Hotel Iman
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Hotel Iman

Stay at Hotel Iman, a 3-star property in Bukhara. With an impressive 9.7/10 rating based on 130 reviews, this hotel offers the perfect mix of comfort and affordability, with prices starting from S$ 64.

Check-In & Check-Out

From 14:00 until 12:00

Nearby Attractions

Nadir Divan Begi Madrasah: 0.33km from the hotel

Kukeltash Madrasah: 0.36km from the hotel

Chor Minor Monument: 0.25km from the hotel

Amenity Highlights

Pets policy: Pets are not allowed.

Breakfast style: Western,Continental,Halal,Vegetarian,Local cuisine

Food & Drink: Restaurant, Lobby Bar

Hotel Iman

Opened in 2025
Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Free parking
Buffet breakfasts
Great views
Excellent service
Sparkling clean
+4 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
excellent hospitality with helpful staff. Convenient location with restaurants nearby
Surroundings
Airport: Bukhara International Airport
(4.6km)
Train: Bukhara 1
(13.0km)
Landmarks: Chor Minor Monument
(250m)
Landmarks: Akbar House Collection
(310m)
Landmarks: Nadir Divan Begi Madrasah
(330m)
Landmarks: Kukeltash Madrasah
(360m)
View on map
4

Superior Triple Room

3 Single bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
TV
Tea Bag
Room Details
Check Availability
5

Superior Twin Room

2 Single bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
TV
Tea Bag
Room Details
Check Availability
7

Standard Twin Room

2 Single bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Refrigerator
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
5

Standard Double Room

1 Double bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Bathtub
Refrigerator
Room Details
Check Availability
3

Standard Single Room

1 Single bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Refrigerator
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
5

Standard Triple Room

3 Single bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Bathtub
Refrigerator
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

85 guests in a row gave their stay a positive rating.This property hasn't received any negative reviews in the past 3 months.
Average for similar properties in Bukhara
RenjianzhengdaoHarvey
July 5, 2026
This was by far the best value-for-money hotel I stayed at during my trip. The room was very clean, and the location was excellent. The Four-Sided Mosque is only a 6-minute walk from here, and I finally got some great photos after three visits! The front desk service was fantastic; they were very helpful and answered all my questions, solving many issues.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
bj4040
June 24, 2026
The location is fantastic! It's great for walking around the old town and taking a rest, and it's close to Chor Minor. The staff are also very responsive and friendly. However, if you're looking for a cool breeze from a window, you might want to reconsider. The restaurant menu and service are also excellent.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Kuailezhufu
June 23, 2026
On a vacation with friends in Bukhara, we stayed at Iman, which is located near the Old City and close to the Lyab-i Hauz square. The hotel is beautiful, the rooms are well-equipped, and the staff are incredibly warm and attentive. The breakfast offers local specialties, with a wide variety of dairy products. Overall, it's excellent value for money and highly recommended!
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
June 19, 2026
Location good, front deck service good, but house keeping and overall facility need to improve, door has no lock, and housekeeping trying to open our door without asking, that was unacceptable, and also the downstairs has leaking, hotel night shift keep saying is our problem, because the toilet was too wet, that was insane, never claim client wrong because of your bad facility.
Anonymous User
June 18, 2026
・**Location** It's about a 25-minute taxi ride from Bukhara-1 railway station. Also, it's conveniently located for accessing various tourist spots in Bukhara, making it easy to explore on foot. The area is a bright tourist hub, and even late at night, you'll see children and families walking around, so I felt very safe regarding security. ・**Room** The room had to be changed due to lighting fixture issues, so the photos are not of the reserved room class. However, the quality of amenities such as the clean beds and bathroom was consistently high. The room is equipped with a refrigerator and a hairdryer. ・**Breakfast** Breakfast was served buffet-style and was delicious. ・**Service** English is spoken perfectly fine at the front desk. ・**Other** Be aware that the local tax amount for 'pay at property' bookings on Trip.com may differ from the actual amount charged. →It was $6 per person per night, so for 2 people for 2 nights, it was $24.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Kamik
June 11, 2026
The hotel is located on the edge of the old town, about a 5-7 minute walk to the main attractions. The staff are smiling and friendly, always trying to please. The bed and pillows are good, and the air conditioning cools well, but even without it, it was fine in +40 degree heat. You don't really hear much noise from the neighbors, but there is a hum from the neighbor's air conditioner. The water pressure in the bathroom is a bit weak. They clean daily and replenish the water. Breakfasts are decent, with some oriental sweets.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
June 24, 2026
excellent hospitality with helpful staff. Convenient location with restaurants nearby
Guest User
July 5, 2026
Very helpful and pleasant staff all around. For us, breakfast options was limited but adequate. The Room itself was very clean and ample of space. Location of the hotel is well within walking distance to the main heritage sites. Not to close and not to far.
MvgicPassport
June 1, 2026
Beautiful boutique hotel, good selections of local breakfast and staffs are friendly too. Great location as it’s only about 5 minutes walk to Bukhara Old City.

