North Jakarta

Hotels with Kitchenette in North Jakarta

Choose your dates to see the latest hotel prices and availability.

Swipe up to see more
Filter by:
Hotel star rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

89 North Jakarta hotels with Kitchenette

Choose your travel dates to see the latest prices and deals.
Recommended
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Top reviewed
99+
Hotels in Salembaran,Kosambi
With a stay at this aparthotel in Kosambi, you'll be within a 10-minute drive of White Sand Beach PIK 2 and Kart.inc. This luxury aparthotel is 17.1 mi (27.5 km) from Central Park Mall and 7 mi (11.2 km) from Pantjoran Chinatown PIK. Relax at the full-service spa, where you can enjoy massages and body treatments. If you're looking for recreational opportunities, you'll find an outdoor pool, an outdoor tennis court, and a fitness center. Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 6:00 AM to 10:00 AM for a fee. Featured amenities include a 24-hour front desk and an elevator. Free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself comfortable in this air-conditioned apartment, which has a kitchenette. The apartment has a memory foam bed. A 32-inch LED television with digital programming provides entertainment, while complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected. Conveniences include a desk and a coffee/tea maker, and housekeeping is provided daily.

"Good environment and clan only the water heater need to wait few minutes to head up .overall is 8/10"
Very Good
546 reviews
8.5/10
1 night
From S$ 25
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Penjaringan,North Jakarta
At Swissôtel Jakarta PIK Avenue, enter a vitalising haven in the north of Indonesia's capital. Handily near Soekarno-Hatta International Airport, the hotel stands in one of Jakarta's safest districts with sweeping views of the bay and direct access to PIK Avenue shopping centre. From Swissôtel Jakarta PIK Avenue, discover the prestigious PIK area with popular culinary delights.

"I stayed in a Deluxe Suite this time. The room was good, but the bathwater wasn't hot enough, and the shower head had weak water pressure. Other than that, everything else was pretty good. The location is excellent, and the environment is clean and hygienic. I'd definitely stay here again."
Great
488 reviews
9.3/10
1 night
From S$ 133
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Penjaringan,North Jakarta
When you stay at Gold Coast PIK Sea View Apartments by LongeSuites in Jakarta, you'll be on the waterfront and 11 mi (17.6 km) from Pasar Baru. This family-friendly apartment is 12.5 mi (20 km) from Grand Indonesia and 14.7 mi (23.6 km) from Blok M Square. Make a splash in one of the 3 indoor and 3 outdoor swimming pools and enjoy other recreational amenities, which include a sauna. Additional features at this apartment include complimentary wireless internet access, an arcade/game room, and shopping on site. Enjoy a meal at the restaurant or snacks in the apartment's coffee shop/cafe. Featured amenities include express check-in, express check-out, and multilingual staff. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 5 air-conditioned rooms featuring kitchens with refrigerators and stovetops. Your pillowtop bed comes with premium bedding. Wired and wireless internet access is complimentary, while 43-inch LCD televisions with digital programming provide entertainment. Conveniences include microwaves and complimentary bottled water, and housekeeping is provided on request.

"I contacted person in charge prior check in and out, the process and head up were very helpful. Good amenities as its was apartment that give luxury for simple cooking and washing machine. Recommend for stay for stroll the PIK area"
Very Good
357 reviews
8.4/10
1 night
From S$ 34
Check Availability
88
Hotel near Sunter,North Jakarta
With a stay at Sunlake Waterfront Resort and Convention in Jakarta (Jakarta Utara), you'll be within a 5-minute drive of Mall Of Indonesia and ITC Cempaka Mas. This family-friendly hotel is 1.7 mi (2.7 km) from Mal Artha Gading Shopping Mall and 3.1 mi (4.9 km) from Mal Kelapa Gading. Take advantage of recreational opportunities offered, including an outdoor pool, an outdoor tennis court, and a sauna. Additional features at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and gift shops/newsstands. Enjoy local and international cuisine at Silver Spoon, one of the hotel's 4 restaurants, or stay in and take advantage of the 24-hour room service. Snacks are also available at the coffee shop/cafe. Relax with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge or the poolside bar. Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 6:00 AM to 10:00 AM for a fee. Featured amenities include complimentary wired internet access, a business center, and complimentary newspapers in the lobby. Event facilities at this hotel consist of conference space and meeting rooms. Free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 228 guestrooms featuring minibars and flat-screen televisions. Rooms have private balconies. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms have complimentary toiletries and bidets.

