Manman Yunhai Hotel (Jinzhou Central Avenue Railway Station)
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Manman Yunhai Hotel (Jinzhou Central Avenue Railway Station)

Explore Manman Yunhai Hotel (Jinzhou Central Avenue Railway Station), a 2-star hotel in Jinzhou. Rated 9.6/10 from 495 reviews, it combines exceptional quality and great value, with rates beginning at S$ 17.

Check-In & Check-Out

From 12:00 until 12:00

Nearby Attractions

Jinzhou Workers Cultural Palace: 0.76km from the hotel

Baoshi Square: 0.54km from the hotel

Jinzhou Errenzhuan Grand Stage (Dashang Group Jinhua Shopping Mall Store): 0.63km from the hotel

Amenity Highlights

Pets policy: Pets are not allowed.

Food & Drink: Lobby Bar

Manman Yunhai Hotel (Jinzhou Central Avenue Railway Station)

Opened in 2025
Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Sunrise
Comfy rooms
Quiet room
Sparkling clean
Great views
+4 more
Amenities
All amenities
Cleanliness9.7
Amenities9.5
Location9.6
Service9.6
Surroundings
Airport: Jinzhou Jinzhouwan Airport
(32.0km)
Train: Jinzhou Railway Station
(310m)
Train: Jinzhoubei Railway Station
(8.3km)
Landmarks: Baoshi Square
(540m)
Landmarks: Jinzhou Errenzhuan Grand Stage (Dashang Group Jinhua Shopping Mall Store)
(630m)
Landmarks: Jinzhou Workers Cultural Palace
(760m)
View on map
8

Cloud Sea Scenic View Suite (Mobile Screen Casting + Smart Toilet + Mini Fridge)

1 Queen bed and 1 Single bed
110-125m² | Floor: 20
Free Wi-Fi
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability
6

Cloud Sea Extra Large Twin Room (Mobile Screen Casting + Smart Toilet + Mini Fridge)

2 Queen bed
45m² | Floor: 19-20
Free Wi-Fi
Smoking Permitted
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability
12

Cloud Sea Double Bed Room (Mobile Screen Casting + Smart Toilet + Mini Fridge)

1 Queen bed
40-45m² | Floor: 19
Free Wi-Fi
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability
11

Cloud Sea Scenic View Double Bed Room (Mobile Screen Casting + Smart Toilet + Wall-mounted Washing Machine)

1 Queen bed
45-50m² | Floor: 20
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability
9

Cloud Sea Extra Large Twin Bed Suite (Mobile Screen Casting + Smart Toilet + Mini Fridge)

2 Queen bed
101-105m² | Floor: 19
Free Wi-Fi
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability
10

Cloud Sea Family Room (Mobile Screen Casting + Smart Toilet + Mini Fridge)

1 Queen bed and 1 Single bed
40-45m² | Floor: 19
Free Wi-Fi
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability
9

Cloud Sea Scenic View Family Room (Mobile Screen Casting + Smart Toilet + Wall-mounted Washing Machine)

1 Queen bed and 1 Single bed
45-50m² | Floor: 20
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

Verified Reviews
Average for similar properties in Jinzhou
Reviews frequently mention
Guest User
May 4, 2026
The service was absolutely excellent, and the manager was incredibly warm and welcoming. They even recommended some delicious local barbecue. The front desk staff were also fantastic, so friendly and helpful. They provided kids' slippers and toothbrushes, just like a five-star hotel! The room itself was spacious and very clean, with a view of Jinzhou Station, which was a nice bonus. We were really satisfied. Plus, it's super close to both the morning and night markets. Overall, a very satisfying experience!
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
February 1, 2026
This was the best hotel we ever stayed, the view and the environment is very very good, washroom is clean and very well equipped,clean everyday and all the facilities are good
Mark GBR
March 27, 2026
The hotel is just ok but the location is good. We arrived late and the front desk was empty. We Waited and called for front desk service. Check-In was fast and friendly. The entrance is in an office building down a side street so it’s not logical to find, waiting 10 minutes for the elevator. It’s close to the train station which is great. The Room was ok for a night 👍
Guest User
July 29, 2025
fancy
Anmoshangli
March 9, 2026
I spent three days in Jinzhou and encountered many disappointments. The only redeeming quality was this hotel. There were overbearing taxi drivers, an unopened 4A-level scenic spot, and touting women chasing after your car. There were also barbecue restaurants that disappeared after you left. I won't return, but I would definitely recommend this hotel.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Guest User
June 2, 2026
位置不錯,就在火車站對面,邊上就是長途客運站,去義縣和筆架山都可以很方便乘車,是在藍天大廈商務樓裏,有專用電梯,入住當日晚上回來電梯壞了,從貨梯上去蠻嚇人的,馬桶墊需要自費3元錢一個感覺很不好,淋浴房下水道不通暢
Translate
Guest User
July 6, 2026
好像是月子中心改的,房間超級大,設施齊全,乾淨衞生,離火車站特近,去夜市很方便,小姐姐介紹的有名的錦州燒烤很好吃,周邊景點,劇場近。
Translate
Anonymous User
July 4, 2026
房間挺大的,衞生不錯,設施也挺新,性價比之選,服務也不錯,剛好就在錦州站旁邊,非自駕遊的人可以選擇這裏哦。
Translate
Babaduosilin
July 5, 2026
住的非常滿意,位置很方便下樓就是錦州火車站和汽車站,去哪裡都非常方便,離景點也都很近打車非常方便,很推薦
Translate

