Nagasaki City

Find Top Homestays in Nagasaki City

Select your dates to discover homestays in Nagasaki City for a local stay experience.

Swipe up to see more
Filter by:
Hotel star rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Popular Homestays in Nagasaki City

Check out authentic homestays in Nagasaki City for a local stay
Recommended
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Top reviewed
70
Hotels in Nagasaki City
Featured facilities: Luggage Storage, Parking
Amazing
6 reviews
9.7/10
1 night
From S$ 34
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Nagasaki City
Featured facilities: Shared Kitchen, Parking
Great
88 reviews
9.0/10
1 night
From S$ 42
Check Availability
91
Hotels in Nagasaki City
Featured facilities: Laundry Service (On-Site), Luggage Storage, Parking
Great
29 reviews
9.1/10
1 night
From S$ 129
Check Availability
18
Hotels in Nagasaki City
30 minutes by bus from JR Nagasaki Station 15 minutes by bus from Hamamachi the city center 5 minutes by car from Nagasaki IC on the Nagasaki Expressway in a residential area a little far from the city Its fun to go down to the downtown area while taking a walk along the road unique to the hill town You can almost go around the sightseeing spots in the city with a oneday pass from the tram stop On the day of arrival we will pick you up at Nagasaki Station Bus Terminal JR Nagasaki

"Thank you for your help. Thank you for listening to your sudden request. It was the coldest and busiest time of the year when it snowed, but I was very happy to welcome you warmly. I was able to spend my time with peace of mind. It's a very fun person to talk to your wife and husband. It feels like 〜 that I came back to my parents' home brightly. My husband seems to be familiar with sake, and I couldn't hear the story, but if you have the same hobby, why don't you talk to me? Because it is a private inn, it is an atmosphere that disturbs the person's home."
Amazing
10 reviews
9.4/10
1 night
From S$ 42
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Nagasaki City
Featured facilities: Shared Kitchen, Laundry Service (On-Site), Clothes Dryer
Very Good
25 reviews
8.3/10
1 night
From S$ 43
Check Availability
46
Hotels in Nagasaki City
Featured facilities: Laundry Service (On-Site), Clothes Dryer, Luggage Storage
50 reviews
6.7/10
1 night
From S$ 42
Check Availability
95
Hotels in Nagasaki City
Featured facilities: Laundry Service (On-Site), Luggage Storage, Parking
Very Good
62 reviews
8.5/10
1 night
From S$ 80
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Nagasaki City
Featured facilities: Laundry Service (On-Site), Luggage Storage, Parking
Good
9 reviews
7.7/10
1 night
From S$ 58
Check Availability
28
Hotels in Nagasaki City
Featured facilities: Private Toilet, Luggage Storage, Parking
Very Good
49 reviews
8.2/10
1 night
From S$ 105
Check Availability
23
Hotels in Nagasaki City
Featured facilities: Private Bathroom, Kitchen, Washing Machine
Very Good
8.0/10
1 night
From S$ 83
Check Availability
See All Homestays in Nagasaki City

Latest Reviews for Nagasaki City Hotels

See all
Find highly-rated hotels with real reviews and ratings to find the perfect stay!
9.1/10
Great
GGuest UserThe arrangement of check-in is not as ideal.
Oyado Kinokuniya Togiya Machi Harimaya Kado Kura

Oyado Kinokuniya Togiya Machi Harimaya Kado Kura

Hotel near Nagasaki City
Price per night fromS$ 86
8.0/10
Very Good
GGuest UserThe room was large, and the furniture was old-fashioned, and it was like when I went back to my grandmother's house in the countryside, so I was able to spend a relaxing time. The futon was also very comfortable and comfortable. There are no sleeping rolls or tea packs, so I brought more luggage. Also, it's an old house, so it's a bit cold. (The air conditioner is warm enough) On the day of check-out, the staff seemed to be across the bran (staff only space). There seems to be an entrance and exit somewhere, so I think you can stay with peace of mind if you check the key of the bran. Also, I had to enter my personal information again at check-in, and it took a lot of time and effort. Overall, I was able to spend very comfortable. It was fun.
Oyado Ume

Oyado Ume

Hotel near Nagasaki City
Price per night fromS$ 210
8.0/10
Very Good
ЕЕкатерина_КкВсе понравилось, за исключением отсутствия лифта, если живешь на 4 этаже, тяжело поднимать и спускать багаж. До общественного транспорта минут 8-10 пешком
Oyadokinokuniya tamazonomachi

Oyadokinokuniya tamazonomachi

Hotel near Nagasaki City
Price per night fromS$ 60
6.6/10
GGuest UserI was able to spend it spacious and comfortable. The location is also a few minutes walk from Shianbashi, so it was very convenient for sightseeing in Nagasaki. I will write down the points I was interested in below. There was no replacement of cherry blossom sheets or towels. It wasn't about a few nights, but it may be a long stay. The pupa dryer was out of order. I was worried that the mold in the cherry blossom bath was dirty. You should keep it clean properly. Be careful of footsteps, such as going up and down the stairs. It seems that it is integrated with the houses next to each other, so you should be careful about the noise day and night.
Oyado Tokiyoshi

Oyado Tokiyoshi

Hotel near Nagasaki City
Price per night fromS$ 96

FAQs

What are the best Homestays in Nagasaki City?

Whether you are travelling to Nagasaki City for business or tourism, Nagasaki House Burabura (from S$ 51) , Oyado Tokiyoshi (from S$ 105) and Oyadokinokuniya tamazonomachi (from S$ 58) are highly recommended as some of the best hotels.

What is the average rate for Homestays in Nagasaki City?

For Homestays in Nagasaki City, the average price on weekdays is S$ 181, and the average price on weekends (Friday - Saturday) is S$ 207.

What deals are available for Homestays in Nagasaki City?

Trip.com provides various promotions and discounts for Homestays. You can check the promotions page to see the latest hotel promotions on Trip.com.

Homestays in Nagasaki City information

Total properties27
Number of reviews55
Highest priceS$ 323
Lowest priceS$ 55
Weekend Avg. PriceS$ 207
Weekday Avg. PriceS$ 181