Ibis One Central
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Ibis One Central

Discover Ibis One Central, an 3-star stay in Dubai. With a score of 8.8/10 based on 594 reviews, it offers an outstanding blend of quality and value, with prices starting from S$ 35.

Check-In & Check-Out

From 14:00 until 12:00

Nearby Attractions

Sheikh Rashid Hall: 0.1km from the hotel

Dubai International Convention & Exhibition Centre: 0.27km from the hotel

Dubai World Trade Centre: 0.21km from the hotel

Amenity Highlights

Leisure: Nightclub, Beauty and Makeup, and Fitness Room

Pets policy: Pets are not allowed.

Food & Drink: Room Service, Restaurant, Bar, Halal meals provided, Alcohol-free rooms (on request)

Ibis One Central

Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Buffet breakfasts
Ideal location
Free shuttle bus
Great views
Bar
+4 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Nice place with helpful staff. Breakfast was just great and delicious!
Surroundings
Commercial area: Sheikh Zayed / DIFC
(23.5km)
Commercial area: World Trade Centre DIFC
(3.8km)
Attraction: Dubai World Trade Centre
(270m)
Attraction: Sheikh Rashid Hall
(180m)
Attraction: Dubai International Convention & Exhibition Centre
(960m)
View on map
15

Standard Room 1 Queen bed Non smoking

1 Queen bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability
15

Standard Room 2 Single Bed Non Smoking

2 Single bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability
4

Standard Room Non smoking

1 Queen bed or 2 Single bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Prayer essentials
Shade Curtain
Toothpaste
Curtain
Room Details
Check Availability
9

Premium Queen Room Non smoking

1 Queen bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability
4

Standard Room

1 Queen bed or 2 Single bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Prayer essentials
Shade Curtain
Toothpaste
Curtain
Room Details
Check Availability
16

Premium Twin Room

2 Single bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

This property hasn't received any negative reviews in the past 7 months.
Average for similar properties in Dubai
Guest User
September 12, 2026
Everything was great, except the room felt a bit damp. It would be better if the indoor environment was drier. Also, the upper floors, probably due to recent renovations, had a strong paint smell in the hallways.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Danica Grace
August 3, 2026
It’s always my top choice because it’s budget-friendly, and most importantly, it’s consistently clean.
Kai Moreno
July 24, 2026
This is the view that I got from my room. Staying in One Central let’s me enjoy the convenience of going around One Central Community. Will surely be back!
Isamar P
June 10, 2026
The hotel has an excellent location and great surroundings. There are two Ibis hotels nearby, and the taxi dropped me off at the wrong one. I walked to the correct one, which was about a 5-minute walk, but no one offered to help me with my luggage. Overall, the hotel was fine. The lobby is very nice, though quite empty and spacious. The rooms are standard and on the small side. For the price, it's decent, and the surroundings are excellent. 7/10. I would return. Oh! I'm giving it a 7/10 because even though I had the 'do not disturb' sign on my door, someone knocked at 11 AM. Also, reception called me at 11:30 AM to remind me that check-out was at 12 PM 🫣🫠🙃
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guess Traveler
July 19, 2026
Nice place with helpful staff. Breakfast was just great and delicious!
Anonymous User
May 18, 2026
New rooms are modern, clean, and well-equiped! The view is nice. The service is very good, there were some concerns but they all were resolved by the staff (thanks Sarina and another female receptionist). A complementary swimming pool is in another hotel, just 5-minute walk. There are gym and laundrymat, we didn't use them though. There are 2 issues, 1 is smaller, some rooms are connected with the inner door, and neighbors are clearly hearable, we asked for another room; 2 is bigger, there is an ongoing renovation, and drilling happens from 9 to 18, it will last months unfortunately. We stayed just 2 nights.
Cwscws
April 2, 2026
The hotel is in a great location, especially if you need to be near the Dubai World Trade Centre or want easy access to the Dubai Metro. It was very convenient to travel around the city from there.
Guest User
March 8, 2026
Budget friendly, decent room and clean , nothing to complain about , not the first time I stay here and I’m happy
Anonymous User
August 26, 2026
Hotel was not able to provide me the exact room I booked. The reception staff did not bother find a way to provide one and insisted that I take a lower tier room all because there is nothing available at the moment. How could such a reputable hotel brand have no mechanisms for service recovery? Huge disappointment.

Services & Amenities

Restaurant
Open for: Breakfast, Lunch, Dinner
Business hours: [Mon - Sun] 06:00-10:30, 12:00-15:00, 19:00-22:30

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 14:00
Check-out: Before 12:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cots and Extra Beds
For all room types, cots can be added, but extra beds cannot be added.
Fees for extra beds and cribs are not included in the total and must be paid at the hotel.
AgeFee
Children 3 years old and under
Extra cot: Free

Breakfast
StyleBuffet
Opening hours[Mon - Sun] 06:30-10:00 Open
AgeFee
Adult
Buffet:AED 55.00 (approx. S$ 19.07) per person
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.

Deposit Policy
DepositDeposit required
Deposit Collection MethodsA fixed amount of AED 1,500.00 (approx. S$ 520.22) is charged.
Deposit Payment MethodsThis property accepts credit cards
Deposit RefundThe deposit will be returned to the original account of payment within 14 days after check-out.

Pets
Pets are not allowed

Service animals
Service animals are allowed

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Paying at the hotel

  • Cash

Property Description

Local hotel name: أبيس وان سنترال
  • Opened: 2016
  • Number of Rooms: 588
Phone:+971-4-5195555
Email:H7080@accor.com

You might be wondering

What are the check-in and check-out times at Ibis One Central?

Check-in at Ibis One Central is from 14:00 and check-out is until 12:00.

Does Ibis One Central have a pool?

No, Ibis One Central doesn't have a pool.

How much does it cost to stay at Ibis One Central?

Prices at Ibis One Central vary depending on travel dates, hotel policies, and other factors. Please search for dates to see the latest prices.

What’s the cancellation policy at Ibis One Central?

The cancellation policy at Ibis One Central depends on your room type and booking terms.

What attractions are close to Ibis One Central?

The closest attraction to to Ibis One Central is Sheikh Rashid Hall, located just <100m from your search (straight-line distance) from the hotel.

What is the nearest airport to Ibis One Central?

The nearest airport is Dubai International Airport, located about 15 mins from hotel by car (11.2km) away.

What is the nearest train station to Ibis One Central?

The nearest train station is Palm Deira, located about 17 mins from hotel by car (12.3km) away.

Does Ibis One Central offer airport transfer services?

Yes, Ibis One Central offers Airport Pick-up Service, Airport Drop-Off Service for guests. We recommend calling ahead to confirm availability and pricing.

About This Property

Nearest AirportDubai International Airport
Distance to Airport17.32KM
Nearest Metro StationWorld Trade Centre
Distance to Metro Station0.68KM
Average Price FromSGD199
Hotel Star Rating3