Services & Amenities

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 12:00
Check-out: Before 12:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

Guests Accepted
Guests from all countries/regions are welcome at this property

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Children between 0 and 3 years old can stay for free if no extra bed is needed.

Cots and Extra Beds
For all room types, cots can be added, but extra beds cannot be added.
Fees for extra beds and cribs are not included in the total and must be paid at the hotel.
AgeFee
Children 2 years old and under
Extra cot: Free

Breakfast
Breakfast not provided

Deposit Policy
DepositNo deposit required by the property

Pets
Pets are not allowed

Service animals
Service animals are not allowed

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Paying at the hotel

  • Cash

You might be wondering

What are the check-in and check-out times at Manman Yunhai Hotel (Jinzhou Central Avenue Railway Station)?

Check-in at Manman Yunhai Hotel (Jinzhou Central Avenue Railway Station) is from 12:00 and check-out is until 12:00.

Does Manman Yunhai Hotel (Jinzhou Central Avenue Railway Station) have a pool?

No, Manman Yunhai Hotel (Jinzhou Central Avenue Railway Station) doesn't have a pool.

How much does it cost to stay at Manman Yunhai Hotel (Jinzhou Central Avenue Railway Station)?

Prices at Manman Yunhai Hotel (Jinzhou Central Avenue Railway Station) vary depending on travel dates, hotel policies, and other factors. Please search for dates to see the latest prices.

Does Manman Yunhai Hotel (Jinzhou Central Avenue Railway Station) provide breakfast?

No, Manman Yunhai Hotel (Jinzhou Central Avenue Railway Station) doesn't provide breakfast.

What’s the cancellation policy at Manman Yunhai Hotel (Jinzhou Central Avenue Railway Station)?

The cancellation policy at Manman Yunhai Hotel (Jinzhou Central Avenue Railway Station) depends on your room type and booking terms.

What attractions are close to Manman Yunhai Hotel (Jinzhou Central Avenue Railway Station)?

The closest attraction to to Manman Yunhai Hotel (Jinzhou Central Avenue Railway Station) is Baoshi Square, located just 540m from your search (straight-line distance) from the hotel.

What is the nearest airport to Manman Yunhai Hotel (Jinzhou Central Avenue Railway Station)?

The nearest airport is Jinzhou Jinzhouwan Airport, located about 37 mins from hotel by car (32.0km) away.

What is the nearest train station to Manman Yunhai Hotel (Jinzhou Central Avenue Railway Station)?

The nearest train station is Jinzhou Railway Station, located about 5 mins from hotel on foot (310m) away.

Does Manman Yunhai Hotel (Jinzhou Central Avenue Railway Station) have a restaurant on site?

No, Manman Yunhai Hotel (Jinzhou Central Avenue Railway Station) does not have an on-site restaurant.

Does Manman Yunhai Hotel (Jinzhou Central Avenue Railway Station) offer airport transfer services?

No, the Manman Yunhai Hotel (Jinzhou Central Avenue Railway Station) doesn't offer airport transfer services.

About This Property

Nearest AirportJinzhou Jinzhouwan Airport
Distance to Airport31.99KM
Nearest Train StationJinzhou Railway Station
Distance to Train Station0.31KM
Average Price FromSGD96
Hotel Star Rating2