Chengxinfu Hotel
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Chengxinfu Hotel

Check-In & Check-Out

From 14:00 until 12:00

Nearby Attractions

Zhalainuo'er Grand Theatre: 1.64km from the hotel

Qingquan Park: 1.13km from the hotel

Mosque (Jianshe Road): 0.79km from the hotel

Amenity Highlights

Pets policy: Pets are not allowed.

Chengxinfu Hotel

Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Free in-room Wi-Fi
Laundry room
On-site cooking facilities
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Cleanliness8.2
Amenities8.2
Location6.4
Service8.2
Surroundings
Airport: Manzhouli Xijiao Airport
(37.5km)
Train: Zhalainuo'erxi Railway Station
(2.2km)
Train: Manzhouli Railway Station
(28.0km)
Landmarks: Mosque (Jianshe Road)
(790m)
Landmarks: Qingquan Park
(1.1km)
View on map
4

Queen Room

1 Queen bed
15m² | Floor: 2
May not have a window
Free Wi-Fi
Smoking Permitted
Curtain
In-room Wi-Fi
Room Details
Check Availability
1

Single Room

1 Single bed
15m² | Floor: 2
No window
Free Wi-Fi
Smoking Permitted
Curtain
Shared Bathroom
Shared Toilet
In-room Wi-Fi
Room Details
Check Availability
3

Deluxe Queen Room

1 King bed
15-30m² | Floor: 2
May not have a window
Free Wi-Fi
Smoking Permitted
Curtain
In-room Wi-Fi
Room Details
Check Availability
2

Double Room With Shared Bathroom

3 Single bed
15-30m² | Floor: 2
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Smoking Permitted
Curtain
Shared Bathroom
Shared Toilet
In-room Wi-Fi
Room Details
Check Availability
2

Premium Family Room

4 King bed
15-30m² | Floor: 2
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Smoking Permitted
Curtain
Shared Bathroom
Shared Toilet
In-room Wi-Fi
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

Verified Reviews
Average for similar properties in Hulunbuir
Reviews frequently mention
Guest User
January 11, 2025
房間很乾凈,老闆人非常好,下次還會考慮來這家住的!
Translate
Anonymous User
March 17, 2024
入口不太好找,淡季價格不便宜
Translate
Guest User
October 14, 2023
價格合理,衞生很好,老闆人很好,建議大家來。
Translate

Services & Amenities

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 14:00
Check-out: Before 12:00
Guests Accepted
This property only accepts guests with a valid travel permit, residence permit, or ID card issued in the Chinese mainland

Child policies
Children can stay in some rooms of this hotel.
Children between 0 and 17 years old can stay for free if no extra bed is needed.

Cots and Extra Beds
For all room types, cots and extra beds cannot be added.

Breakfast
Breakfast not provided

Deposit Policy
DepositDeposit required
Deposit Collection MethodsA fixed amount of CNY 50.00 (approx. S$ 9.53) is charged.
Deposit Payment MethodsThis property accepts cash, credit cards, debit cards and third party payment services

Pets
Pets are not allowed

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Property Description

Local hotel name: 诚鑫福宾馆
  • Opened: 2023
  • Number of Rooms: 11
Phone:+86-17704703988
The Chengxinfu Hotel is one of the newest hotels in Hulunbuir, having opened in 2023.
Traveling to the hotel is easy with Zhalainuo'erxi Railway Station located approximately 2km away and Manzhouli Xijiao Airport roughly 38km away. There is no shortage of things to see in the area, with the Qingquan Park, Zhalainuo'er National Mine Museum and Zhalainuo'er Grand Theatre all nearby.
In their spare time, guests can explore the hotel's surroundings.

You might be wondering

What are the check-in and check-out times at Chengxinfu Hotel?

Check-in at Chengxinfu Hotel is from 14:00 and check-out is until 12:00.

Does Chengxinfu Hotel have a pool?

No, Chengxinfu Hotel doesn't have a pool.

How much does it cost to stay at Chengxinfu Hotel?

Prices at Chengxinfu Hotel vary depending on travel dates, hotel policies, and other factors. Please search for dates to see the latest prices.

Does Chengxinfu Hotel provide breakfast?

No, Chengxinfu Hotel doesn't provide breakfast.

What’s the cancellation policy at Chengxinfu Hotel?

The cancellation policy at Chengxinfu Hotel depends on your room type and booking terms.

What attractions are close to Chengxinfu Hotel?

The closest attraction to to Chengxinfu Hotel is Mosque (Jianshe Road), located just 790m from your search (straight-line distance) from the hotel.

What is the nearest airport to Chengxinfu Hotel?

The nearest airport is Manzhouli Xijiao Airport, located about 43 mins from hotel by car (37.5km) away.

What is the nearest train station to Chengxinfu Hotel?

The nearest train station is Zhalainuo'erxi Railway Station, located about 7 mins from hotel by car (2.2km) away.

Does Chengxinfu Hotel have a restaurant on site?

No, Chengxinfu Hotel does not have an on-site restaurant.

Does Chengxinfu Hotel offer airport transfer services?

No, the Chengxinfu Hotel doesn't offer airport transfer services.

About This Property

Nearest AirportManzhouli Xijiao Airport
Distance to Airport37.5KM
Nearest Train StationZhalainuo'erxi Railway Station
Distance to Train Station2.21KM
Hotel Star Rating2