Saint Francis Resort
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Saint Francis Resort

Check-In & Check-Out

From 15:00 until 11:00

Nearby Attractions

Blue Ade Under Water Cave: 0.41km from the hotel

Stocking Island: 0.46km from the hotel

Sunrise beach: 0.2km from the hotel

Amenity Highlights

Pets policy: Pets are not allowed.

Saint Francis Resort

Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Lounge
Ocean views
Beach
Kayaking
Garden
+1 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Cleanliness9.0
Amenities9.0
Location9.0
Service9.0
Surroundings
Airport: Exuma International Airport
(14.4km)
Landmarks: Sunrise beach
(200m)
Landmarks: Blue Ade Under Water Cave
(410m)
Landmarks: Stocking Island
(460m)
Landmarks: Art Trail - from bay to beach
(1.6km)
Landmarks: Dive Exuma
(2.2km)
View on map
5

Family Double Or Twin Room, Beach View, Beachfront

Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Minibar
Shower
Towel
Room Details
Check Availability
7

Comfort Single Room

1 King bed
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Minibar
Shower
Towel
Room Details
Check Availability
4

Club Single Room

1 King bed
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Minibar
Shower
Towel
Room Details
Check Availability
7

Panoramic Cabin, Ocean View, Overwater

1 Double bed
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Minibar
Sea View
Shower
Room Details
Check Availability

Average for similar properties in George Town
Shaquille Altrez
April 21, 2026
My partner and I had a blast. It was breathtaking! Staff was very professional especially the property manager, she was very pleasant. Food was great, the views were great, the room was cozy. Overall 10/10.
Rosalba
April 10, 2026
My husband and I truly loved Saint Francis. We Highly recommend it. Staff are amazing, food is super delicious and the cottage ocean view was cozy. Excellent time at Saint Francis. ❤️🙌🙏
Jose
March 9, 2026
Everything was too on the line service. I strongly recommend St Francis Resort. Clean room, staff very friendly, best beach view and breakfast really good.
PAUL
February 23, 2026
Had a great stay at St. Francis Resort. Beautiful location, staff was wonderful, food at The Snappy Turtle was very good. Room was not fancy, but clean. Peaceful and relaxing. Shout out to Mary, Kwami, Delly, Nelly, and Chaco....thanks for being so accommodating!
Catherine M
February 28, 2026
The staff was amazing - gracious and kind. The propery itself could use basic maintenance - paint, simple landscaping, replacement of broken exterior items.
Paul
February 18, 2026
This a very minimal place so you are left to indulge in the natural beauty of it. Food was outstanding!! Fresh fish is so good,
Rebecca Kishony
January 21, 2026
The staff (Mary, Alex, Cha-Cha, et al) we're just amazing. Above and beyond on everything. Warm and helpful!
Nora
January 14, 2026
The property is unassuming and the staff are friendly and very helpful Beautiful location and the perfect place to enjoy peace and quiet and really enjoy the natural setting surrounding the property We will return in future
Jane
April 18, 2026
The staff was so nice and welcoming, best I have experienced.

Services & Amenities

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: 15:00–19:00
Check-out: Before 11:00

Front desk hours: [Mon-Sun]07:00–19:00

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cots and Extra Beds
For all room types, cots cannot be added. Extra bed policies vary according to room type. Please refer to the relevant room type policy.

Breakfast
CuisineWestern
Opening hours[Mon - Sun] 08:00-10:00 Open
AgeFee
Adult
Contact property
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.

Pets
Pets are not allowed

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Paying at the hotel

Property Description

Local hotel name: Saint Francis Resort
  • Opened: 2010
  • Number of Rooms: 14
Phone:+1-772-7638135
When you stay at Saint Francis Resort in Stocking Island, you'll be on the beach and 16.3 mi (26.2 km) from Tropic of Cancer Beach. This beach hotel is 1.6 mi (2.6 km) from Palm Bay Beach and 2.7 mi (4.3 km) from Jolly Hall Beach.
Take in the views from a terrace and a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access.
Enjoy American cuisine at saint francis grille, a beachfront restaurant which features a bar/lounge. A complimentary continental breakfast is served daily from 8:00 AM to 10:00 AM.
Featured amenities include express check-in, express check-out, and multilingual staff. A roundtrip airport shuttle is provided for a surcharge (available on request).
Make yourself at home in one of the 14 air-conditioned rooms featuring minibars. Bathrooms have showers and bidets. Conveniences include coffee/tea makers and blackout drapes/curtains, and housekeeping is provided daily.

You might be wondering

What are the check-in and check-out times at Saint Francis Resort?

Check-in at Saint Francis Resort is from 15:00-19:00 and check-out is until 11:00.

How much does it cost to stay at Saint Francis Resort?

Prices at Saint Francis Resort vary depending on travel dates, hotel policies, and other factors. Please search for dates to see the latest prices.

Does Saint Francis Resort provide breakfast?

Yes, Saint Francis Resort provides breakfast for guests. Breakfast option includes Western.

What’s the cancellation policy at Saint Francis Resort?

The cancellation policy at Saint Francis Resort depends on your room type and booking terms.

What attractions are close to Saint Francis Resort?

The closest attraction to to Saint Francis Resort is Sunrise beach, located just 200m from your search (straight-line distance) from the hotel.

What is the nearest airport to Saint Francis Resort?

The nearest airport is Exuma International Airport, located about 18 mins from hotel by car (14.4km) away.

Does Saint Francis Resort offer airport transfer services?

Yes, Saint Francis Resort offers Airport Pick-up Service, Airport Drop-Off Service for guests. We recommend calling ahead to confirm availability and pricing.

About This Property

Nearest AirportExuma International Airport
Distance to Airport14.57KM
Hotel Star Rating3