The St. Regis Kuwait
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
The St. Regis Kuwait

Stay at The St. Regis Kuwait, a 5-star property in Kuwait City. With an impressive 9.5/10 rating based on 28 reviews, this hotel offers the perfect mix of comfort and affordability, with prices starting from S$ 454.

Check-In & Check-Out

From 15:00 until 13:00

Nearby Attractions

Al Jahra Gate: 0.17km from the hotel

Sheikh Jaber Al-Ahmad Cultural Centre: 0.25km from the hotel

Flow House Kuwait - فلوهاوس الكويت: 0.15km from the hotel

Amenity Highlights

Pets policy: Pets are not allowed.

Food & Drink: Room Service, Restaurant, Halal meals provided, Alcohol-free rooms (on request)

The St. Regis Kuwait

No. 3 of Premium Hotels in Kuwait
Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Excellent service
Bathtub
Outdoor pool
Buffet breakfasts
Ideal location
+4 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Very good stay and nice staff
Surroundings
Airport: Kuwait International Airport
(19.0km)
Landmarks: Flow House Kuwait - فلوهاوس الكويت
(150m)
Landmarks: Al Jahra Gate
(180m)
Landmarks: Sheikh Jaber Al-Ahmad Cultural Centre
(250m)
Landmarks: Opera House Fountain
(330m)
View on map
4

Grand Astor, Suite, 1 King, Sea View

1 King bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Minibar
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
6

Superior King Room

1 King bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Minibar
Toothbrush
Room Details
Check Availability
6

Grand Deluxe King Room With City View

1 King bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Bathtub
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability
5

Gate, Suite, 1 King, City View

1 King bed
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Minibar
Shower
Room Details
Check Availability
7

Grand Deluxe Twin, Guest Room, 2 Double

2 Double bed
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Bathtub
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability
3

Al Salam, Suite, 1 King, Sea View

Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Minibar
Shower
Room Details
Check Availability

Presidential, Suite, 1 King, Pool View

1 King bed
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Bathtub
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability
6

st.Regis King Suite

1 King bed
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Bathtub
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability
7

Opera, Suite, 1 King, Sea View

1 King bed
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Minibar
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

Average for similar properties in Kuwait City
Guest User
February 25, 2026
Very good stay and nice staff
Guest User
April 25, 2025
Friendly and professional Front Desk Staff Clean and neat room Location is accessible
waleed albassam
June 17, 2025
Experience a unique stay
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Guest User
January 22, 2026
👌🏻👌🏻👌🏻👌🏻👌🏻
Translate
jfz1k
January 6, 2026
I had a very memorable Christmas stay at the new st regis kuwait in town. The butler team, especially Junwel was providing exemplary service and had surprises me with many pleasant services that only at st regis one’d expect. The rooms were very comfortable and the bedding was supreme. I will come back again!
Serkan
February 8, 2026
Very good facilities, super kind and helpful staff, good location. Rooms are very well designed, very quiet and clean.
Fawziah
December 14, 2025
It was a great stay at this hotel. Door to door everything was wonderful. The reception, the staff, the service, the room, the valet and the food. I love the lobby and the smiles on the staff faces. I highly recommend it and definitely I will be back again.
Bob M
November 23, 2025
Very helpful airport rep, my company had misbooked my pick up, but the St Regis guy made sure I found the taxi desk ans got on my way ok- very welcome at 330am . Hotel is very good. Service impeccable. Quiet rooms. Good restaurants, I recommend the Iranian. Gym is in the adjacent Sheraton and is OK. Recommend - especially if arriving early morning- you get the meet off plane service, this will avoid a potentially very long queue to do biometrics ( required on first trip to Kuwait even if you already have a visa ).
newhere2
May 6, 2025
This hotel surprised beyond all measure. Just a wonderful Oasis of luxurious calm Special praise for the wonderful Sofian’s butler service, and the Al—Hambra breakfast which was just spectacular. Can’t wait for our travel schedule to allow us to return…

Services & Amenities

Restaurant
No additional info available

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 15:00
Check-out: Before 13:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

If you plan to arrive after 00:00 in the morning on the day following your check-in date, contact the property in advance by email

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cots and Extra Beds
Extra bed and cot policies may vary according to room type. Please refer to the room type details for more information.

Breakfast
StyleBuffet
Opening hours[Mon - Sun] 06:00-11:00 Open
AgeFee
Adult
Buffet:KWD 15.000 (approx. S$ 62.01) per person
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.

Deposit Policy
DepositDeposit required
Deposit Collection MethodsA fixed amount of KWD 50.000 (approx. S$ 206.72) is charged.
Deposit Payment MethodsThis property accepts cash
Deposit RefundThe deposit will be returned to the original account of payment on the day of check-out.

Pets
Pets are not allowed

Service animals
Service animals are not allowed

Age Requirements
There is no age limit for checked in guests.

Paying at the hotel

  • Cash

Property Description

Local hotel name: سانت ريجيس الكويت
  • Opened: 2022
  • Number of Rooms: 140
Phone:+965-22982000
Email:reservations.kuwait@luxurycollection.com
Facing the glittering Arabian Gulf stands one of the best hotels in Kuwait City, The St. Regis Kuwait, offering you the warmest welcome. The crown jewel of this distinguished Kuwait City hotel is the supreme blend of timeless luxury and vibrant glamour, seamlessly integrating modern technology. Discover the wide array of different room and suite types that we have to offer, to choose the one that suits your needs best. Symbolizing magnificent grandeur on a global scale, the Luxury family hotel boasts opulent 5-star luxury suites, sophisticated facilities, and a personalized butler service committed to excellence, all of which combine to provide an extraordinary guest experience.

You might be wondering

What are the check-in and check-out times at The St. Regis Kuwait?

Check-in at The St. Regis Kuwait is from 15:00 and check-out is until 13:00.

Does The St. Regis Kuwait have a pool?

Yes, The St. Regis Kuwait has a pool. You can find more details about the pool and other hotel facilities on this page.

How much does it cost to stay at The St. Regis Kuwait?

Prices at The St. Regis Kuwait vary depending on travel dates, hotel policies, and other factors. Please search for dates to see the latest prices.

What’s the cancellation policy at The St. Regis Kuwait?

The cancellation policy at The St. Regis Kuwait depends on your room type and booking terms.

What attractions are close to The St. Regis Kuwait?

The closest attraction to to The St. Regis Kuwait is Flow House Kuwait - فلوهاوس الكويت, located just 150m from your search (straight-line distance) from the hotel.

What is the nearest airport to The St. Regis Kuwait?

The nearest airport is Kuwait International Airport, located about 18 mins from hotel by car (19.0km) away.

Does The St. Regis Kuwait offer airport transfer services?

No, the The St. Regis Kuwait doesn't offer airport transfer services.

About This Property

Nearest AirportKuwait International Airport
Distance to Airport18.99KM
Average Price FromSGD1545
Hotel Star Rating5