Changbai Mountain Lixiang Holiday Hotel
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Changbai Mountain Lixiang Holiday Hotel

Explore Changbai Mountain Lixiang Holiday Hotel, a 3-star hotel in Fusong. Rated 9.1/10 from 404 reviews, it combines exceptional quality and great value, with rates beginning at S$ 32.

Check-In & Check-Out

From 23:30 until 12:00

Nearby Attractions

Buxian Mountain Outdoor Ice and Snow Park: 0.4km from the hotel

Changbai Mountain Legomei Resort Hotel Hot Spring: 0.4km from the hotel

Changbaishan Zhishang Hot Spring: 0.09km from the hotel

Amenity Highlights

Pets policy: Pets are not allowed.

Breakfast style: Chinese

Food & Drink: Room Service, Restaurant, Kiosk/ Convenience Store, Halal meals provided

Changbai Mountain Lixiang Holiday Hotel

Show on map
We Price Match
China travel essentials
Delicious breakfast
Mountain view room
Ideal location
Suite
Cardroom
+4 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Great service, beautiful environment, and the owner was very welcoming. I'll definitely be back!
Surroundings
Airport: Baishan Changbaishan Airport
(17.6km)
Train: Changbaishanxi Railway Station
(6.5km)
Train: Quanyang Railway Station
(25.4km)
Landmarks: Changbaishan Zhishang Hot Spring
(<100m)
Landmarks: Changbai Mountain Legomei Resort Hotel Hot Spring
(400m)
Landmarks: Buxian Mountain Outdoor Ice and Snow Park
(400m)
View on map
7

Deluxe Suite

2 Single bed and 1 King bed
70m² | Floor: 2-3
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Smoking Permitted
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Refrigerator
Toothbrush
Room Details
Check Availability
6

Special Queen Room

1 Queen bed
20-23m² | Floor: 2-3
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Smoking Permitted
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Toothbrush
Private Toilet
Room Details
Check Availability
2

Discount Twin Room

2 Single bed
26m² | Floor: 2-3
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Air Conditioning
Toothbrush
Hair Conditioner
Shampoo
Room Details
Check Availability
10

Deluxe Double Room

1 King bed
28m² | Floor: 2-3
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Toothbrush
Private Toilet
Room Details
Check Availability
8

Leisure Suite - 1-Room (1 Living Room)

1 King bed
50m² | Floor: 2-3
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Minibar
Toothbrush
Room Details
Check Availability
4

Deluxe Entertainment Snow Double Bed Room

1 Queen bed
25-30m² | Floor: 2-3
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Smoking Permitted
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Toothbrush
Private Toilet
Room Details
Check Availability
5

Discount Family Room

2 Double bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Smoking Permitted
Air Conditioning
Toothbrush
Hair Conditioner
Shampoo
Room Details
Check Availability
4

Deluxe Entertainment Snow Twin Room

2 Single bed
25-30m² | Floor: 2-3
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Smoking Permitted
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Toothbrush
Private Toilet
Room Details
Check Availability
8

Deluxe Room (2 Beds)

2 Single bed
28m² | Floor: 2-3
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Toothbrush
Private Toilet
Room Details
Check Availability
7

Deluxe Two-Room Suite

2 Single bed and 1 King bed
56m² | Floor: 2-3
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Smoking Permitted
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Refrigerator
Toothbrush
Room Details
Check Availability
8

Comfy Family Room - 4-Person Occupancy

2 Double bed
32m² | Floor: 2-3
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Smoking Permitted
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Refrigerator
Toothbrush
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

26 guests in a row gave their stay a positive rating.This property hasn't received any negative reviews in the past 11 months.
Average for similar properties in Fusong
Guest User
July 1, 2026
The hotel environment is good, the price is affordable, and it's clean. The main advantage is its convenient location right next to the Chixi District Distribution Center, which makes getting to Changbai Mountain very easy. I'm very satisfied.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
May 29, 2026
This hotel was an excellent choice for my trip, exceeding my expectations overall. The common areas were grand and spotless, and the room was spacious with plenty of natural light. The hot water, internet, and air conditioning all worked perfectly, and the facilities were comprehensive. The service was thoughtful and attentive, making my stay very comfortable and worry-free. The scenery is beautiful, and I'll definitely be back!
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
May 29, 2026
The location is superb, making it very convenient for getting around, finding food, and shopping. The rooms are spotless, the toiletries are of good quality, the mattress is just right—neither too soft nor too firm—and the soundproofing is excellent. The staff are polite and attentive, and check-in and check-out were very efficient. Overall, the experience was fantastic, and I highly recommend it!
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
May 29, 2026
My stay here exceeded expectations. The check-in process was quick and easy. The room was bright and spacious with a great view, and all the facilities were new and worked perfectly. It was immaculately clean, creating a very comfortable atmosphere. The staff were genuinely friendly and helpful. Overall, I was satisfied with every aspect of my stay.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
May 27, 2026
This hotel was perfect for a stopover on our trip. The facilities were excellent, the service was attentive, and overall, it was a very comfortable experience.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
May 27, 2026
The environment was quiet and pleasant, and the room was spotlessly clean. The toiletries were also of good quality. It was a particularly comfortable stay, even for a short visit.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
May 27, 2026
The hotel is very close to the attractions, making it super convenient to get around. The room facilities are complete, the bed is comfortable, and I had a great night's sleep. It's definitely on my list for my next stay!
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
April 12, 2026
This hotel is fantastic! It's very clean, and the location is superb – super convenient for getting around and really close to all the attractions. The staff were also wonderful and provided excellent service. I'd definitely stay here again if I have the chance. It's simply amazing!
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
December 26, 2025
Traveling to Changbai Mountain with my family, we chose this hotel and it exceeded our expectations! It was super clean, and all the staff had excellent service attitudes. It's about 200 meters from the ticket hall of the West Scenic Area, which was incredibly convenient. A very satisfying trip!
Original TextTranslation provided by AI

