Jiayan Runguo Hotel (Danzhou Summer Square Branch)
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Jiayan Runguo Hotel (Danzhou Summer Square Branch)

Explore Jiayan Runguo Hotel (Danzhou Summer Square Branch), a 2-star hotel in Danzhou. Rated 9.7/10 from 47 reviews, it combines exceptional quality and great value, with rates beginning at S$ 14.

Check-In & Check-Out

From 09:00 until 14:00

Nearby Attractions

Zhongxing Park: 0.8km from the hotel

Nada Christian Church: 1.57km from the hotel

Zhonghu Park: 0.82km from the hotel

Amenity Highlights

Pets policy: Pets are allowed, including cats、dogs, for a fee of RMB 50 (approx. S$ 9).

Food & Drink: Kiosk/ Convenience Store

Jiayan Runguo Hotel (Danzhou Summer Square Branch)

Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Free parking
Laundry room
Room With Projector
Pets welcome
Sparkling clean
+4 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Cleanliness9.7
Amenities9.6
Location9.8
Service9.9
Surroundings
Landmarks: Zhongxing Park
(800m)
Landmarks: Zhonghu Park
(820m)
Landmarks: Nada Christian Church
(1.6km)
Landmarks: Danzhou Cultural Square
(1.8km)
Landmarks: Danzhou Cultural Park
(1.9km)
Landmarks: Nancha Park
(2.3km)
View on map
5

Fuguang Light Sleep Double Bed Room (Quiet & Comfy Sleep | Laundry Provided in Public Area)

1 Queen bed
25-30m² | Floor: 3-4
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Smoking Permitted
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
TV
Toothbrush
Room Details
Check Availability
7

Warm And Cozy Family Room

1 Queen bed and 1 Single bed
25-35m² | Floor: 7
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Smoking Permitted
Air Conditioning
Toothbrush
Shampoo
Soap
Room Details
Check Availability
6

Cloudscape Cozy Twin Room (Comfortable & Good Sleep | Laundry Provided In Hotel Public Area)

2 Double bed
25-30m² | Floor: 3-6
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Smoking Permitted
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
TV
Toothbrush
Room Details
Check Availability
6

Tranquil Double Bed Room (Coconut Breeze Street View + Quiet Comfort | Laundry Provided in Public Area)

1 Queen bed
25-30m² | Floor: 4-6
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Smoking Permitted
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
TV
Toothbrush
Room Details
Check Availability
5

Air Purification,Bright Lights,Mahjong/Chess Facilities ,and A Double Room (New Extra-Large Automatic Mahjong

2 Double bed
25-30m² | Floor: 2
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Smoking Permitted
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
TV
Toothbrush
Room Details
Check Availability
6

Coconut Breeze Street View Smart Projector Double Bed Room (Quiet & Comfy Sleep | Laundry Provided In Public Area)

1 Queen bed
30-35m² | Floor: 7
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Smoking Permitted
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
TV
Toothbrush
Room Details
Check Availability
5

Coconut Wind Street View Light Luxury Comfortable King Room

1 Queen bed
35-40m² | Floor: 4-7
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Smoking Permitted
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
TV
Toothbrush
Room Details
Check Availability
1

Family Room - Triple Occupancy

3 Single bed
25m² | Floor: 3
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Smoking Permitted
Air Conditioning
Toothbrush
Shampoo
Soap
Room Details
Check Availability
4

2-Bed Room

2 Double bed
35m² | Floor: 4-5
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Smoking Permitted
Air Conditioning
Toothbrush
Shampoo
Soap
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

Verified Reviews
Average for similar properties in Danzhou
Reviews frequently mention
Anonymous User
July 30, 2026
Polite and friendly staff. The hotel is not far away from the bus terminal and many eateries within walking distance.
Guest User
May 17, 2026
酒店地理位置優越,出行逛街都很方便,客房衞生做得很到位,床品柔軟睡得安穩,工作人員貼心有禮貌,整體體驗感拉滿,值得入住。
Translate
Guest User
January 23, 2026
房間寬敞,佈置的很温馨,床品舒適。淋浴水温度合適。前台服務熱情。停車方便。賓館有電梯、瓶裝水和一次性託鞋。wifi信號好。能正常收看電視節目。非常滿意的一次住宿。
Translate
xiewuhai
May 29, 2025
在自家酒店門口停車很方便,設備陳舊些,衞生還好,環境還可以,旅遊淡季價格不貴
Translate
Guest User
February 20, 2026
很安靜,性價比高。住的是大房雙人間,有投影設備,有聲控設備的房間。
Translate
Guest User
January 13, 2026
設施:好 衞生:不錯 環境:不錯 服務:好
Translate
Guest User
June 11, 2024
位置優越交通便利,門口還有停車位,設施齊全,房間乾淨整潔,很大的窗户,採光好。住得很舒服。性價比高。前台人員服務都很好,很主動,熱情。個人覺得性價比蠻高。值得再來
Translate
Guest User
October 6, 2024
服務好 乾淨整潔 價格也優惠
Translate
Guest User
January 6, 2026
設施齊全,衞生潔凈,服務熱情,家的感覺!
Translate

