Hampton Inn & Suites Fort Worth Downtown
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Hampton Inn & Suites Fort Worth Downtown

Discover Hampton Inn & Suites Fort Worth Downtown, an 2-star stay in Fort Worth. With a score of 9.2/10 based on 116 reviews, it offers an outstanding blend of quality and value, with prices starting from S$ 234.

Check-In & Check-Out

From 15:00 until 11:00

Nearby Attractions

JFK Tribute in Fort Worth: 0.14km from the hotel

Fort Worth Convention Center: 0.21km from the hotel

Panther City Fountain: 0.24km from the hotel

Amenity Highlights

Pets policy: Pets are not allowed.

Food & Drink: Snack Bar, Restaurant, Bar

Hampton Inn & Suites Fort Worth Downtown

Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Sparkling clean
Excellent service
Delicious breakfast
Indoor heated pool
Ideal location
+5 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
The hotel was clean and the hospitality was outstanding. Would recommend, environment friendly!!
Surroundings
Airport: Fort Worth Meacham International Airport
(8.4km)
Airport: Fort Worth Alliance Airport
(28.9km)
Train: Fort Worth Central Station
(140m)
Train: Fort Worth T&p Station
(1.1km)
Landmarks: JFK Tribute in Fort Worth
(140m)
View on map
5

City View Suite With 1 King Bed-Hearing Accessible

1 King bed
Has window
Free wired Internet
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Shower
Towel
Room Details
Check Availability
4

King Room With Mini Fridge

1 King bed
Has window
Free wired Internet
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Refrigerator
Shower
Room Details
Check Availability
5

King Suite with City View and Mobility Accessible Tub

1 King bed
Has window
Free wired Internet
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Shower
Towel
Room Details
Check Availability
3

King Suite With Mobility Accessible Roll-in Shower

1 King bed
Has window
Free wired Internet
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Shower
Towel
Room Details
Check Availability
4

King Suite With Mobility Accessible Tub

1 King bed
Has window
Free wired Internet
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Towel
Phone Accessibility for People with Hearing Loss
Room Details
Check Availability
5

Studio Suite With 1 King Bed-Hearing Accessible-Refrigerator-Microwave

1 King bed
Has window
Free wired Internet
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Shower
Towel
Room Details
Check Availability
4

2 Queen With Mini Fridge Room

2 Queen bed
Has window
Free wired Internet
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
TV
Shower
Room Details
Check Availability
3

1 King Cityview Suite Microwave/Fridge Wetbar

1 King bed and 1 Sofa bed
Has window
Free wired Internet
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Refrigerator
City View
Room Details
Check Availability
4

King Room-Hearing Accessible

1 King bed
Has window
Free wired Internet
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Refrigerator
Towel
Phone Accessibility for People with Hearing Loss
Room Details
Check Availability
6

King Room With Tub-Mobility Accessible

1 King bed
Has window
Free wired Internet
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Refrigerator
Towel
Phone Accessibility for People with Hearing Loss
Room Details
Check Availability
5

Studio Suite with 1 King Bed and Microwave/Fridge

1 King bed
Has window
Free wired Internet
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Refrigerator
Shower
Room Details
Check Availability
4

Mobility Accessible Two Queen Room with Roll In Shower

2 Queen bed
Has window
Free wired Internet
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Shower
Towel
Room Details
Check Availability
4

Mobility Hearing Accessible Two Queen Room with Roll In Shower

2 Queen bed
Has window
Free wired Internet
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Shower
Towel
Room Details
Check Availability
4

King Suite-Hearing Accessible

1 King bed
Has window
Free wired Internet
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Refrigerator
Towel
Microwave Oven
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

Average for similar properties in Fort Worth
Guest User
July 7, 2026
The hotel was clean and the hospitality was outstanding. Would recommend, environment friendly!!
Guest User
July 6, 2026
Great location, friendly staff, very clean room and bathroom, would definitely recommend
RayRay Chao
July 23, 2026
Love this hotel! Staff is friendly & the room is nice and clean!
Guest User
July 16, 2026
We enjoyed our stay. Will stay again
Anonymous User
July 26, 2025
Convenient location, 1 minute to convenient center and 2 minutes to restaurants. Easy for business travelers to attend conferences.
Guest User
December 16, 2024
Loved the stay. Definitely will be going back!
Guest User
November 4, 2024
Awesome place !
Gongkuanxinminhui
May 10, 2025
A great choice. It's less than 5 minutes' walk to the central station. The lobby bar has a nice western style. The small table with old bourbon barrels and a glass of wine is a good place to sit for an afternoon.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Guest User
April 16, 2025
The room was clean and tidy, and the location was good. It happened to be a local festival when I went there. There was a stage next to it, and singers were performing. The atmosphere was very good. The hotel staff was also very friendly. The front desk lady was very friendly and had a warm service attitude.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google

Services & Amenities

Restaurant
No additional info available

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: 15:00–24:00
Check-out: Before 11:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cots and Extra Beds
For all room types, cots can be added, but extra beds cannot be added.
Fees for extra beds and cribs are not included in the total and must be paid at the hotel.
AgeFee
Children 2 years old and under
Extra cot: Free

Breakfast
StyleBoxed/packaged food
Opening hours[Mon - Sun] 06:30-09:00 Open
AgeFee
Adult
Contact property
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.

Pets
Pets are not allowed

Service animals
Service animals are allowed on request

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 21 years old

Paying at the hotel

Property Description

Local hotel name: Hampton Inn & Suites Fort Worth Downtown
  • Opened: 2017
  • Number of Rooms: 245
Phone:+1-817-3325300
Email:FTWDT_hampton_suites@hilton.com

You might be wondering

What are the check-in and check-out times at Hampton Inn & Suites Fort Worth Downtown?

Check-in at Hampton Inn & Suites Fort Worth Downtown is from 15:00-24:00 and check-out is until 11:00.

Does Hampton Inn & Suites Fort Worth Downtown have a pool?

Yes, Hampton Inn & Suites Fort Worth Downtown has a pool. You can find more details about the pool and other hotel facilities on this page.

How much does it cost to stay at Hampton Inn & Suites Fort Worth Downtown?

Prices at Hampton Inn & Suites Fort Worth Downtown vary depending on travel dates, hotel policies, and other factors. Please search for dates to see the latest prices.

What’s the cancellation policy at Hampton Inn & Suites Fort Worth Downtown?

The cancellation policy at Hampton Inn & Suites Fort Worth Downtown depends on your room type and booking terms.

What attractions are close to Hampton Inn & Suites Fort Worth Downtown?

The closest attraction to to Hampton Inn & Suites Fort Worth Downtown is JFK Tribute in Fort Worth, located just 140m from your search (straight-line distance) from the hotel.

What is the nearest airport to Hampton Inn & Suites Fort Worth Downtown?

The nearest airport is Fort Worth Meacham International Airport, located about 16 mins from hotel by car (8.4km) away.

What is the nearest train station to Hampton Inn & Suites Fort Worth Downtown?

The nearest train station is Fort Worth Central Station, located about 2 mins from hotel on foot (140m) away.

Does Hampton Inn & Suites Fort Worth Downtown offer airport transfer services?

No, the Hampton Inn & Suites Fort Worth Downtown doesn't offer airport transfer services.

About This Property

Nearest AirportFort Worth Meacham International Airport
Distance to Airport9.12KM
Nearest Train StationFort Worth Central Station
Distance to Train Station0.21KM
Average Price FromSGD314
Hotel Star Rating2