Services & Amenities

Restaurant
Cuisine: Chinese

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 23:30
Check-out: Before 12:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

Guests Accepted
Guests from all countries/regions are welcome at this property

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Children between 0 and 17 years old can stay for free if no extra bed is needed.

Cots and Extra Beds
Extra bed and cot policies may vary according to room type. Please refer to the room type details for more information.

Breakfast
CuisineChinese
StyleBuffet
Opening hours[Mon - Sun] 07:00-08:30 Open
HeightFee
Children under 1.2m in height
Free
Children over 1.2m in height
CNY 28.00 (approx. S$ 5.34) per person
Adult
Buffet:CNY 28.00 (approx. S$ 5.34) per person
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.

Deposit Policy
DepositNo deposit required by the property

Pets
Pets are not allowed

Service animals
Service animals are not allowed

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Paying at the hotel

  • Cash

Property Description

Local hotel name: 长白山丽祥假日酒店(长白山西景区旅游服务集散中心店)
  • Opened: 2017
  • Number of Rooms: 76
Phone:+86-439-6239999
The Changbai Mountain Lixiang Holiday Hotel provides a great place for travelers to relax after a busy day. The Changbai Mountain Lixiang Holiday Hotel is an ideal choice for travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Fusong.
The hotel is conveniently located just 6km from Changbaishanxi Railway Station and 18km from Baishan Changbaishan Airport. The nearby area boasts an abundance of attractions including Tiger Ridge Mountain Sports Park, Xiaohuangni River Wetland Park and Changbai Mountain Legomei Resort Hotel Hot Spring.
After a long day of sightseeing, guests can retire to the comfort of the hotel. This Fusong hotel provides parking on site.
Our guests consider this hotel to have excellent service. This hotel is particularly popular with those traveling with families.

You might be wondering

What are the check-in and check-out times at Changbai Mountain Lixiang Holiday Hotel?

Check-in at Changbai Mountain Lixiang Holiday Hotel is from 23:30 and check-out is until 12:00.

Does Changbai Mountain Lixiang Holiday Hotel have a pool?

No, Changbai Mountain Lixiang Holiday Hotel doesn't have a pool.

How much does it cost to stay at Changbai Mountain Lixiang Holiday Hotel?

Prices at Changbai Mountain Lixiang Holiday Hotel vary depending on travel dates, hotel policies, and other factors. Please search for dates to see the latest prices.

Does Changbai Mountain Lixiang Holiday Hotel provide breakfast?

Yes, Changbai Mountain Lixiang Holiday Hotel provides breakfast for guests. Breakfast option includes Chinese.

What’s the cancellation policy at Changbai Mountain Lixiang Holiday Hotel?

The cancellation policy at Changbai Mountain Lixiang Holiday Hotel depends on your room type and booking terms.

What attractions are close to Changbai Mountain Lixiang Holiday Hotel?

The closest attraction to to Changbai Mountain Lixiang Holiday Hotel is Changbaishan Zhishang Hot Spring, located just <100m from your search (straight-line distance) from the hotel.

What is the nearest airport to Changbai Mountain Lixiang Holiday Hotel?

The nearest airport is Baishan Changbaishan Airport, located about 21 mins from hotel by car (17.6km) away.

What is the nearest train station to Changbai Mountain Lixiang Holiday Hotel?

The nearest train station is Changbaishanxi Railway Station, located about 15 mins from hotel by car (6.5km) away.

Does Changbai Mountain Lixiang Holiday Hotel have a restaurant on site?

Yes, Changbai Mountain Lixiang Holiday Hotel has an on-site restaurant. Guests can enjoy delicious Chinese cuisine.

Does Changbai Mountain Lixiang Holiday Hotel offer airport transfer services?

No, the Changbai Mountain Lixiang Holiday Hotel doesn't offer airport transfer services.

About This Property

Nearest AirportBaishan Changbaishan Airport
Distance to Airport17.67KM
Nearest Train StationChangbaishanxi Railway Station
Distance to Train Station6.48KM
Average Price FromSGD95
Hotel Star Rating3