"I stayed at this hotel and found the location very convenient for my needs. The overall experience was decent, and the staff were generally helpful. However, the hotel is showing its age and could benefit from some upgrades. The bedsheets were quite thin, and some appeared stained or not as clean as expected, which affected the comfort of the stay. Many of the facilities and furnishings also seem outdated. Other than that, my stay was okay and the hotel served its purpose well. I hope the management considers renovating some of the older facilities and improving the quality of the bedding, as these changes would greatly enhance the guest experience."
Very Good
417 reviews
8.7/10
1 night
From S$ 36
Check Availability
71
Hotels in Penjaringan,North Jakarta
OneHOME Gold Coast PIK Sea View Apartments provides flawless service and all the necessary facilities for visitors.Stay connected with your associates, as complimentary Wi-Fi is available during your entire visit. When arriving by car, take advantage of the serviced apartment's convenient on-site parking facilities. The serviced apartment offers reception assistance, including express check-in or check-out, to ensure guest satisfaction. Whether it's an extended stay or simply needing fresh attire, laundromat and laundry service provided by serviced apartment ensures your cherished travel garments stay spotless and accessible.The serviced apartment's daily housekeeping ensures an excellent option for your stay. Need something at the last minute? The convenience stores has you covered, ensuring your requirements are met without any inconvenience. To ensure the well-being and convenience of all visitors, smoking is strictly prohibited throughout the entire serviced apartment. Smoking is permitted solely in the specified smoking zones allocated by serviced apartment. In order to ensure the utmost level of relaxation, the guestrooms feature an inviting design and are equipped with all basic necessities, creating a delightful stay experience.To ensure a pleasant stay, a selection of rooms at serviced apartment come furnished with linen service, blackout curtains and air conditioning, all designed with your ease in mind.At OneHOME Gold Coast PIK Sea View Apartments, various room configurations are available, featuring separate living room and balcony or terrace in some rooms. In select rooms, visitors can enjoy a touch of amusement with the availability of television and cable TV for their entertainment needs.Within specific rooms, a refrigerator and bottled water is conveniently available for your use. Understanding the significance of bathroom facilities in enhancing visitor contentment, serviced apartment offers a hair dryer, toiletries, bathrobes and towels within a few chosen chambers. Start your day stress-free at OneHOME Gold Coast PIK Sea View Apartments as breakfast is made available for you on the premises. How about kicking off each day of your getaway with a delicious cup of coffee? At the serviced apartment, relish in the invigorating taste of a freshly brewed, excellent coffee.Various excellent meal offerings at serviced apartment ensure that enticing and easily accessible options are constantly available. Throughout the day, engage in the entertaining activities available at OneHOME Gold Coast PIK Sea View Apartments. Unwind and conclude each day delightfully by stopping by salon, spa and sauna, ensuring a soothing experience. Unwind by the pool at serviced apartment and cherish a leisurely moment. Guests who enjoy maintaining their fitness regimen while on holiday can visit the fitness center provided by serviced apartment.

"Nice place, good location. The unit is clean and tidy but we found a small cockroach. We walked to fresh Market where we can find mang kind of food, there are mana restaurant and café. Indomaret is just in the same building in the ground floor. There are also others mini market such as family mart, etc. swimming pool is so nice, there are indoor and also very nice and big swimming pool. The location is only about 400 meters to mangrove forest, there is so beautiful forest. But there is no pedestrian path. Would be so nice if we could walk but it’s almost impossible so we went by car. The admin is so nice, easy to communicate, very responsive."
Very Good
135 reviews
8.6/10
1 night
From S$ 42
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Penjaringan,North Jakarta
Located in Jakarta (Pantai Indah Kapuk), Oakwood Apartments PIK Jakarta - CHSE Certified is within a 10-minute drive of Damai Indah Golf and Country Club and White Sand Beach PIK 2. This 5-star aparthotel is 2.9 mi (4.6 km) from Mangrove Ecotourism Centre PIK. Be sure to enjoy recreational amenities, including an outdoor pool, an indoor pool, and a sauna. Additional features at this aparthotel include complimentary wireless Internet access, concierge services, and an arcade/game room. Grab a bite to eat at the Oak Room, a restaurant where you can take in the garden view, or stay in and take advantage of 24-hour room service. Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM for a fee. Featured amenities include dry cleaning/laundry services, a 24-hour front desk, and laundry facilities. A roundtrip airport shuttle is provided for a surcharge (available 24 hours), and free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 199 air-conditioned rooms featuring kitchenettes with refrigerators and stovetops. 43-inch Smart televisions with cable programming provide entertainment, while complimentary wireless Internet access keeps you connected. Conveniences include safes and microwaves, and housekeeping is provided daily.

