Yunli Shansu (Huangshan Scenic Area Branch)
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Yunli Shansu (Huangshan Scenic Area Branch)

Explore Yunli Shansu (Huangshan Scenic Area Branch), a 3-star hotel in Huangshan City. Rated 9.6/10 from 218 reviews, it combines exceptional quality and great value, with rates beginning at S$ 66.

Check-In & Check-Out

From 14:00 until 12:00

Nearby Attractions

Jiulong Waterfall: 0.95km from the hotel

Huangshan Scenic Area Cultural Center: 1.57km from the hotel

Huangshan Hanshi International Cultural Park: 1.08km from the hotel

Amenity Highlights

Breakfast style: Chinese

Food & Drink: Room Service, Restaurant, Kiosk/ Convenience Store, Lobby Bar

Yunli Shansu (Huangshan Scenic Area Branch)

Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Free luggage storage
Mountain view room
Cardroom
Comfy rooms
Ideal location
+4 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
The hotel is clean and beautiful. The manager is very kind and helpful. Highly recommend the hotel.
Surroundings
Airport: Huangshan Tunxi International Airport
(57.7km)
Train: Yixiandong Railway Station
(37.5km)
Train: Huangshanxi Railway Station
(45.1km)
Landmarks: Jiulong Waterfall
(950m)
Landmarks: Huangshan Hanshi International Cultural Park
(1.0km)
Landmarks: Huangshan Scenic Area Cultural Center
(1.6km)
View on map
9

Cloud Border Mountain-View Triple Bed Room

3 single beds
32m² | Floor: 3
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
TV
Tea Bag
Room Details
Check Availability
9

Banyun Companion Cloud Couple's Honeymoon Romantic Double Bed Room

1 queen bed
30-35m² | Floor: 4-5
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Bathtub
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
8

Yunyan Scenic Cozy Family Room

1 single bed and 1 queen bed
32m² | Floor: 2
Bay window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
TV
Tea Bag
Room Details
Check Availability
10

Ziyun Gengyun Light Luxury Balcony Exquisite Double Bed Room

1 queen bed
28-35m² | Floor: 4
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
TV
Tea Bag
Room Details
Check Availability
12

Yunyu Yunxue Scenic Classic Twin Room

2 single beds
28-32m² | Floor: 2
Bay window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
TV
Tea Bag
Room Details
Check Availability
15

Yiyun Exclusive Terrace Deluxe Double Bed Room

1 king bed
40-55m² | Floor: 5
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Bathtub
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
12

Cloud Sea Valley Panoramic Boutique Twin Room

2 double beds
38m² | Floor: 3
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
TV
Tea Bag
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

25 guests in a row gave their stay a positive rating.This property hasn't received any negative reviews in the past 10 months.
Average for similar properties in Huangshan City
Guest User
May 20, 2026
We had a wonderful stay at Yunli Shansu, which has a very kind owner. This place is closeby the entrance of the Huangshan mountain starting point and the owner kindly offered to drop us off there. He also arranged a transfer to the train station for us, which we greatly appreciated! Around the homestay there are mostly local restaurants and small supermarkets and it was a bit further from the other hotels in Tangkou. Nonetheless a great experience, would recommend to anyone!
Guest User
April 30, 2026
Hotel Cleanliness: Very clean. As I'm a light sleeper, I mentioned it to the owner, and they kindly moved us to an upgraded room. The owner specifically asked us to ensure the bedding and bathroom remained clean after the change, showing great responsibility towards guests. Hotel Environment: Excellent. Although we didn't explore much during the day, opening the curtains in the morning revealed a beautiful mountain view. Hotel Service: The owner is wonderful. I wasn't familiar with some functions of the rental car, and they patiently helped me figure it out. They also provided shuttle service up and down the mountain. Even for a one-night stay, the owner wouldn't leave guests stranded, which is truly commendable. Hotel Facilities: Smart toilets and an elevator – these two features definitely surpass most private guesthouses. My child even got Dove chocolate at the front desk, which is a higher standard than some five-star hotels. I hope the owner's business prospers. I'll definitely stay for a few more days next time I visit.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
April 26, 2026
The hotel was very nice and had very nice rooms overlooking the mountains. But what was most convincing was the friendliness of the hotel operator. This one brought me early in the morning at 06 o’clock to the transfer station of the Huangshan Scenic area and picked up again after writing a message. Just like when I wanted to go to the village in the evening. So it was even good that the hotel is a little outside the village. So you really have peace at night, but you are also in the middle of it in 5-10 minutes. He can also provide me with tips, recommendations and so on. I would come back anytime!
Guest User
April 5, 2026
Everything was perfect. Room was amazing with a beautiful view, everything was spotless. Best hotel we stayed in China. The owner is the most hospitable person. He has helped us a lot. Thank you so much! Would definitely come back.
Guest User
April 22, 2026
Was very good Location wise. The staff had a van which brought us straight to the mountain for free. Loved the vibes
Guest User
September 12, 2025
Lovely hotel with charming room. Room is clean with amenities provided. The owner arranged for transport to pick us up at the train station. He also kindly send us to take the shuttle bus to Huangshan the next morning. Though we did not book the room with breakfast, the owner kindly prepared breakfast for us in the morning and did not charge us. Breakfast is very homely and sufficient. We left our luggage behind for an overnight stay in the mountains. The owner arranged for our transport for our return to the train station and made sure the driver picked up our luggage. Definitely, a trusted and reliable hotel and owner. Near the hotel is Jiulong Waterfall, with some spectacular views. Get your tickets directly from the hotel at discounted rates.
Guest User
September 11, 2025
This Yunli accommodation is highly recommended. We had a lovely time in Yunli. We totally enjoyed the owner's cooking. The owner served us delicious local breakfasts and dinners. We loved his cooking. One of the best. Mr Chen and his helper went all out to assist us. Thank you Yunli for making our Huangshan holiday an enjoyable and a memorable one.
Guest User
August 25, 2025
The bathroom door was incredibly difficult to open; it felt like the magnetic catch was completely stuck. For the price, the quality was really disappointing and bare-bones. There was a strong, unpleasant smell of concrete. All in all, it was very mediocre.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
August 15, 2025
Very cozy hotel with a great location. The boss is incredibly kind and helpful, making our stay even more enjoyable. Highly recommend!

