Hampton by Hilton Dubai Airport
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Hampton by Hilton Dubai Airport

Explore Hampton by Hilton Dubai Airport, a 3-star hotel in Dubai. Rated 8.5/10 from 822 reviews, it combines exceptional quality and great value, with rates beginning at S$ 43.

Check-In & Check-Out

From 15:00 until 12:00

Nearby Attractions

Dubai Xcursions: 0.16km from the hotel

Masters Badminton Academy- Apple international school: 0.33km from the hotel

Bubble - Goes Desi: 0.13km from the hotel

Amenity Highlights

Pets policy: Pets are not allowed.

Breakfast style: Western

Food & Drink: Room Service, Snack Bar, Restaurant, Bar, Halal meals provided, Lobby Bar

Hampton by Hilton Dubai Airport

Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Free airport transfers
Ideal location
Delicious breakfast
Gym
Great views
+4 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Weekend chill relax stress free
Surroundings
Metro: Dubai Airport Free Zone
(870m)
Metro: Al Nahda
(1.7km)
Airport: Dubai International Airport
(3.5km)
Airport: Sharjah International Airport
(22.5km)
Landmarks: Bubble - Goes Desi
(130m)
View on map
9

Queen Room-Non-Smoking

1 Queen bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Phone Accessibility for People with Hearing Loss
Curtain
Bedding: Blanket Or Quilt
Closed Captioning for TV
Room Details
Check Availability
6

Queen Family Connecting Room With Sofa Bed

1 Queen bed and 1 Sofa bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Refrigerator
Phone Accessibility for People with Hearing Loss
Room Details
Check Availability
8

Queen Room With Pull-Out Sofa Non Smoking

1 Queen bed and 1 Sofa bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Refrigerator
Private Toilet
Room Details
Check Availability
6

Twin Family Connecting Room With Sofa Bed

2 Single bed and 1 Sofa bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Refrigerator
Phone Accessibility for People with Hearing Loss
Room Details
Check Availability
6

Twin Room-Non-Smoking

2 Single bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Phone Accessibility for People with Hearing Loss
Curtain
Bedding: Blanket Or Quilt
Closed Captioning for TV
Room Details
Check Availability
9

Queen Room-Smoking

1 Queen bed
Has window
Smoking Permitted
Refrigerator
Phone Accessibility for People with Hearing Loss
Curtain
Bedding: Blanket Or Quilt
Room Details
Check Availability
4

Queen Room With Pull-Out Sofa Smoking

1 Queen bed
Has window
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Refrigerator
Phone Accessibility for People with Hearing Loss
Room Details
Check Availability
5

Twin Room-Smoking

2 Single bed
Has window
Smoking Permitted
Phone Accessibility for People with Hearing Loss
Curtain
Bedding: Blanket Or Quilt
Closed Captioning for TV
Room Details
Check Availability
8

Accessible Queen Room Non Smoking

1 Queen bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Phone Accessibility for People with Hearing Loss
Curtain
LCD TV
Bedding: Blanket Or Quilt
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