"Facilities: The facilities are new and well-equipped. Cleanliness: It's clean and tidy, with dedicated staff for cleaning. Environment: The environment is great, very quiet around, and convenient for getting anywhere. You can see the sea from the room, which is delightful. Service: The service is very attentive, and the hotel offers a free shuttle bus to nearby attractions. Although it only provides one-way service, it's still excellent."
Very Good
633 reviews
8.6/10
1 night
From S$ 88
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Penjaringan,North Jakarta
With a stay at Gold Coast Sea View Apartments Rentrooms, you'll be centrally located in Jakarta, within a 15-minute drive of White Sand Beach PIK 2 and Pantjoran Chinatown PIK. This apartment is 12.1 mi (19.5 km) from Thamrin City Shopping Mall and 12.3 mi (19.8 km) from Gelora Bung Karno Stadium. Make a splash in one of the 2 indoor and 3 outdoor swimming pools and enjoy other recreational amenities, which include a sauna. Featured amenities include laundry facilities and an elevator. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 5 individually decorated guestrooms, featuring kitchens with full-sized refrigerators/freezers and stovetops. Wired and wireless internet access is complimentary, while 32-inch LED televisions with cable programming provide entertainment. Conveniences include desks and separate sitting areas, and housekeeping is provided on request.

"The room and the view were both excellent. It was clean and tidy, highly recommended. The kitchen facilities were well-equipped, you could even cook your own meals."
Very Good
172 reviews
8.0/10
1 night
From S$ 44
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Penjaringan,North Jakarta
With a stay at Grand Asia Hotel Jakarta in Jakarta (Old Jakarta), you'll be within a 10-minute drive of Grand Indonesia and Central Park Mall. This hotel is 9.2 mi (14.9 km) from Blok M Square and 5.3 mi (8.5 km) from Thamrin City Shopping Mall. Take in the views from a terrace and a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access. Enjoy a meal at the restaurant or snacks in the hotel's coffee shop/cafe. Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. Cooked-to-order breakfasts are available daily from 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM for a fee. Featured amenities include a business center, express check-in, and express check-out. Free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 102 air-conditioned guestrooms. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms have complimentary toiletries and slippers. Conveniences include desks and electric kettles, and housekeeping is provided on request.

"The hotel is nice, could be a little cleaner. Close to everything, only the windows don't open, stuffy rooms."
137 reviews
7.5/10
1 night
From S$ 13
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Penjaringan,North Jakarta
With a stay at Gold Coast PIK Premium Seaview Apartment in Jakarta (Pantai Indah Kapuk), you'll be within a 10-minute drive of White Sand Beach PIK 2 and Pantjoran Chinatown PIK. This apartment is 12 mi (19.3 km) from Thamrin City Shopping Mall and 12.2 mi (19.7 km) from Gelora Bung Karno Stadium. Grab a bite from the grocery/convenience store serving guests of Gold Coast PIK Premium Seaview Apartment. Featured amenities include express check-in, multilingual staff, and an elevator. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 8 individually decorated guestrooms, featuring kitchens with refrigerators and stovetops. Your pillowtop bed comes with Egyptian cotton sheets. 43-inch LCD televisions with cable programming provide entertainment, while complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected. Conveniences include microwaves and rice cookers, and housekeeping is provided weekly.

