Meiyuan Luxury Hotel (Hohhot East Station Museum)
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Meiyuan Luxury Hotel (Hohhot East Station Museum)

Explore Meiyuan Luxury Hotel (Hohhot East Station Museum), a 3-star hotel in Hohhot. Rated 9.7/10 from 2724 reviews, it combines exceptional quality and great value, with rates beginning at S$ 18.

Check-In & Check-Out

From 13:00 until 12:00

Nearby Attractions

Inner Mongolia Science and Technology Museum: 0.98km from the hotel

Children Amusement Park: 0.94km from the hotel

Hohhot Aquarium: 1.1km from the hotel

Amenity Highlights

Pets policy: Pets are not allowed.

Breakfast style: Chinese

Food & Drink: Room Service, Café, Restaurant, Kiosk/ Convenience Store, Halal meals provided, Lobby Bar

Meiyuan Luxury Hotel (Hohhot East Station Museum)

Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Free parking
Comfy rooms
Excellent service
Food delivery robots
Sparkling clean
+4 more
Amenities
All amenities
Nice hotel, the stuff is very kind and have focus on customer needs
Surroundings
Metro: Sichouzhiludadao
(1.5km)
Metro: City Government
(2.5km)
Airport: Hohhot Baita International Airport
(9.1km)
Train: Huhehaotedong Railway Station
(4.0km)
Train: Huhehaote Railway Station
(7.3km)
Landmarks: Children Amusement Park
(940m)
View on map
6

Cozy Twin Room (Xiaodu Smart Control + Zero-Pressure Comfort Mattress)

2 Double bed
35m² | Floor: 2-5
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Smoking Permitted
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Daily Housekeeping
Butler Service
Room Details
Check Availability
6

Cozy King Room (Smart Screen Casting + Latex & Buckwheat Composite Pillow)

1 King bed
35m² | Floor: 2-5
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Smoking Permitted
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Daily Housekeeping
Butler Service
Room Details
Check Availability
6

Luxury Executive Twin Room (Smart Room Control + Premium Business Choice)

2 Double bed
35m² | Floor: 2-5
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Daily Housekeeping
Butler Service
Room Details
Check Availability
6

Luxury Time Family Room (Spacious Kids' Zone + Fun Tents & Dolls)

1 King bed and 1 Double bed
55m² | Floor: 2-5
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Daily Housekeeping
Butler Service
Room Details
Check Availability
6

Premium Luxury King Room (Flexible Workspace + High-Speed Wifi)

1 King bed
35m² | Floor: 2-5
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Daily Housekeeping
Butler Service
Room Details
Check Availability
6

Meiyuan Light Luxury Family Room (Oversized Comfort Bed + Spacious & Luxurious Layout)

1 King bed and 1 Double bed
40m² | Floor: 2-5
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Daily Housekeeping
Butler Service
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

Verified Reviews
Average for similar properties in Hohhot
Reviews frequently mention
Guest User
July 3, 2026
I really loved this hotel! The parking lot was spacious and clean, and I especially appreciated how well the rooms were disinfected. The staff were all very friendly, and being able to do laundry for free was a great bonus. It was a comfortable and pleasant stay.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
July 3, 2026
Service: The service was excellent! We received a free room upgrade and complimentary welcome fruit. They also offered a late-night congee service. Ambiance: The room was very spacious, and the restaurant was well-arranged. The breakfast spread was fantastic, offering a variety of Chinese noodles and pastries, local fried dough twists (youcha), and lamb offal soup. It was quiet as it wasn't facing the street. Plus, it's very close to 'Two Sheep' restaurant. Facilities: The room had a smart speaker (XiaoDu), and the wet and dry areas were well-separated. The front desk also had emergency supplies available. The bedding was very comfortable, and there were several pillows to choose from. Drawbacks: The smart speaker (XiaoDu) wasn't very intelligent! And the showerhead switch in the shower room was a bit hidden.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
June 30, 2026
Really liked this hotel! Facilities: It's a new hotel with spacious rooms and a large parking lot. The facilities are comprehensive. Cleanliness: Very clean, especially impressed with their disinfection efforts. Ambiance: Great location, very quiet. Service: Excellent! The staff are all super friendly and attentive.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
May 20, 2026
The room had two double beds, and the space was clean and bright. When the door was closed, there was absolutely no noise, providing a quiet retreat in a bustling area. All the facilities were new, and the smart assistant could control everything in the room by voice, which was super convenient. The bathroom was very comfortable, and every corner was spotlessly clean. The staff were all gentle and polite, and it was convenient to go anywhere downstairs, with smooth transportation.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
April 25, 2026
I stayed in a Superior King Room, and the smart Xioadu assistant controlling the lights and curtains was quite convenient. The Hansgrohe shower was also great, making it easy to adjust the water temperature. The small pickles served with breakfast were delicious and went perfectly with the congee. The hotel is about a ten-minute walk from Wanda Plaza, which was handy for an evening stroll. Both the front desk staff and the cleaning aunties would greet me with a smile whenever we met, which made me feel very comfortable.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
April 25, 2026
Let me give an objective review of my stay at the Meiyuan Light Luxury Hotel. The service was excellent. From the front desk staff to the breakfast auntie and the cleaners, every single employee was smiling and greeted me warmly, making me feel very welcome. This kind of service attitude is definitely what a hotel should offer. Most importantly, the hotel excels in hygiene and cleanliness, meeting even the highest standards. The room was clean and tidy overall, the bedding was dry and odorless, and the bathroom was equally clean, fresh, and free of any smells. I especially liked the TOTO toilet in the bathroom; it flushed automatically with strong power and a fast stream without splashing, which is a great feature. Additionally, the hotel offers free parking, which is very convenient for those traveling by car. Overall, this hotel offers great value for money and is highly recommended.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
March 13, 2026
The facilities are well-maintained and fully equipped, making for a comfortable stay. The spacious parking lot is easy to find, so parking is hassle-free. The staff are amazing, always ready to help, and their service is both warm and professional. Definitely worth another visit!
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
March 13, 2026
The hotel facilities are excellent, the environment is comfortable, and the overall experience was fantastic. The parking lot is spacious and easy to navigate, which is great for new drivers, and the location is very convenient. The staff were warm, thoughtful, and had a wonderful attitude, paying attention to every detail. Highly recommend!
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
December 25, 2025
This check-in experience is directly full, and it must be praised by five stars. The hotel is conveniently located, and it can reach the subway station, surrounding shopping malls and food shops within a few minutes' walk. It is very good to travel in the neighborhood without worrying about foraging.

