Icon Park Hotel, Chiang Mai
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Icon Park Hotel, Chiang Mai

Discover Icon Park Hotel, Chiang Mai, an 4-star stay in Chiang Mai. With a score of 8.9/10 based on 1012 reviews, it offers an outstanding blend of quality and value, with prices starting from S$ 39.

Check-In & Check-Out

From 14:00 until 12:00

Nearby Attractions

Wat Lok Moli: 0.12km from the hotel

Siam Dragon Show Chiangmai: 0.6km from the hotel

Chiang Mai Boxing Stadium: 0.59km from the hotel

Amenity Highlights

Pets policy: Pets are not allowed.

Breakfast style: Western,American

Food & Drink: Restaurant

Icon Park Hotel, Chiang Mai

Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
American breakfast
Free playground
Ideal location
Great views
Non-smoking floor
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Convenient location, friendly staff, highly recommended ❤️
Surroundings
Commercial area: Area north of the old city
(920m)
Attraction: Old City
(920m)
Attraction: Nimmanahaeminda Road
(2.5km)
Attraction: Wat Lok Moli
(120m)
Attraction: Tha Phae Gate
(2.0km)
View on map
12

Deluxe Twin Room Without Window

2 Single bed
25m² | Floor: 4
No window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Private Bathroom
Refrigerator
Daily Housekeeping
Bath Towel
Room Details
Check Availability
9

Executive Twin Room

2 Single bed
60m² | Floor: 6
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Private Bathroom
Refrigerator
Daily Housekeeping
Bath Towel
Room Details
Check Availability
12

Deluxe King Room Without Window

1 King bed
25m² | Floor: 4
No window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Private Bathroom
Refrigerator
Daily Housekeeping
Bath Towel
Room Details
Check Availability
7

Premier Double Room

1 King bed
45m² | Floor: 5
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Private Bathroom
Refrigerator
Daily Housekeeping
Bath Towel
Room Details
Check Availability
10

Executive Triple Room

1 King bed and 1 Single bed
60m² | Floor: 5-6
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Private Bathroom
Refrigerator
Daily Housekeeping
Bath Towel
Room Details
Check Availability
10

Quadruple Studio Room Without Window

1 King bed and 2 Bunk bed
35m² | Floor: 3
No window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Private Bathroom
Refrigerator
Daily Housekeeping
Bath Towel
Room Details
Check Availability
8

Executive Double Room

1 King bed
60m² | Floor: 6
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Private Bathroom
Refrigerator
Daily Housekeeping
Bath Towel
Room Details
Check Availability
10

Deluxe Double Room

1 King bed
25m² | Floor: 4
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Private Bathroom
Refrigerator
Daily Housekeeping
Bath Towel
Room Details
Check Availability
10

Premier Twin Room

2 Single bed
45m² | Floor: 5
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Private Bathroom
Refrigerator
Daily Housekeeping
Bath Towel
Room Details
Check Availability
7

Premier Corner Double Room

1 King bed
35-45m² | Floor: 5-6
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Private Bathroom
Refrigerator
Daily Housekeeping
Bath Towel
Room Details
Check Availability
6

Deluxe Twin Room

2 Single bed
25m² | Floor: 4
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Private Bathroom
Refrigerator
Daily Housekeeping
Bath Towel
Room Details
Check Availability
7

Triple Room

1 King bed and 1 Single bed
40m² | Floor: 3
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Private Bathroom
Refrigerator
Daily Housekeeping
Bath Towel
Room Details
Check Availability
10

Twin Studio

2 Single bed
25m² | Floor: 3
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Private Bathroom
Refrigerator
Daily Housekeeping
Bath Towel
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

