Apartament City - by Kairos Apartments
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Apartament City - by Kairos Apartments

Check-In & Check-Out

From 15:00 until 11:00

Nearby Attractions

Plac Sejmu Śląskiego: 0.18km from the hotel

Alahamora Magiczna Kawiarnia: 0.42km from the hotel

Józef Piłsudski Monument: 0.12km from the hotel

Amenity Highlights

Apartament City - by Kairos Apartments

Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Free in-room Wi-Fi
Top local pick
On-site cooking facilities
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Rating from third party
Cleanliness10.0
Amenities10.0
Location10.0
Service10.0
Surroundings
Airport: Katowice International Airport
(32.1km)
Train: Katowice Station
(1.0km)
Train: Katowice Szopienice Południowe
(7.2km)
Landmarks: Józef Piłsudski Monument
(120m)
Landmarks: Plac Sejmu Śląskiego
(180m)
View on map
12

Comfort Studio, City View

1 king bed
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Private Bathroom
Refrigerator
TV
Cable Channels
Room Details
Check Availability

Verified Reviews
Average for similar properties in Katowice

Services & Amenities

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 15:00
Check-out: Before 11:00
Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cots and Extra Beds
For all room types, cots can be added, but extra beds cannot be added.
Fees for cots are not included in the total price. For details, please contact the hotel.

Deposit Policy
DepositDeposit required
Deposit Collection MethodsA fixed amount of PLN 400.00 (approx. S$ 135.81) is charged.

Property Description

Local hotel name: Apartament City - by Kairos Apartments
  • Opened: 1989
  • Number of Rooms: 12
Phone:+48-453696747
A stay at this apartment places you in the heart of Katowice, steps from Katowice Cultural Centre and Korez Theatre. This apartment is 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from Museum of the History of Computers and IT and 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from Katowice Historical Museum.
This smoke-free apartment features bicycle rentals nearby.
Free self parking is available onsite.
Make yourself comfortable in this individually decorated apartment, featuring a kitchen with a full-sized refrigerator/freezer and an oven. A 50-inch Smart television with cable programming provides entertainment, while complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected. Conveniences include a safe and a desk, and you can also request a crib/infant bed (surcharge).

You might be wondering

What are the check-in and check-out times at Apartament City - by Kairos Apartments?

Check-in at Apartament City - by Kairos Apartments is from 15:00 and check-out is until 11:00.

How much does it cost to stay at Apartament City - by Kairos Apartments?

Prices at Apartament City - by Kairos Apartments vary depending on travel dates, hotel policies, and other factors. Please search for dates to see the latest prices.

What’s the cancellation policy at Apartament City - by Kairos Apartments?

The cancellation policy at Apartament City - by Kairos Apartments depends on your room type and booking terms.

What attractions are close to Apartament City - by Kairos Apartments?

The closest attraction to to Apartament City - by Kairos Apartments is Józef Piłsudski Monument, located just 120m from your search (straight-line distance) from the hotel.

What is the nearest airport to Apartament City - by Kairos Apartments?

The nearest airport is Katowice International Airport, located about 39 mins from hotel by car (32.1km) away.

What is the nearest train station to Apartament City - by Kairos Apartments?

The nearest train station is Katowice Station, located about 15 mins from hotel on foot (1.0km) away.

About This Property

Nearest AirportKatowice International Airport
Distance to Airport44.75KM
Nearest Train StationKatowice Station
Distance to Train Station1.06KM
Hotel Star Rating3