Hostel Fujisan You
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Hostel Fujisan You

Explore Hostel Fujisan You, a 2-star hotel in Fujikawaguchiko. Rated 9.8/10 from 44 reviews, it combines exceptional quality and great value, with rates beginning at S$ 90.

Check-In & Check-Out

From 15:00 until 10:00

Nearby Attractions

FUJISAN ROOFTOP TERRACE: 0.28km from the hotel

Kanadorii: 0.05km from the hotel

Kanatorii City Park: 0.12km from the hotel

Amenity Highlights

Pets policy: Pets are not allowed.

Food & Drink: Restaurant

Hostel Fujisan You

Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Excellent service
Mountain view room
Sparkling clean
Self check-in
Ideal location
+4 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Good staff, close to the station, free breakfast
Surroundings
Train: Mt.Fuji Station
(330m)
Train: Gekkouji Station
(1.4km)
Landmarks: Kanadorii
(<100m)
Landmarks: Kanatorii City Park
(120m)
Landmarks: FUJISAN ROOFTOP TERRACE
(280m)
Landmarks: Honcho Street (Mt Fuji View)
(1.0km)
View on map
6

Basic Shared Dormitory, Mixed Dorm, Non Smoking

1 bunk bed
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Refrigerator
Shower
Towel
Room Details
Check Availability
1

Private Bunk Bed Room

1 bunk bed
Non-smoking
Daily Housekeeping
Room Details
Check Availability
1

Room With Bunk Bed-Non-Smoking

1 bunk bed
Non-smoking
Daily Housekeeping
Room Details
Check Availability
14

3 Beds Private Room (1 Bunk Bed + 1 Single Bed), Mountain View

1 bunk bed and 1 single bed
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Refrigerator
Shower
Mountain View
Room Details
Check Availability
1

Family

Has window
Non-smoking
Daily Housekeeping
Room Details
Check Availability
21

Economy Twin Room

2 bunk beds
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Towel
Toothbrush
Private Toilet
Room Details
Check Availability
18

Economy Quadruple Room

4 bunk beds
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Toothbrush
Private Toilet
Hair Conditioner
Room Details
Check Availability
27

Twin Room A - Non-Smoking

2 single beds
Has window
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Mountain View
Towel
Toothbrush
Room Details
Check Availability
1

Dormitory

Non-smoking
Daily Housekeeping
Room Details
Check Availability
11

Basic Quadruple Room

2 bunk beds
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Refrigerator
Shower
Mountain View
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

28 guests in a row gave their stay a positive rating.
Average for similar properties in Fujiyoshida
TatianaK.
March 14, 2026
A small, clean, cozy hostel. My son and I only stayed just one night it the hostel, but we enjoyed everything. Mount Fuji is seen from the window. Every detail in the hostel is selected with love and care, whether it's images of Mt. Fuji, a cat clock, cats' stickers in the shower or origami cranes. Thank you very much to the hosts for their careful attention to the details, believe me, it is seen by those who is attentive enough.
Guest User
March 31, 2026
Everything was cosy, and neat. The shower space was great if you compare it to other lodgings. The refreshments and FREE bread were top notch. Plus, other guests staying there were very friendly.
NVS CGT
July 18, 2025
Everything was good about this hotel. They serve fresh homemade bread every day — and it's free! The amenities were great, including a stove so we could cook. The only thing I think could be improved is the host’s friendliness. I only got to speak with him during check-in. Every day when we bumped into him, he seemed to avoid speaking with me. It would have been a perfect score if the host had been more friendly and made us feel welcome at the guesthouse.
Guest User
November 21, 2025
Nice place
Guest User
May 13, 2025
It's near Mt Fuji station to access train & intercity bus, within walk range. I book twin room with mountain view, all good, very clean, tidy, comfortable, & quiet (very good to catch deep sleep after your busy day traveling). Bathroom, washtafel, kitchen are shared in very good condition & comes in complete amenities & tools! They provide free coffee, tea, homemade bread, block ice, & all seasoning for cooking. Very nice! *I forgot to capture bed & bathroom in empty condition, lol
Mateofraschetti
April 29, 2026
Good staff, close to the station, free breakfast
Guest User
September 23, 2025
I could really feel the warmth and care of our kind host. It was the coziest place we’ve stayed at throughout our entire trip to Japan. All the effort put in to make this place feel like home, everything so clean and tidy, made with traveler’s comfort in mind. Truly an experience of Japanese hospitality
GU Gay Pai tiew
January 9, 2026
Good staff and good location near train station around 5 min
Anonymous User
July 20, 2025
This was an amazing hostel! Easy check in/out which was great. Provided many nice extras like body towels, razors, toothbrushes and paste. Everything had a label to make things easier. Comfy room which Aircon. Lots of useful information there too. A nice touch was the free snacks and homemade bread- it was delicious!

Services & Amenities

Restaurant
No additional info available

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: 15:00–23:30
Check-out: Before 10:00

Front desk hours: [Mon-Sun]08:00–24:00

Self check-in: Contact the property for the access code

Child policies
Children 7 year old and over are permitted to stay in some room types at this hotel
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cots and Extra Beds
For all room types, cots cannot be added. Extra bed policies vary according to room type. Please refer to the relevant room type policy.

Pets
Pets are not allowed

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Paying at the hotel

  • Cash

Property Description

Local hotel name: ホステル富士山・結
  • Renovated: 2016
  • Number of Rooms: 12
Phone:+81-555-729898
With a stay at Hostel Fujisan YOU in Fujiyoshida, you'll be within a 5-minute drive of Fuji-Q Highland and Mt. Fuji Panoramic Ropeway. This hostel is 3.1 mi (5 km) from Lake Kawaguchi and 6.3 mi (10.1 km) from Mount Fuji.
Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as bicycles to rent, or other amenities including complimentary wireless internet access and a television in a common area.
Featured amenities include luggage storage and laundry facilities. Free self parking is available onsite.
Make yourself at home in one of the 7 guestrooms featuring microwaves. Prepare your meals in the shared/communal kitchen. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Bathrooms feature showers, complimentary toiletries, and bidets.

You might be wondering

What are the check-in and check-out times at Hostel Fujisan You?

Check-in at Hostel Fujisan You is from 15:00-23:30 and check-out is until 10:00.

How much does it cost to stay at Hostel Fujisan You?

Prices at Hostel Fujisan You vary depending on travel dates, hotel policies, and other factors. Please search for dates to see the latest prices.

Does Hostel Fujisan You provide breakfast?

No, Hostel Fujisan You doesn't provide breakfast.

What’s the cancellation policy at Hostel Fujisan You?

The cancellation policy at Hostel Fujisan You depends on your room type and booking terms.

What attractions are close to Hostel Fujisan You?

The closest attraction to to Hostel Fujisan You is Kanadorii, located just <100m from your search (straight-line distance) from the hotel.

What is the nearest train station to Hostel Fujisan You?

The nearest train station is Mt.Fuji Station, located about 5 mins from hotel on foot (330m) away.

About This Property

Nearest Train StationMt. Fuji Station
Distance to Train Station0.35KM
Average Price FromSGD124
Hotel Star Rating2