Ora Beach Resort
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Ora Beach Resort

Explore Ora Beach Resort, a 4-star hotel in EL Nido. Rated 6.6/10 from 15 reviews, it combines exceptional quality and great value, with rates beginning at S$ 109.

Check-In & Check-Out

From 15:00 until 00:30

Nearby Attractions

Plankton Divers: 0.1km from the hotel

Namaste El Nido: 0.08km from the hotel

Chrislen Grace Massage: 0.05km from the hotel

Amenity Highlights

Leisure: KTV, Spa, and Diving

Breakfast style: Full English/Irish

Food & Drink: Room Service, Snack Bar, Restaurant, Bar

Ora Beach Resort

Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Spa
Public beach
Outdoor pool
Bar
Snorkeling
+5 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Good clean Small window
Surroundings
Recreation: Plankton Divers
(100m)
Recreation: Namaste El Nido
(190m)
Recreation: Chrislen Grace Massage
(<100m)
Recreation: Skipper Charters
(450m)
Recreation: Tabanka Divers
(740m)
Attraction: Corong Corong Beach
(1.3km)
View on map
7

Premium Deluxe Room

1 King bed
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Toothbrush
Shampoo
Room Details
Check Availability
5

Premium Deluxe Room with Sea View

1 King bed
Has window
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Sea View
Toothbrush
Room Details
Check Availability
1

Deluxe Double Or Twin Room, Non Smoking, Resort View

1 Double bed or 2 Single bed
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Refrigerator
Shower
Room Details
Check Availability
5

Premier Room

1 King bed
29m² | Floor: 1
Has window
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Toothbrush
Shampoo
Room Details
Check Availability
1

Presidential Suite

Bedroom 1:1 King bed ● Bedroom 2:1 King bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Room Details
Check Availability
1

Superior Double Or Twin Room

1 Double bed or 2 Single bed
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Refrigerator
Shower
Room Details
Check Availability
2

Family Room

1 Queen bed and 1 Single bed
45m² | Floor: 1
Has window
Non-smoking
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

Average for similar properties in El Nido
Lana Gerasta
March 17, 2026
Good clean Small window
Guest User
April 25, 2024
Ora Beach needs an update, the hotel is large and the rooms large. But all the facilities, gym, aircons, TV are old and outdated. It's on a stretch of beach in a little Cove with a beautiful view , the food is... ok. But it's close to some great restaurants elsewhere. The shower was poor but the toilet worked.
Yuanweidie⚜️
December 16, 2024
It is the worst hotel I have stayed at at this price. There is no worse. The hygiene is very poor, not to mention the room. There are dust and ants everywhere. I wanted to leave as soon as I arrived, but I was too tired and too late to bring my baby. I spent a tormented night. Fortunately, I brought my own sheets and quilt covers, but unfortunately, I was bitten by ants crawling on my neck. Fortunately, it was a small ant and it was nothing serious. But I really got goose bumps all over my body because they were crawling all over the bedside table, 🥹🥹🥹! The breakfast was also average. It was okay to drink coffee and eat some bread. But the service was very good and friendly. The hotel is right next to the beach, so you can stroll around, but you can't swim because it's not a beach. Anyway, it's not recommended to stay in such a hotel at this price.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Guest User
July 9, 2026
We were a bit worried after reading the negative reviews, but the hotel pleasantly surprised us. It turned out to be much better than we expected. The rooms and common areas were clean, the staff were friendly and helpful, and the sunset views from the hotel were absolutely beautiful. The biggest downside was definitely breakfast. The coffee machine was out of order during our entire 4-day stay, so it wasn't possible to get a proper coffee, even though we were happy to pay for one. Personally, I don't eat breakfast, so it wasn't a major issue for me. There was some fruit available, but overall the selection was rather poor. There were some hot dishes that felt more like lunch than breakfast, and the waffles and pancakes were unfortunately very chewy. The swimming pool is quite small but clean, with a few sun loungers. It was never crowded, as most guests spend their days on tours. We also appreciated that there were no children around, which made the atmosphere peaceful and relaxing. Another big advantage is the location. The city center is only about a 20-minute walk away, or you can take a tuk-tuk for just a small amount of money. After spending 10 days in a very remote place, we were craving a bit of civilization, and the hotel's modern, European-style design and facilities felt refreshing and very comfortable. Overall, we had a very pleasant stay and would happily recommend this hotel, especially if you're looking for a comfortable base close to the city.
Guest User
February 10, 2026
We liked the location which was quiet and a short Tuk Tuk ride to the town. The room was clean and functional and the beds were comfortable. The beach was in a shallow part of the bay so a long walk out to swim. They have beach frontage which contains a volley ball court which could be put to better use. However, after day one we decided to eat our breakfast elsewhere. The standard and selection was terrible. I was surprised nothing had been done to lift the standard given earlier reviews on this website. The staff were very pleasant and helpful, which was a plus but sometimes a little slow to react.
Guest User
February 8, 2026
We came to celebrate my husband's 50th and we rented a sea view room, but the view from our room was a solid wall. We requested to be moved - sent email and no response; no hot water; no power; no hand towels; no bath towels - called/informed reception about all issues and also sent email. Day 2 - still no hot water in the morning; on our way out to our day tour, informed reception about hot water and they ask if they can send maintenance in the room, we said OK; back in the room around 5pm and still no hot water and no bath towels; brown water running in shower, toilet, and sink; called reception about hot water and maintenance came to fix it, got under the sink. Day 4 - housekeeping, room didn’t get cleaned up until after 3pm even though we left the room 3x throughout the day with the sign on the door. Day 5, departure day - no hot water this morning The breakfast was good, but we recommend you stay elsewhere.
Sharon
February 13, 2026
We booked Superior room, and got a large room, with small window. Would recommend going for the Deluxe room witb pool view. Pool great, shaded sun lounges (timber ones, not very comfy). Lovely view over the bay and beach. Lion sunset bar just a few metres north along beach, plus a laneway with coffee, tours , etc. Breakfast adequate. Ask the chef for an omelette!
Guest User
February 11, 2026
Greedy and Careless!!! Will never forget the posture of people who manage this hotel.
Guest User
November 26, 2025
Definitely not worth the money. Poor hygenic standards. No WIFI, very poor Breakfast, towels with stains and holes in it. Only hard wooden beds at the pool. No service.

