Sanpete County

Find Top Homestays in Sanpete County

Select your dates to discover homestays in Sanpete County for a local stay experience.

Swipe up to see more
Filter by:
Hotel star rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Popular Homestays in Sanpete County

Check out authentic homestays in Sanpete County for a local stay
Recommended
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Top reviewed
9
Hotels in Sanpete County
With a stay at Baxter Manor Spring City in Spring City, you'll be a 3-minute walk from Spring CIty Spring and 6 minutes by foot from Spring City Park. This bed & breakfast is 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from Spring City Hall and 3.7 mi (6 km) from Spring City Wildlife Management Area. Take in the views from a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access and a picnic area. A complimentary continental breakfast is served daily from 8:00 AM to 9:00 AM. The front desk is staffed during limited hours. Free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 3 guestrooms. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Shared bathrooms are provided.
Outstanding
11 reviews
9.8/10
1 night
From S$ 123
Check Availability
66
Hotels in Sanpete County
Featured facilities: Luggage Storage
Amazing
16 reviews
9.6/10
1 night
From S$ 196
Check Availability
40
Hotels in Sanpete County
Featured facilities: Private Bathroom, Laundry Service (On-Site), Parking
Very Good
2 reviews
8.6/10
1 night
From S$ 199
Check Availability
42
Hotels in Sanpete County
Featured facilities: Private Bathroom, Kitchen, Laundry Service (On-Site)
Outstanding
1 review
10/10
1 night
From S$ 261
Check Availability
48
Hotels in Sanpete County
Featured facilities: Kitchen, Laundry Service (On-Site), Parking
Outstanding
2 reviews
10/10
1 night
From S$ 260
Check Availability
41
Hotels in Sanpete County
Featured facilities: Private Bathroom, Laundry Service (On-Site), Parking
Amazing
9.6/10
1 night
From S$ 199
Check Availability
36
Hotels in Sanpete County
Featured facilities: Private Bathroom, Laundry Service (On-Site), Parking
Outstanding
1 review
10/10
1 night
From S$ 236
Check Availability
46
Hotels in Sanpete County
Featured facilities: Private Bathroom, Parking
6.0/10
1 night
From S$ 160
Check Availability
42
Hotels in Sanpete County
Featured facilities: Private Bathroom, Kitchen, Laundry Service (On-Site)
Outstanding
2 reviews
10/10
1 night
From S$ 325
Check Availability
43
Hotels in Sanpete County
With a stay at this cottage in Mount Pleasant, you'll be within a 10-minute walk of Wasatch Academy Studio Arts Center and Relic House Museum. This cottage is 1 mi (1.6 km) from Mt Pleasant City Park and 1.4 mi (2.2 km) from Sanpete Valley Hospital. This smoke-free cottage offers complimentary parking nearby and games. Free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself comfortable in this cottage, featuring a kitchen with an oven and a stovetop. Conveniences include a microwave and a washing machine.
Very Good
1 review
8.0/10
Check Availability
See All Homestays in Sanpete County

FAQs

What are the best Homestays in Sanpete County?

What is the average rate for Homestays in Sanpete County?

For Homestays in Sanpete County, the average price on weekdays is S$ 237, and the average price on weekends (Friday - Saturday) is S$ 250.

Which Homestays in Sanpete County offer breakfast?

Which Homestays in Sanpete County offer parking?

What deals are available for Homestays in Sanpete County?

Trip.com provides various promotions and discounts for Homestays. You can check the promotions page to see the latest hotel promotions on Trip.com.

Homestays in Sanpete County information

Total properties37
Number of reviews220
Weekend Avg. PriceS$ 250
Weekday Avg. PriceS$ 237