"After staying here for two days last time, I thought it was pretty good, so I booked another three-night stay. The night view was still beautiful, though, unlike when I stayed on the 31st floor, there were ants, strange bugs, and even moths. I had a good time, having to think about how to tolerate at least three things. Ants were everywhere, including my suitcase and bags, so I had to exercise diligently to get rid of them. On the last day, the hot water heater was gone, so it felt like I had taken a cold bath for the first time in a while. I highly recommend it."
Very Good
136 reviews
8.8/10
1 night
From S$ 59
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near Ancol Jakarta,North Jakarta
With a stay at Grand Dafam Ancol Jakarta in Jakarta (Old Jakarta), you'll be within a 10-minute drive of Bundaran HI and Grand Indonesia. This spa hotel is 10.3 mi (16.6 km) from Blok M Square and 6.2 mi (9.9 km) from Thamrin City Shopping Mall. Take time to pamper yourself with a visit to the full-service spa. You're sure to appreciate the recreational amenities, including an outdoor pool, a sauna, and a fitness center. Additional amenities at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and a vending machine. Enjoy a meal at the restaurant or snacks in the coffee shop/cafe. The hotel also offers 24-hour room service. Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. Buffet breakfasts are available for a fee. Featured amenities include a business center, dry cleaning/laundry services, and a 24-hour front desk. Free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 356 air-conditioned rooms featuring minibars and LCD televisions. Rooms have private balconies. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms feature showers, complimentary toiletries, and hair dryers.

"The room was alright, but there were broken chairs and cockroaches in room. Some of the utensils in the drawer weren’t very clean either."
Very Good
41 reviews
8.3/10
1 night
From S$ 37
Check Availability
See All Hotels With Kitchenette in North Jakarta

FAQs

What are the top hotels in North Jakarta near Jakarta International Expo?

Some of the top hotels in North Jakarta near Jakarta International Expo include Holiday Inn Express JAKARTA INTERNATIONAL EXPO by IHG (from S$ 32), Swiss-Belinn Kemayoran (from S$ 40) and DoubleTree by Hilton Jakarta Kemayoran (from S$ 72), all offering easy access to Jakarta International Expo, making them ideal for visitors looking to explore the area.

What is the average price of a hotel in North Jakarta for this weekend?

According to the latest 12-month data from Trip.com, the average price for a 3-star hotel in North Jakarta this weekend is S$ 61 per night. For a 4-star hotel, the average cost is S$ 128 per night. If you're looking for a luxury experience, 5-star hotels in North Jakarta this weekend typically cost S$ 194 per night.

How much do hotels in North Jakarta cost per day during weekdays?

Based on the latest 12-month data from Trip.com, the average price for a 3-star hotel in North Jakarta during weekdays is S$ 57 per night. For a 4-star hotel, you can expect to pay around S$ 121 per night. If you're seeking a luxury stay, 5-star hotels in North Jakarta generally cost S$ 201 per night on weekdays.

What are the best hotels with a spa in North Jakarta?

Planning a relaxing getaway? A spa experience can be the perfect addition to your trip. Discovery Ancol (from S$ 41), HORU Hotel Mangga Dua Square (from S$ 28) and Sunlake Waterfront Resort & Convention Jakarta (from S$ 34) provide highly rated spa services for ultimate relaxation.

Which hotels in North Jakarta have pools?

Holiday Inn Express JAKARTA INTERNATIONAL EXPO by IHG (from S$ 32), Whiz Prime Hotel Kelapa Gading (from S$ 28) and Discovery Ancol (from S$ 41) are popular hotels with swimming pools. Stay at any of these hotels to enjoy a swimming pool!

What are the best places to stay in North Jakarta?

Some of the best places to stay in North Jakarta are near popular attractions like Jakarta International Expo, Ancol beach and Beach City International Stadium, offering easy access to key sights and amenities.

What are the best budget-friendly hotels in North Jakarta?

What hotels in North Jakarta offer an especially good breakfast?

Sunlake Waterfront Resort & Convention Jakarta (from S$ 34), DoubleTree by Hilton Jakarta Kemayoran (from S$ 72) and Swissôtel Jakarta PIK Avenue (from S$ 147) offer an especially good breakfast to start your day. Begin your day with a tasty and satisfying breakfast!

How to get good deals on hotels in North Jakarta?

Trip.com provides various promotions, discounts and special offers all year round. You can check the promotions page for the latest promotions on Trip.com.