Eloque Simple Living Space
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Eloque Simple Living Space

Explore Eloque Simple Living Space, a 3-star hotel in Daratso. Rated 9/10 from 13 reviews, it combines exceptional quality and great value, with rates beginning at S$ 126.

Check-In & Check-Out

From 15:00 until 11:00

Nearby Attractions

Unique Chania: 0.57km from the hotel

Paralia Agii Apostoli: 0.61km from the hotel

Agios Fanourios: 0.65km from the hotel

Amenity Highlights

Eloque Simple Living Space

Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Public beach
Bar
Outdoor pool
Ideal location
Balcony
+3 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Friendly staff , Clean & well maintained.
Surroundings
Airport: Chania International Airport
(18.9km)
Landmarks: Unique Chania
(570m)
Landmarks: Paralia Agii Apostoli
(610m)
Landmarks: Agios Fanourios
(650m)
Landmarks: Re-Treat Yoga Studio
(660m)
Landmarks: Agii Apostoli beach
(740m)
View on map
5

Standard Studio With Balcony

1 Double bed
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Refrigerator
TV
In-room Wi-Fi
Room Details
Check Availability
4

Deluxe Studio With Balcony

1 Double bed
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Refrigerator
TV
In-room Wi-Fi
Room Details
Check Availability
7

2Bd-2 Bathrooms Apartment

Bedroom 1:1 Double bed ● Bedroom 2:1 Double bed
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Refrigerator
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
11

Apartment With Balcony

Bedroom 1:1 Double bed ● Living Room 1:1 Sofa bed ● Living Room 2:1 Sofa bed
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Refrigerator
TV
In-room Wi-Fi
Room Details
Check Availability
5

Deluxe Studio With Sea View

2 Single bed and 1 Sofa bed
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Refrigerator
TV
Sea View
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

Average for similar properties in Daratso
Guest User
May 21, 2025
Staying there was nice. The hotel is near bus stations and close to department stores. It’s not too far away from Chania (5 to 10 min in bus and taxi)
iqbal k muneer
September 25, 2025
Friendly staff , Clean & well maintained.
Carla Alesia
June 26, 2024
Great location, very nice and helpful host. Totally recommend! The room was clean, equipped with everything you need for a vacation stay. Clean bed linens, fresh towels (beach size included), mini-fridge, shampoo & hair conditioner, anti-musquito device. Parking possible near by and good place to eat 2min away by walk. Chania city center and old center is about 15 min by car, but also shops and restaurants in the surroundings, not necessarily to go in the center.
Charles
June 23, 2024
Real Gem! Really nice place to stay, would definitely go back!
Henrique
June 17, 2024
Great budget friendly place.
Helge Magne
November 25, 2024
Fredfullt og vakkert! Vi møtte bare vennlighet og hjelpsomhet hele tiden. Sengene var gode. Uteområdet var velstelt og hotellet var helt nytt. Hit skal vi tilbake. God bussforbindelse til Chania sentrum, 4 km. østover.
Translate
Delphine
October 18, 2024
Très bon établissement, personnel très sympathique, propre, allez y sans hésiter !
Translate
Paola
August 18, 2024
Delusione! La stanza veramente molto piccola, assenza totale di almeno un mobile per disfare le valigie che non si riusciva neanche a tenerle aperte per prendere i vestiti. Molto piccolo anche il bagno! Per una vacanza di una settimana non è assolutamente comoda! Molto rumore la mattina presto da parte del personale per la preparazione della colazione!
Translate
Heikki
October 5, 2024
Kaikki OK
Translate

Services & Amenities

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: 15:00–22:00
Check-out: 06:00–11:00

Front desk hours: [Mon-Sun]09:00–21:00

If you will arrive outside of check-in hours, contact the property in advance

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cots and Extra Beds
For all room types, cots and extra beds cannot be added.

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Property Description

Local hotel name: Eloque Simple Living Space
  • Number of Rooms: 15
Phone:+30-6983767929
When you stay at Eloque Simple living space in Chania, you'll be near the beach, within a 15-minute walk of Agioi Apostoloi Beach and Kalamaki Beach. This hotel is 3.2 mi (5.2 km) from Agia Marina Beach and 2.5 mi (4.1 km) from Nea Chora Beach.
Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as a seasonal outdoor pool or take in the view from a terrace and a garden.
Satisfy your appetite at the hotel's coffee shop/cafe, or stop in at the snack bar/deli. Relax with a refreshing drink from the bar/lounge or one of the 6 beach bars.
Featured amenities include express check-in, express check-out, and luggage storage.
Make yourself at home in one of the 15 guestrooms. Rooms have private balconies. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Bathrooms feature showers with rainfall showerheads and slippers.

You might be wondering

What are the check-in and check-out times at Eloque Simple Living Space?

Check-in at Eloque Simple Living Space is from 15:00-22:00 and check-out is until 11:00.

Does Eloque Simple Living Space have a pool?

Yes, Eloque Simple Living Space has a pool. You can find more details about the pool and other hotel facilities on this page.

How much does it cost to stay at Eloque Simple Living Space?

Prices at Eloque Simple Living Space vary depending on travel dates, hotel policies, and other factors. Please search for dates to see the latest prices.

Does Eloque Simple Living Space provide breakfast?

No, Eloque Simple Living Space doesn't provide breakfast.

What’s the cancellation policy at Eloque Simple Living Space?

The cancellation policy at Eloque Simple Living Space depends on your room type and booking terms.

What attractions are close to Eloque Simple Living Space?

The closest attraction to to Eloque Simple Living Space is Unique Chania, located just 570m from your search (straight-line distance) from the hotel.

What is the nearest airport to Eloque Simple Living Space?

The nearest airport is Chania International Airport, located about 32 mins from hotel by car (18.9km) away.

Does Eloque Simple Living Space offer airport transfer services?

No, the Eloque Simple Living Space doesn't offer airport transfer services.

About This Property

Nearest AirportChania International Airport
Distance to Airport18.86KM
Average Price FromSGD243
Hotel Star Rating3