

Average for similar properties in Liancheng
This property hasn't received any negative reviews.
Guest User
May 1, 2025
整體還不錯,在朋口算可以的
Translate
Guest User
January 4, 2025
性價比高,毯子很暖和。
Translate
Guest User
December 8, 2024
不錯非常好
Translate
Guest User
July 25, 2024
挺不錯,蠻OK的
Translate

Services & Amenities

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 14:00
Check-out: Before 12:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

Guests Accepted
This property only accepts guests with a valid travel permit, residence permit, or ID card issued in the Chinese mainland

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Children between 0 and 17 years old can stay for free if no extra bed is needed.

Cots and Extra Beds
For all room types, cots and extra beds cannot be added.

Breakfast
Breakfast not provided

Pets
Pets are not allowed

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Property Description

Local hotel name: 连城鸿隆宾馆(火车南站店)
  • Opened: 2012
  • Number of Rooms: 11
Phone:+86-597-8367828
The Honglong Hotel provides a great place for travelers to relax after a busy day. The Honglong Hotel offers a pleasant stay in Liancheng for those traveling for business or leisure.
Traveling to the hotel is easy with Guanzhaishannan Railway Station located approximately 500m away and Liancheng Guanzhaishan Airport roughly 22km away. There's plenty to do nearby, with Orchid Expo Park, Liancheng County, and Fahua Temple all just a both distance away.
When guests have some time on their hands they can make use of the onsite facilities. Guests of this Liancheng hotel can make use of the parking facilities.
Our guests consider this hotel to have excellent service.

You might be wondering

What are the check-in and check-out times at Honglong Hotel?

Check-in at Honglong Hotel is from 14:00 and check-out is until 12:00.

Does Honglong Hotel have a pool?

No, Honglong Hotel doesn't have a pool.

How much does it cost to stay at Honglong Hotel?

Prices at Honglong Hotel vary depending on travel dates, hotel policies, and other factors. Please search for dates to see the latest prices.

Does Honglong Hotel provide breakfast?

No, Honglong Hotel doesn't provide breakfast.

What’s the cancellation policy at Honglong Hotel?

The cancellation policy at Honglong Hotel depends on your room type and booking terms.

What attractions are close to Honglong Hotel?

The closest attraction to to Honglong Hotel is Fahua Temple, located just 540m from your search (straight-line distance) from the hotel.

What is the nearest airport to Honglong Hotel?

The nearest airport is Liancheng Guanzhaishan Airport, located about 30 mins from hotel by car (22.0km) away.

What is the nearest train station to Honglong Hotel?

The nearest train station is Guanzhaishannan Railway Station, located about 7 mins from hotel on foot (430m) away.

Does Honglong Hotel have a restaurant on site?

No, Honglong Hotel does not have an on-site restaurant.

Does Honglong Hotel offer airport transfer services?

No, the Honglong Hotel doesn't offer airport transfer services.

About This Property

Nearest AirportLiancheng Guanzhaishan Airport
Distance to Airport22.87KM
Nearest Train StationGuanzhaishannan Railway Station
Distance to Train Station0.45KM
Average Price FromSGD14