Jinzhou Xingyi Theme Business Hotel
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Jinzhou Xingyi Theme Business Hotel

Explore Jinzhou Xingyi Theme Business Hotel, a 2-star hotel in Jinzhou. Rated 7.5/10 from 85 reviews, it combines exceptional quality and great value, with rates beginning at S$ 16.

Check-In & Check-Out

From 14:00 until 12:00

Nearby Attractions

Guangji Temple Pagoda: 0.28km from the hotel

Yufochan Temple: 0.2km from the hotel

Guanyin Pavilion: 0.3km from the hotel

Amenity Highlights

Pets policy: Pets are not allowed.

Jinzhou Xingyi Theme Business Hotel

Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Japanese-style rooms
Cardroom
Suite
Ideal location
Free in-room Wi-Fi
+1 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Cleanliness7.6
Amenities7.5
Location7.4
Service7.7
Surroundings
Airport: Jinzhou Jinzhouwan Airport
(31.7km)
Train: Jinzhou Railway Station
(2.2km)
Train: Jinzhoubei Railway Station
(8.7km)
Landmarks: Yufochan Temple
(200m)
Landmarks: Guangji Temple Pagoda
(280m)
Landmarks: Guanyin Pavilion
(300m)
View on map
2

Tatami Room

1 Double bed
15m² | Floor: 2-3
No window
Free Wi-Fi
Smoking Permitted
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Shower
Toothbrush
Room Details
Check Availability
2

Special Queen Room

1 Double bed
18m² | Floor: 3
No window
Free Wi-Fi
Smoking Permitted
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Shower
Toothbrush
Room Details
Check Availability
4

Deluxe Queen Room

1 King bed
30m² | Floor: 2-3
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Smoking Permitted
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Shower
Toothbrush
Room Details
Check Availability
2

Standard Suite - 4-Person Occupancy

Bedroom 1:2 Single bed ● Bedroom 2:2 Single bed
50m² | Floor: 4
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Smoking Permitted
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Shower
Toothbrush
Room Details
Check Availability
2

Family Four-person Room

2 Double bed
25m² | Floor: 1-4
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Smoking Permitted
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Shower
Toothbrush
Room Details
Check Availability
2

Standard Triple Room

3 Single bed
30m² | Floor: 2-4
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Smoking Permitted
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Shower
Toothbrush
Room Details
Check Availability
3

Standard Double Room

1 Queen bed
20m² | Floor: 1-4
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Smoking Permitted
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Shower
Toothbrush
Room Details
Check Availability
1

Deluxe Family Room - 4-Person Occupancy

2 King bed
30m² | Floor: 2-3
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Smoking Permitted
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Shower
Toothbrush
Room Details
Check Availability
4

Standard 2-bed Room

2 Single bed
25m² | Floor: 2-4
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Smoking Permitted
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Shower
Toothbrush
Room Details
Check Availability
4

Comfy Family Room

1 Queen bed and 1 Single bed
30m² | Floor: 1-3
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Smoking Permitted
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Shower
Toothbrush
Room Details
Check Availability
2

Recreation Suite - 4-Person Occupancy

Bedroom 1:2 Single bed ● Bedroom 2:2 Single bed
50m² | Floor: 4
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Smoking Permitted
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Shower
Toothbrush
Room Details
Check Availability
2

Recreation Family Room

4 Single bed
50m² | Floor: 4
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Smoking Permitted
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Shower
Toothbrush
Room Details
Check Availability
3

Cozy Double Room

1 Queen bed
23m² | Floor: 1-4
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Smoking Permitted
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Shower
Toothbrush
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