Services & Amenities

Restaurant
No additional info available

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: 15:00–16:00
Check-out: 00:00–00:30

Front desk hours: [Mon-Sun]06:00–24:00

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cots and Extra Beds
Extra bed and cot policies may vary according to room type. Please refer to the room type details for more information.

Breakfast
CuisineFull English/Irish
Opening hours[Mon - Sun] 07:00-10:00 Open
AgeFee
Adult
Contact property
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.

Deposit Policy
DepositDeposit required

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Property Description

Local hotel name: Ora Beach Resort
  • Opened: 2023
  • Number of Rooms: 42
Phone:+63-9215861442
When you stay at Ora Beach Resort in El Nido, you'll be near the beach, within a 10-minute drive of Corong Corong Beach and El Nido Main Beach. This hotel is 13.7 mi (22.1 km) from Nacpan Beach and 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from El Nido Public Market.
Dip into one of the 3 outdoor pools or enjoy other recreational amenities, which include a fitness center.
At Ora Beach Resort, enjoy a satisfying meal at the restaurant. Wrap up your day with a drink at the bar/lounge. A complimentary full breakfast is served daily from 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM.
Featured amenities include dry cleaning/laundry services and luggage storage. Free self parking is available onsite.
Make yourself at home in one of the 47 air-conditioned guestrooms. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Private bathrooms with showers feature bidets and hair dryers. Conveniences include safes and blackout drapes/curtains, and housekeeping is provided on request.

You might be wondering

What are the check-in and check-out times at Ora Beach Resort?

Check-in at Ora Beach Resort is from 15:00-16:00 and check-out is until 00:30.

Does Ora Beach Resort have a pool?

Yes, Ora Beach Resort has a pool. You can find more details about the pool and other hotel facilities on this page.

How much does it cost to stay at Ora Beach Resort?

Prices at Ora Beach Resort vary depending on travel dates, hotel policies, and other factors. Please search for dates to see the latest prices.

Does Ora Beach Resort provide breakfast?

Yes, Ora Beach Resort provides breakfast for guests. Breakfast option includes Full English/Irish.

What’s the cancellation policy at Ora Beach Resort?

The cancellation policy at Ora Beach Resort depends on your room type and booking terms.

What attractions are close to Ora Beach Resort?

The closest attraction to to Ora Beach Resort is Chrislen Grace Massage, located just <100m from your search (straight-line distance) from the hotel.

What is the nearest airport to Ora Beach Resort?

The nearest airport is El Nido Airport, located about 21 mins from hotel by car (9.2km) away.

Does Ora Beach Resort offer airport transfer services?

No, the Ora Beach Resort doesn't offer airport transfer services.

About This Property

Nearest AirportEl Nido Airport
Distance to Airport8.97KM
Average Price FromSGD334
Hotel Star Rating4