Reynard House in Leicester
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Reynard House in Leicester

Discover Reynard House in Leicester, an 3-star stay in Leicester. With a score of 10/10 based on 1 reviews, it offers an outstanding blend of quality and value, with prices starting from S$ 137.

Check-In & Check-Out

From 15:00 until 11:00

Nearby Attractions

King Richard III Visitor Centre: 0.43km from the hotel

Museum Square Park: 0.37km from the hotel

Holy Cross Dominican RC Church and Priory: 0.24km from the hotel

Amenity Highlights

Leisure: Game Room, Sauna, and Fitness Room

Reynard House in Leicester

Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Sauna
Garden
Gym
Free in-room Wi-Fi
Clothes dryer
+3 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Cleanliness10.0
Amenities10.0
Location10.0
Service10.0
Surroundings
Airport: East Midlands Airport
(31.7km)
Airport: Coventry airport
(41.1km)
Train: Leicester Station
(950m)
Train: South Wigston
(6.3km)
Landmarks: Holy Cross Dominican RC Church and Priory
(240m)
Landmarks: Museum Square Park
(380m)
View on map
9

Single Room-Non-Smoking

1 single bed
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Private Bathroom
Refrigerator
TV
In-room Wi-Fi
Room Details
Check Availability

Average for similar properties in Leicester
RAVINDER REDDY
August 20, 2025
Best place to stay.

Services & Amenities

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 15:00
Check-out: Before 11:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

Child policies
Children are not permitted to stay at this property

Cots and Extra Beds
For all room types, cots and extra beds cannot be added.

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Property Description

Local hotel name: Reynard House in Leicester
  • Number of Rooms: 70
Phone:+44-20-38902532
With a stay at For Student Only Reynard House in Leicester - Campus Accommodation in Leicester (Leicester City Centre), you'll be steps from Phoenix Arts Centre and 5 minutes by foot from De Montfort University. This apartment is 12.2 mi (19.6 km) from Loughborough University and 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from Magazine.
Take in the views from a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access and concierge services.
Featured amenities include a 24-hour front desk, laundry facilities, and an elevator.
Make yourself at home in one of the 70 guestrooms. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and digital programming is available for your entertainment. Conveniences include irons/ironing boards and blackout drapes/curtains.

You might be wondering

What are the check-in and check-out times at Reynard House in Leicester?

Check-in at Reynard House in Leicester is from 15:00 and check-out is until 11:00.

How much does it cost to stay at Reynard House in Leicester?

Prices at Reynard House in Leicester vary depending on travel dates, hotel policies, and other factors. Please search for dates to see the latest prices.

Does Reynard House in Leicester provide breakfast?

No, Reynard House in Leicester doesn't provide breakfast.

What’s the cancellation policy at Reynard House in Leicester?

The cancellation policy at Reynard House in Leicester depends on your room type and booking terms.

What attractions are close to Reynard House in Leicester?

The closest attraction to to Reynard House in Leicester is Holy Cross Dominican RC Church and Priory, located just 240m from your search (straight-line distance) from the hotel.

What is the nearest airport to Reynard House in Leicester?

The nearest airport is East Midlands Airport, located about 34 mins from hotel by car (31.7km) away.

What is the nearest train station to Reynard House in Leicester?

The nearest train station is Leicester Station, located about 14 mins from hotel on foot (950m) away.

About This Property

Nearest AirportEast Midlands Airport
Distance to Airport31.66KM
Nearest Train StationLeicester Station
Distance to Train Station0.95KM
Average Price FromSGD152
Hotel Star Rating3