Average for similar properties in Jinzhou
dpl147258
August 15, 2025
The hotel is surrounded by a dumping ground with random garbage dumping, and it stinks. Be sure to check carefully before booking. Once you book this hotel, you can't check out, and even calling Ctrip is useless. The room, which cost over 200 yuan, didn't even come with a bottle of mineral water. The owner said it would cost an extra 4 yuan. The old-fashioned family water dispenser downstairs didn't always have hot water. There was no hair dryer in the room. The hallway had an unpleasant smell, and the smell was different in each room.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Anonymous User
August 9, 2025
The environment of this hotel in an alley in a small city is seriously inconsistent with the price. I was fooled by the word "business" when booking. The order cannot be cancelled, which is too bad. I was heartbroken after seeing the small alley, and even more sad after entering it. It was the worst experience I have had in all these years.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Guest User
April 6, 2025
It's a product of the last century. If it weren't for the price hike during holidays, who would have booked here? The overall feeling is like a hotel in a dark alley behind the Communist Party of China. The outside is full of garbage and the smell of urine from people who have drunk too much at the nearby nightclubs is overwhelming. There is no hot water, no hair dryer, and the air conditioning is broken. It's completely unsuitable.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Guest User
July 7, 2025
服務態度很好,,環境好,距離早巿夜巿和古㙮公.園很近,交通方便,衞生好,都是一次性布草。
Translate
Guest User
January 1, 2026
環境乾淨整潔,設施配套比較全周圍環境配套設施完整老闆服務熱情周到交通便利,周圍景點比較多,衞生間乾淨衞生毛巾蓬鬆性價比高,下次還來
Translate
Guest User
January 2, 2026
老闆特別熱情,房間乾淨整潔,一次性浴巾很方便實用,周圍有大潤發超市,還有古塔公園,福利就是燒烤店,還有停車位總之這是一次完美的入住體驗
Translate
Guest User
August 2, 2025
房間很乾凈,距離淩河夜市不遠,老闆大姐也 很熱情,詢問附近遊玩地方需要注意事項,都會 詳細告知,晚上想出去吃燒烤還幫忙推薦好吃又 實惠的地方,很好的一次體驗,下次還來😊
Translate
Guest User
October 4, 2025
亂破臟,大家訂之前可要看好,不要踩雷,訂了就不給退,警察來了都不退,攜程也沒有,也是不給退,宰一個是一個,貴的要死,根本就不值
Translate
Guest User
January 1, 2026
地理位置優越,交通便利,衞生間乾淨衞生,毛巾蓬鬆柔軟。服務員熱情主動介紹周邊美食,好評。
Translate

Services & Amenities

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 14:00
Check-out: Before 12:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

Guests Accepted
This property only accepts guests with a valid travel permit, residence permit, or ID card issued in the Chinese mainland

Child policies
Children can stay in some rooms of this hotel.
Children between 0 and 6 years old can stay for free if no extra bed is needed.

Cots and Extra Beds
For all room types, cots and extra beds cannot be added.

Breakfast
Breakfast not provided

Deposit Policy
DepositDeposit required
Deposit Collection MethodsA fixed amount of CNY 100.00 (approx. S$ 19.07) is charged.

Pets
Pets are not allowed

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Paying at the hotel

Property Description

Local hotel name: 锦州星谊主题商务宾馆
  • Opened: 2013
  • Renovated: 2016
  • Number of Rooms: 40
Phone:+86-416-8086111+86-17604062779
The Jinzhou Xingyi Theme Business Hotel provides a great place for travelers to relax after a busy day. The Jinzhou Xingyi Theme Business Hotel is an ideal choice for travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Jinzhou.
Boasting a convenient location, the hotel is just 2km from Jinzhou Railway Station and 32km from Jinzhou Jinzhouwan Airport. Seeing Jinzhou's sights from this hotel is easy with Guta Park, Yufochan Temple and Linghe Park all close by.
At the end of a busy day, travelers can unwind and relax in the hotel or go out and enjoy the city. This Jinzhou hotel provides parking on site.

You might be wondering

What are the check-in and check-out times at Jinzhou Xingyi Theme Business Hotel?

Check-in at Jinzhou Xingyi Theme Business Hotel is from 14:00 and check-out is until 12:00.

Does Jinzhou Xingyi Theme Business Hotel have a pool?

No, Jinzhou Xingyi Theme Business Hotel doesn't have a pool.

How much does it cost to stay at Jinzhou Xingyi Theme Business Hotel?

Prices at Jinzhou Xingyi Theme Business Hotel vary depending on travel dates, hotel policies, and other factors. Please search for dates to see the latest prices.

Does Jinzhou Xingyi Theme Business Hotel provide breakfast?

No, Jinzhou Xingyi Theme Business Hotel doesn't provide breakfast.

What’s the cancellation policy at Jinzhou Xingyi Theme Business Hotel?

The cancellation policy at Jinzhou Xingyi Theme Business Hotel depends on your room type and booking terms.

What attractions are close to Jinzhou Xingyi Theme Business Hotel?

The closest attraction to to Jinzhou Xingyi Theme Business Hotel is Yufochan Temple, located just 200m from your search (straight-line distance) from the hotel.

What is the nearest airport to Jinzhou Xingyi Theme Business Hotel?

The nearest airport is Jinzhou Jinzhouwan Airport, located about 42 mins from hotel by car (31.7km) away.

What is the nearest train station to Jinzhou Xingyi Theme Business Hotel?

The nearest train station is Jinzhou Railway Station, located about 8 mins from hotel by car (2.2km) away.

Does Jinzhou Xingyi Theme Business Hotel have a restaurant on site?

No, Jinzhou Xingyi Theme Business Hotel does not have an on-site restaurant.

Does Jinzhou Xingyi Theme Business Hotel offer airport transfer services?

No, the Jinzhou Xingyi Theme Business Hotel doesn't offer airport transfer services.

About This Property

Nearest AirportJinzhou Jinzhouwan Airport
Distance to Airport31.75KM
Nearest Train StationJinzhou Railway Station
Distance to Train Station2.39KM
Average Price FromSGD72
Hotel Star Rating2