Premier Inn Cambridge (A14, J32) Hotel
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Premier Inn Cambridge (A14, J32) Hotel

Stay at Premier Inn Cambridge (A14, J32) Hotel, a 3-star property in Cambridge. With an impressive 8.5/10 rating based on 57 reviews, this hotel offers the perfect mix of comfort and affordability, with prices starting from S$ 87.

Check-In & Check-Out

From 15:00 until 12:00

Nearby Attractions

Chivers Lake: 0.22km from the hotel

Orchard Park Sports Ground: 0.09km from the hotel

Orchard Park Basketball Court: 0.14km from the hotel

Amenity Highlights

Pets policy: Pets are not allowed.

Breakfast style: Continental

Food & Drink: Restaurant

Premier Inn Cambridge (A14, J32) Hotel

Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Delicious breakfast
Ideal location
Free parking
Non-smoking floor
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Clean and tidy, with convenient parking.
Surroundings
Airport: Cambridge City Airport
(9.1km)
Train: Cambridge North
(4.5km)
Train: Cambridge Station
(5.7km)
Landmarks: Orchard Park Sports Ground
(<100m)
Landmarks: Orchard Park Basketball Court
(140m)
View on map
6

Double Room

Non-smoking
Private Bathroom
TV
Tea Bag
Private Toilet
Room Details
Check Availability
2

Accessible Double Room

Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
TV
Tea Bag
Room Details
Check Availability
6

Superior Double Room

1 King bed
Non-smoking
Private Bathroom
Refrigerator
TV
Shower
Room Details
Check Availability

Standard Quadruple Room

Has window
Room Details
Check Availability
1

Triple Room

Room Details
Check Availability
6

Standard Double Room with Roll-in Shower

1 Double bed
Non-smoking
Private Bathroom
TV
Shower
Tea Bag
Room Details
Check Availability
2

Twin Room

Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
TV
Tea Bag
Room Details
Check Availability
2

Single

Has window
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
TV
Tea Bag
Room Details
Check Availability

Family

Daily Housekeeping
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

This property hasn't received any negative reviews.
Average for similar properties in Cambridge
Guest User
July 11, 2026
Quick check-in and check-out. Staff are friendly. The room is clean, quiet and air-conditioned amid the heat wave. Breakfast is good. Hotel location is a bit far from city centre and park & ride, yet free carparking benefits self-driving.
kane tse
August 20, 2025
The room is in good size and is suitable for my family of three. The room is clean. A Tesco express is just within 3 minutes' walk.
Guest User
August 25, 2025
I went there because the other colleges were having their mayballs and it was extremely loud. The facilities were fine although it was right beside a parking lot so it’s slightly loud at night. Also the soundproof between stories and between rooms are pretty bad I could hear people right across the hall opening and closing the doors very clearly Overall satisfactory experience, but I wouldn’t recommend for people traveling as a family.
Benpaodexiaoyangmieyang
June 28, 2026
Clean and tidy, with convenient parking.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Nyok Tai Lee
March 20, 2026
Comfortable
Harryincn
July 15, 2025
Great
Tiaotiaoba
July 27, 2025
It was pretty good. The hallway was a bit narrow, but the rooms were quite spacious. The parking was clean, and the breakfast was decent. They didn't have mocha coffee though.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Guest User
May 15, 2025
Parking is very convenient if you drive there, there are buses to Cambridge nearby, and there's a large supermarket right next door.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Guest User
January 4, 2026
It's alright, the room is clean.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google

Services & Amenities

Restaurant
No additional info available

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 15:00
Check-out: Before 12:00
Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cots and Extra Beds
Extra bed and cot policies may vary according to room type. Please refer to the room type details for more information.

Breakfast
CuisineContinental
Opening hours [Mon - Fri] 06:30-10:30 Open [Sat - Sun] 07:00-11:00 Open
AgeFee
Adult
Contact property
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.

Pets
Pets are not allowed

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 16 years old

Paying at the hotel

Property Description

Local hotel name: Premier Inn Cambridge (A14, J32) Hotel
  • Opened: 2009
  • Number of Rooms: 154
Phone:+44-8715278186+44-3337773975
Email:cambridgea14j32.pi@whitbread.com
Whether you're messing about on the river or serious about your studies, Premier Inn Hotel Cambridge (A14, J32) is in the perfect place to stay. From the colleges to the business parks, you'll find great transport links too. See the Red Arrows take to the wing at Duxford, or run like the wind at the Chariots of Fire race. Let your imagination take flight wandering through the tranquil grounds of Anglesey Abbey, or land on a bargain with some shopping in Cambridge. Then fly back to the hotel for some lovely food and a comfy bed.

You might be wondering

What are the check-in and check-out times at Premier Inn Cambridge (A14, J32) Hotel?

Check-in at Premier Inn Cambridge (A14, J32) Hotel is from 15:00 and check-out is until 12:00.

How much does it cost to stay at Premier Inn Cambridge (A14, J32) Hotel?

Prices at Premier Inn Cambridge (A14, J32) Hotel vary depending on travel dates, hotel policies, and other factors. Please search for dates to see the latest prices.

Does Premier Inn Cambridge (A14, J32) Hotel provide breakfast?

Yes, Premier Inn Cambridge (A14, J32) Hotel provides breakfast for guests. Breakfast option includes Continental.

What’s the cancellation policy at Premier Inn Cambridge (A14, J32) Hotel?

The cancellation policy at Premier Inn Cambridge (A14, J32) Hotel depends on your room type and booking terms.

What attractions are close to Premier Inn Cambridge (A14, J32) Hotel?

The closest attraction to to Premier Inn Cambridge (A14, J32) Hotel is Orchard Park Sports Ground, located just <100m from your search (straight-line distance) from the hotel.

What is the nearest airport to Premier Inn Cambridge (A14, J32) Hotel?

The nearest airport is Cambridge City Airport, located about 15 mins from hotel by car (9.1km) away.

What is the nearest train station to Premier Inn Cambridge (A14, J32) Hotel?

The nearest train station is Cambridge North, located about 12 mins from hotel by car (4.5km) away.

About This Property

Nearest AirportCambridge City Airport
Distance to Airport9.11KM
Nearest Train StationCambridge North
Distance to Train Station4.53KM
Average Price FromSGD193
Hotel Star Rating3