Services & Amenities

Restaurant
No additional info available

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 13:00
Check-out: Before 12:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

The host or staff will greet you upon arrival

Guests Accepted
Guests from all countries/regions are welcome at this property

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Children between 0 and 17 years old can stay for free if no extra bed is needed.

Cots and Extra Beds
For all room types, cots and extra beds cannot be added.

Breakfast
CuisineChinese
StyleBuffet
Opening hours[Mon - Sun] 07:00-09:30 Open
HeightFee
Children under 1.2m in height
Free
Children between 1.2–1.4m in height
CNY 15.00 (approx. S$ 2.86) per person
Children over 1.4m in height
CNY 28.00 (approx. S$ 5.33) per person
Adult
Buffet:CNY 28.00 (approx. S$ 5.33) per person
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.

Deposit Policy
DepositDeposit required
Deposit Collection MethodsA fixed amount of CNY 500.00 (approx. S$ 95.18) is charged.
Deposit RefundOn the day of check-out

Pets
Pets are not allowed

Service animals
Service animals are not allowed

Age Requirements
The guest checking in must be between 18–80 years old.

Paying at the hotel

  • Cash

You might be wondering

What are the check-in and check-out times at Meiyuan Luxury Hotel (Hohhot East Station Museum)?

Check-in at Meiyuan Luxury Hotel (Hohhot East Station Museum) is from 13:00 and check-out is until 12:00.

Does Meiyuan Luxury Hotel (Hohhot East Station Museum) have a pool?

No, Meiyuan Luxury Hotel (Hohhot East Station Museum) doesn't have a pool.

How much does it cost to stay at Meiyuan Luxury Hotel (Hohhot East Station Museum)?

Prices at Meiyuan Luxury Hotel (Hohhot East Station Museum) vary depending on travel dates, hotel policies, and other factors. Please search for dates to see the latest prices.

Does Meiyuan Luxury Hotel (Hohhot East Station Museum) provide breakfast?

Yes, Meiyuan Luxury Hotel (Hohhot East Station Museum) provides breakfast for guests. Breakfast option includes Chinese.

What’s the cancellation policy at Meiyuan Luxury Hotel (Hohhot East Station Museum)?

The cancellation policy at Meiyuan Luxury Hotel (Hohhot East Station Museum) depends on your room type and booking terms.

What attractions are close to Meiyuan Luxury Hotel (Hohhot East Station Museum)?

The closest attraction to to Meiyuan Luxury Hotel (Hohhot East Station Museum) is Children Amusement Park, located just 940m from your search (straight-line distance) from the hotel.

What is the nearest airport to Meiyuan Luxury Hotel (Hohhot East Station Museum)?

The nearest airport is Hohhot Baita International Airport, located about 29 mins from hotel by car (9.1km) away.

What is the nearest train station to Meiyuan Luxury Hotel (Hohhot East Station Museum)?

The nearest train station is Huhehaotedong Railway Station, located about 13 mins from hotel by car (4.0km) away.

Does Meiyuan Luxury Hotel (Hohhot East Station Museum) offer airport transfer services?

No, the Meiyuan Luxury Hotel (Hohhot East Station Museum) doesn't offer airport transfer services.

About This Property

Nearest AirportHohhot Baita International Airport
Distance to Airport9.84KM
Nearest Train StationHuhehaotedong Railway Station
Distance to Train Station3.95KM
Nearest Metro StationSichouzhiludadao
Distance to Metro Station1.31KM
Average Price FromSGD98
Hotel Star Rating3