Services & Amenities

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 09:00
Check-out: Before 14:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

The host or staff will greet you upon arrival

Guests Accepted
Guests from all countries/regions are welcome at this property

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Children between 0 and 17 years old can stay for free if no extra bed is needed.

Cots and Extra Beds
Extra bed and cot policies may vary according to room type. Please refer to the room type details for more information.

Breakfast
Breakfast not provided

Deposit Policy
DepositDeposit required
Deposit Collection MethodsA fixed amount of CNY 100.00 (approx. S$ 18.98) is charged.
Deposit Payment MethodsThis property accepts cash and third party payment services
Deposit RefundThe deposit will be returned to the original account of payment on the day of check-out.

Pets
Pets are allowed on requestAdditional charge
Types of pets allowed: dogs, cats
Fee: CNY 50.00 (approx. S$ 9.49) per pet per stay

Service animals
Service animals are allowed on request

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Paying at the hotel

Property Description

Local hotel name: 嘉燕润阁宾馆(儋州夏日广场店)
  • Opened: 2012
  • Renovated: 2019
  • Number of Rooms: 57
Phone:+86-898-23332318+86-13398975843
Email:649594399@qq.com
The Jiayan Runguo Hotel (Danzhou Summer Square Branch) is an ideal spot for travelers wanting to discover the city. The Jiayan Runguo Hotel (Danzhou Summer Square Branch) offers a pleasant stay in Danzhou for those traveling for business or leisure.
Seeing Danzhou's sights from this hotel is easy with Nada Christian Church, Zhonghu Park and Danzhou Cultural Park all close by.
At the end of a busy day, travelers can unwind and relax in the hotel or go out and enjoy the city. For those driving themselves, parking is provided on site.
If you demand a high level of service, our guests have indicated that this hotel has excellent standards.

You might be wondering

What are the check-in and check-out times at Jiayan Runguo Hotel (Danzhou Summer Square Branch)?

Check-in at Jiayan Runguo Hotel (Danzhou Summer Square Branch) is from 09:00 and check-out is until 14:00.

Does Jiayan Runguo Hotel (Danzhou Summer Square Branch) have a pool?

No, Jiayan Runguo Hotel (Danzhou Summer Square Branch) doesn't have a pool.

How much does it cost to stay at Jiayan Runguo Hotel (Danzhou Summer Square Branch)?

Prices at Jiayan Runguo Hotel (Danzhou Summer Square Branch) vary depending on travel dates, hotel policies, and other factors. Please search for dates to see the latest prices.

Does Jiayan Runguo Hotel (Danzhou Summer Square Branch) provide breakfast?

No, Jiayan Runguo Hotel (Danzhou Summer Square Branch) doesn't provide breakfast.

What’s the cancellation policy at Jiayan Runguo Hotel (Danzhou Summer Square Branch)?

The cancellation policy at Jiayan Runguo Hotel (Danzhou Summer Square Branch) depends on your room type and booking terms.

What attractions are close to Jiayan Runguo Hotel (Danzhou Summer Square Branch)?

The closest attraction to to Jiayan Runguo Hotel (Danzhou Summer Square Branch) is Zhongxing Park, located just 800m from your search (straight-line distance) from the hotel.

Does Jiayan Runguo Hotel (Danzhou Summer Square Branch) have a restaurant on site?

No, Jiayan Runguo Hotel (Danzhou Summer Square Branch) does not have an on-site restaurant.

Does Jiayan Runguo Hotel (Danzhou Summer Square Branch) offer airport transfer services?

No, the Jiayan Runguo Hotel (Danzhou Summer Square Branch) doesn't offer airport transfer services.

About This Property

Nearest Train StationYintan Railway Station
Distance to Train Station37.01KM
Average Price FromSGD44
Hotel Star Rating2