This property hasn't received any negative reviews in the past 2 months.
Average for similar properties in Chiang Mai
JLNAH
September 15, 2026
Original room the air-conditional is not working. Hence change to a deluxe room at 601. Is an upgrade unfortunately the toilet sewage smell is strong & shower head broken. Buffet breakfast though is limited but given few choices of egg to be chosen. Staff are kind & courteous. Good thing about the room comes with powerful air conditional. The self laundry service next to hotel is great. The lady help us to take care & transfer from washer to dryer. Location is near old town. Nothing much surrounding for tourist except for 24hrs KFC & Win Cosmetics next door. Bolt taxi is cheaper over Grab. Approx THB73-89 per trip for 20-30mins ride.
Mhee_Journey
September 7, 2026
I had a great stay at Icon Park Hotel Chiang Mai. The location is excellent, with easy access to Chiang Mai Old City and many restaurants and shops nearby. The room was spacious, clean, and comfortable, and the staff were friendly and helpful throughout my stay. The breakfast was also good with a nice variety of choices. Overall, it was a very pleasant stay and great value for money. I would definitely consider staying here again on my next visit to Chiang Mai.
Anonymous User
September 2, 2026
Used this hotel for sightseeing in Chiang Mai. The location was great, close to the Old City and about a 5-minute drive from Maya Lifestyle Shopping Center. The famous Wat Lok Moli was also right next to the hotel.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
LarcScape
September 1, 2026
The room was very spacious, clean, and the bed was soft and comfortable. The bathroom was well-designed with separate wet and dry areas, and a water heater. The air conditioning was pleasantly cool. There's an elevator and breakfast is provided. The reception staff were very helpful and provided good service.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
August 23, 2026
Very impressed. The staff upgraded our room to a larger one without any extra charge. If I have the chance, I'll definitely stay at this hotel again.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Matet Turri
September 9, 2026
Good location. Breakfast was good. Not all staff were friendly though. But the only that was super kind and hospitable was the young male front desk. Unfortunately I forgot his name after being around in Thailand for a month. Would recommend this property
Wang Teresa
August 18, 2026
The room was small but clean. The lobby offers free coffee and cookies daily from 11 AM to 6 PM. Across the street, there's a self-service laundry where I washed a 3kg bag of clothes for 110 Baht. A staff member helped with the washing and folding, then delivered it back to the hotel. Highly recommend!
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
LASS AIR
August 20, 2026
I've stayed at The Signature Hotel @ Chiangmai many times. The location is excellent, with a KFC and Pizza Hut not far from the entrance. There are also bars and restaurants right outside, and an electronics market through a side door. It's always a pleasant stay.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Anonymous User
September 11, 2026
Convenient location, friendly staff, highly recommended ❤️

Services & Amenities

Icon Park Hotel Restaurant
Style: Buffet
Cuisine: American
Open for: Breakfast
Ambience: Family-friendly
Business hours: [Mon - Sun] 06:30-10:30

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 14:00
Check-out: Before 12:00
Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cots and Extra Beds
For all room types, cots cannot be added. Extra bed policies vary according to room type. Please refer to the relevant room type policy.

Breakfast
CuisineWestern, American
StyleBuffet
Opening hours[Mon - Sun] 06:30-10:30 Open
AgeFee
Children 3 years old and under
Free
Children 4–10 years old
THB 150.00 (approx. S$ 5.74) per person
Children 11–17 years old
THB 250.00 (approx. S$ 9.57) per person
Adult
Buffet:THB 250.00 (approx. S$ 9.57) per person
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.

Deposit Policy
DepositNo deposit required by the property

Pets
Pets are not allowed

Service animals
Service animals are not allowed

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Paying at the hotel

  • Cash

Property Description

Local hotel name: โรงแรมไอคอนปาร์ค เชียงใหม่
  • Opened: 2019
  • Number of Rooms: 65
Phone:+66-53-287178+66-99-2924111
Email:info@iconparkhotel.com

You might be wondering

What are the check-in and check-out times at Icon Park Hotel, Chiang Mai?

Check-in at Icon Park Hotel, Chiang Mai is from 14:00 and check-out is until 12:00.

Does Icon Park Hotel, Chiang Mai have a pool?

No, Icon Park Hotel, Chiang Mai doesn't have a pool.

How much does it cost to stay at Icon Park Hotel, Chiang Mai?

Prices at Icon Park Hotel, Chiang Mai vary depending on travel dates, hotel policies, and other factors. Please search for dates to see the latest prices.

Does Icon Park Hotel, Chiang Mai provide breakfast?

Yes, Icon Park Hotel, Chiang Mai provides breakfast for guests. Breakfast option includes Western, American.

What’s the cancellation policy at Icon Park Hotel, Chiang Mai?

The cancellation policy at Icon Park Hotel, Chiang Mai depends on your room type and booking terms.

What attractions are close to Icon Park Hotel, Chiang Mai?

The closest attraction to to Icon Park Hotel, Chiang Mai is Wat Lok Moli, located just 120m from your search (straight-line distance) from the hotel.

What is the nearest airport to Icon Park Hotel, Chiang Mai?

The nearest airport is Chiang Mai International Airport, located about 13 mins from hotel by car (5.7km) away.

What is the nearest train station to Icon Park Hotel, Chiang Mai?

The nearest train station is Chiang Mai Railway Station, located about 14 mins from hotel by car (4.6km) away.

Does Icon Park Hotel, Chiang Mai have a restaurant on site?

Yes, Icon Park Hotel, Chiang Mai has an on-site restaurant. Guests can enjoy delicious American cuisine.

Does Icon Park Hotel, Chiang Mai offer airport transfer services?

No, the Icon Park Hotel, Chiang Mai doesn't offer airport transfer services.

About This Property

Nearest AirportChiang Mai International Airport
Distance to Airport5.88KM
Nearest Train StationChiang Mai Railway Station
Distance to Train Station4.63KM
Average Price FromSGD153
Hotel Star Rating4