Average for similar properties in Dubai
Beijinglvyouzhe
July 13, 2026
The hotel amenities are comprehensive. We stayed in a family room, which was essentially two interconnected rooms, and it had a bathtub. There's also a pool, a gym, and a restaurant. The surrounding area is well-equipped with affordable supermarkets and local eateries. The best part is the airport shuttle service, which saved us a lot of money. The staff are very welcoming. I'd definitely stay here again if I have another layover.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
June 27, 2026
Enjoyable experience, staff are very friendly. Very close to Dubai Airport and not too far from Dubai Central.
Guest User
June 30, 2026
The front desk gave us the room right in the corner, next to a terrace that was under renovation, so it was super noisy. On the other side was a service room. Honestly, this room shouldn't even be used as a guest room. There were no toiletries or slippers provided. The upside is that they let us check in at 6:00 AM right after our flight, so it was okay for a one-night layover if the price was right.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
May 27, 2026
The hotel gave us a really bad room on the first floor. There was singing outside until past 1 AM.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Jameszhang0801
May 13, 2026
Really great! It's super convenient for getting around, and the breakfast is quite generous. They even have an airport shuttle bus. The mattress is just right, not too soft and not too hard! Definitely worth trying; I've already stayed here for several days in a row! It takes about 45 minutes by metro to Burj Khalifa, and the airport is roughly 15 minutes away.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Anonymous User
May 14, 2026
Conveniently located with a shuttle service to and from the airport. The environment is clean and tidy, the room gets good natural light, and the bedding is comfortable, allowing for a very peaceful sleep. The front desk service was warm and attentive. The location is great for getting around, and it offers good value for money. Overall, a great stay experience, highly recommended.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Maxksa
April 1, 2026
Many thanks to Mr Hassan All served fine All ok Breakfast no omelette 😭
Marwan 28
July 19, 2026
Weekend chill relax stress free
Guest User
March 28, 2026
Awaiting for shuttle bus for almost 2 hours on 27 March, if not calling then will never know the service suspened that day due to raining. Then am adviced to take Metro which extremely far from T3, , so please not prompt the convenience of any nearby airport. However the location is good to walk around as adjacent to neighborhood Talal supermarket. Next time will reconsider subject the shuttle service

Services & Amenities

Restaurant
Open for: Breakfast, Lunch, Dinner
Business hours: [Mon - Sun] 00:00-23:59

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 15:00
Check-out: Before 12:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cots and Extra Beds
Extra bed and cot policies may vary according to room type. Please refer to the room type details for more information.

Breakfast
CuisineWestern
StyleBuffet
Opening hours[Mon - Sun] 06:30-10:30 Open
AgeFee
Children 4 years old and under
Free
Children 5–10 years old
AED 27.50 (approx. S$ 9.67) per person
Children 11–17 years old
AED 55.00 (approx. S$ 19.33) per person
Adult
Buffet:AED 55.00 (approx. S$ 19.33) per person
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.

Deposit Policy
DepositNo deposit required by the property

Pets
Pets are not allowed

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 21 years old

Paying at the hotel

  • Cash

Property Description

Local hotel name: هامبتون باي هيلتون مطار دبي
  • Opened: 2018
  • Number of Rooms: 420
Phone:+971-4-4071111
Email:DXBHX_Hampton@hilton.com

You might be wondering

What are the check-in and check-out times at Hampton by Hilton Dubai Airport?

Check-in at Hampton by Hilton Dubai Airport is from 15:00 and check-out is until 12:00.

Does Hampton by Hilton Dubai Airport have a pool?

Yes, Hampton by Hilton Dubai Airport has a pool. You can find more details about the pool and other hotel facilities on this page.

How much does it cost to stay at Hampton by Hilton Dubai Airport?

Prices at Hampton by Hilton Dubai Airport vary depending on travel dates, hotel policies, and other factors. Please search for dates to see the latest prices.

Does Hampton by Hilton Dubai Airport provide breakfast?

Yes, Hampton by Hilton Dubai Airport provides breakfast for guests. Breakfast option includes Western.

What’s the cancellation policy at Hampton by Hilton Dubai Airport?

The cancellation policy at Hampton by Hilton Dubai Airport depends on your room type and booking terms.

What attractions are close to Hampton by Hilton Dubai Airport?

The closest attraction to to Hampton by Hilton Dubai Airport is Bubble - Goes Desi, located just 130m from your search (straight-line distance) from the hotel.

What is the nearest airport to Hampton by Hilton Dubai Airport?

The nearest airport is Dubai International Airport, located about 9 mins from hotel by car (3.5km) away.

Does Hampton by Hilton Dubai Airport offer airport transfer services?

Yes, Hampton by Hilton Dubai Airport offers Airport Pick-up Service, Airport Drop-Off Service for guests. We recommend calling ahead to confirm availability and pricing.

About This Property

Nearest AirportDubai International Airport
Distance to Airport13.73KM
Nearest Metro StationDubai Airport Free Zone
Distance to Metro Station0.88KM
Average Price FromSGD104
Hotel Star Rating3