Services & Amenities

Restaurant
Style: A la carte
Cuisine: Chinese
Open for: Breakfast, Lunch, Dinner
Special dietary options: Vegetarian
Ambience: Family-friendly
Dining options: Property guests only
Business hours: [Mon - Sun] 06:30-19:00

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 14:00
Check-out: Before 12:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

Guests Accepted
Guests from all countries/regions are welcome at this property

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Children between 0 and 17 years old can stay for free if no extra bed is needed.

Cots and Extra Beds
For all room types, cots and extra beds cannot be added.

Breakfast
CuisineChinese
StyleSet menu
Opening hours[Mon - Sun] 07:00-09:00 Open
AgeFee
Children 17 years old and under
CNY 10.00 (approx. S$ 1.91) per person
Adult
Set menu:CNY 15.00 (approx. S$ 2.86) per person
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.

Pets
Pets are allowedFree

Age Requirements
The guest checking in must be between 18–70 years old.

Quiet Hours
Guests are required to keep quiet between 21:00–08:00

Parties
Parties and activities allowed

Paying at the hotel

Property Description

Local hotel name: 云里山宿(黄山风景区店)
  • Opened: 2021
  • Number of Rooms: 11
Phone:+86-13955972676+86-18955998681
Located at the south gate of Tangkou in Huangshan Scenic Area, Yunli Mountain Lodge is adjacent to Jiulong Waterfall, Feicui Valley, Tianhu Rafting and other scenic spots. It is about 5 minutes' drive from Huangshan Scenic Area transfer station (free transfer service is provided), and about 40 minutes' drive from Hongcun Scenic Area, 38 kilometers' drive. The whole B & B has more than ten rooms with different room types, and each room can enjoy the view of the bamboo sea and mountains; It is equipped with public areas such as a tearoom, restaurant, hall bar, and has elevators, independent central air conditioning and other facilities. The host is a senior guide who will tailor the tour itinerary to you, enjoy the fresh natural ecology and enjoy the mountains and green water. Wait for a clear land and blue sky, and come back to blossom!

You might be wondering

What are the check-in and check-out times at Yunli Shansu (Huangshan Scenic Area Branch)?

Check-in at Yunli Shansu (Huangshan Scenic Area Branch) is from 14:00 and check-out is until 12:00.

Does Yunli Shansu (Huangshan Scenic Area Branch) have a pool?

No, Yunli Shansu (Huangshan Scenic Area Branch) doesn't have a pool.

How much does it cost to stay at Yunli Shansu (Huangshan Scenic Area Branch)?

Prices at Yunli Shansu (Huangshan Scenic Area Branch) vary depending on travel dates, hotel policies, and other factors. Please search for dates to see the latest prices.

Does Yunli Shansu (Huangshan Scenic Area Branch) provide breakfast?

Yes, Yunli Shansu (Huangshan Scenic Area Branch) provides breakfast for guests. Breakfast option includes Chinese.

What’s the cancellation policy at Yunli Shansu (Huangshan Scenic Area Branch)?

The cancellation policy at Yunli Shansu (Huangshan Scenic Area Branch) depends on your room type and booking terms.

What attractions are close to Yunli Shansu (Huangshan Scenic Area Branch)?

The closest attraction to to Yunli Shansu (Huangshan Scenic Area Branch) is Jiulong Waterfall, located just 950m from your search (straight-line distance) from the hotel.

What is the nearest airport to Yunli Shansu (Huangshan Scenic Area Branch)?

The nearest airport is Huangshan Tunxi International Airport, located about 58 mins from hotel by car (57.7km) away.

What is the nearest train station to Yunli Shansu (Huangshan Scenic Area Branch)?

The nearest train station is Yixiandong Railway Station, located about 50 mins from hotel by car (37.5km) away.

Does Yunli Shansu (Huangshan Scenic Area Branch) have a restaurant on site?

Yes, Yunli Shansu (Huangshan Scenic Area Branch) has an on-site restaurant. Guests can enjoy delicious Chinese cuisine.

Does Yunli Shansu (Huangshan Scenic Area Branch) offer airport transfer services?

Yes, Yunli Shansu (Huangshan Scenic Area Branch) offers Airport Pick-up Service, Airport Drop-Off Service for guests. We recommend calling ahead to confirm availability and pricing.

About This Property

Nearest AirportHuangshan Tunxi International Airport
Distance to Airport57.68KM
Nearest Train StationYixiandong Railway Station
Distance to Train Station37.51KM
Average Price FromSGD116
Hotel Star Rating3