Services & Amenities

Restaurant
Open for: Breakfast
Business hours: [Mon - Sun] 07:00-10:00

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 14:00
Check-out: Before 12:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

The host or staff will greet you upon arrival

Child policies
Children can stay in some rooms of this hotel.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cots and Extra Beds
Extra bed and cot policies may vary according to room type. Please refer to the room type details for more information.

Breakfast
CuisineWestern, Continental, Halal, Vegetarian
StyleBuffet
Opening hours[Mon - Sun] 07:00-10:00 Open
AgeFee
Children 17 years old and under
US$10.00 (approx. S$ 12.92) per person
Adult
Buffet:US$12.00 (approx. S$ 15.50) per person
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.

Deposit Policy
DepositNo deposit required by the property

Pets
Pets are not allowed

Service animals
Service animals are not allowed

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Paying at the hotel

  • Cash

Property Description

Local hotel name: Hotel Iman
  • Opened: 2025
  • Number of Rooms: 28
Phone:+998-55-3100809+998-914450078
Email:hotelimanbukhara@mail.ru
A stay at Hotel Iman places you in the heart of Bukhara, within a 5-minute walk of Nadir Divan-Beghi Madrasah and Char Minar. This hotel is 0.3 mi (0.6 km) from Maghaki-Attari Mosque and 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from Maghoki-Attar.
Take in the views from a rooftop terrace and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access and concierge services.
Grab a bite from the snack bar/deli, or stay in and take advantage of the hotel's 24-hour room service. A complimentary buffet breakfast is served daily from 7:00 AM to 11:00 AM.
Featured amenities include a 24-hour front desk, multilingual staff, and luggage storage. For a surcharge, guests may use a roundtrip airport shuttle (available 24 hours) and a train station pick-up service.
Treat yourself to a stay in one of the 28 individually decorated guestrooms, featuring heated floors and flat-screen televisions. Your bed comes with down comforters and premium bedding. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Conveniences include safes and desks, as well as phones with free local calls.

You might be wondering

What are the check-in and check-out times at Hotel Iman?

Check-in at Hotel Iman is from 14:00 and check-out is until 12:00.

Does Hotel Iman have a pool?

No, Hotel Iman doesn't have a pool.

How much does it cost to stay at Hotel Iman?

Prices at Hotel Iman vary depending on travel dates, hotel policies, and other factors. Please search for dates to see the latest prices.

Does Hotel Iman provide breakfast?

Yes, Hotel Iman provides breakfast for guests. Breakfast option includes Western, Continental, Halal, Vegetarian.

What’s the cancellation policy at Hotel Iman?

The cancellation policy at Hotel Iman depends on your room type and booking terms.

What attractions are close to Hotel Iman?

The closest attraction to to Hotel Iman is Chor Minor Monument, located just 250m from your search (straight-line distance) from the hotel.

What is the nearest airport to Hotel Iman?

The nearest airport is Bukhara International Airport, located about 12 mins from hotel by car (4.6km) away.

What is the nearest train station to Hotel Iman?

The nearest train station is Bukhara 1, located about 25 mins from hotel by car (13.0km) away.

Does Hotel Iman offer airport transfer services?

No, the Hotel Iman doesn't offer airport transfer services.

About This Property

Nearest AirportBukhara International Airport
Distance to Airport4.61KM
Distance to Train Station13.03KM
Average Price FromSGD110
Hotel Star Rating3