Hotel Vallea Bromont, Tapestry Collection by Hilton
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Hotel Vallea Bromont, Tapestry Collection by Hilton

Discover Hotel Vallea Bromont, Tapestry Collection by Hilton, an 4-star stay in Bromont. With a score of 9.3/10 based on 108 reviews, it offers an outstanding blend of quality and value, with prices starting from S$ 180.

Check-In & Check-Out

From 15:00 until 11:00

Nearby Attractions

Camping Bromont Vacances: 0.52km from the hotel

Camping Parc Bromont: 0.54km from the hotel

Camping Vélo Bromont: 0.86km from the hotel

Amenity Highlights

Leisure: Swimming Pool, Sunbathing Area, and Skiing Gear Storage

Pets policy: Pets are not allowed.

Breakfast style: Continental

Food & Drink: Snack Bar, Café, Bar, Lobby Bar

Hotel Vallea Bromont, Tapestry Collection by Hilton

Opened in 2025
Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Massage pool
Cafe
Ideal location
Suite
Delicious breakfast
+5 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
The hotel is clean, beautiful and quiet. The staff is helpful and go beyond expectations.
Surroundings
Shopping: Quartier Bromont
(<100m)
Shopping: Outlets at Bromont
(<100m)
Shopping: PUMA
(150m)
Shopping: MAISON EN GROS
(140m)
Attraction: Camping Bromont Vacances
(660m)
View on map
5

King Room

1 King bed
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Refrigerator
Private Toilet
Room Details
Check Availability
7

Deluxe King Room

1 King bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Microwave Oven
Private Toilet
Hair Conditioner
Room Details
Check Availability
5

King Room With Roll-in Shower-Mobility Accessible

1 King bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Refrigerator
Shower
Room Details
Check Availability
6

Junior King Suite

1 King bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Refrigerator
Private Toilet
Room Details
Check Availability
6

2 Queen Beds Room

2 Queen bed
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Refrigerator
Private Toilet
Room Details
Check Availability
7

1 King 1 Bedroom Suite Tub

1 King bed
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Refrigerator
Microwave Oven
Room Details
Check Availability
7

One-Bedroom King Suite With Kitchen

1 King bed
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Refrigerator
Shower
Room Details
Check Availability
5

King Room With Mobility Accessible Bathtub

1 King bed
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Refrigerator
Private Toilet
Room Details
Check Availability
6

King Room With Kitchen

1 King bed
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Refrigerator
Private Toilet
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

Average for similar properties in Bromont
Guest User
May 15, 2026
The hotel is clean, beautiful and quiet. The staff is helpful and go beyond expectations.
Guest User
May 11, 2026
Great place to stay very helpful snd friendly staff
Guest User
November 2, 2025
Best hotel
Guest User
January 8, 2025
It is renovating now.
Guest User
July 10, 2025
I stayed here for business. The room was very clean and comfortable. There was a Starbucks and restaurants nearby, and a supermarket just a short walk away, so it was very convenient. I'll definitely stay here again when I visit Bromont!
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Anonymous User
April 12, 2024
The overall environment of the hotel is good, and the surrounding restaurants and shopping are convenient. The hotel breakfast is a bit simple, with less hot food.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Guest User
March 16, 2026
Nous avons adoré notre séjour, la chambre était très propre. Beaucoup de commodités dans l'hôtel. Situé dans un petit regroupement de boutiques et restaurants, donc tout à proximité.
Translate
Guest User
May 3, 2026
Très belle emplacement
Translate
Rhonda
June 3, 2026
Hotel was beautiful. Very modern and clean. Bess were very comfortable. Lobby was pretty and grounds were gorgeous. Pool wasn't heated yet so did not use it. I would stay here again.

Services & Amenities

Restaurant

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 15:00
Check-out: Before 11:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

Child policies
Children can stay in some rooms of this hotel.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cots and Extra Beds
Extra bed and cot policies may vary according to room type. Please refer to the room type details for more information.

Breakfast
CuisineContinental
Opening hours [Mon - Fri] 06:30-10:30 Open [Sat - Sun] 07:00-11:00 Open
AgeFee
Adult
Contact property
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.

Pets
Pets are not allowed

Service animals
Service animals are allowed

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Paying at the hotel

  • Cash
Certification Details
License number: 209790 (valid through 2026-12-21)

Property Description

Local hotel name: Hotel Vallea Bromont, Tapestry Collection by Hilton
  • Opened: 2025
  • Number of Rooms: 71
Phone:+1-450-5340044
Email:ZBMHB_hotel@hilton.com
We’re located five kilometers from biking, skiing, and the water park at Bromont Ski. Nearby golf clubs including Royal Bromont are within 10 minutes. Granby Zoo and Hurakan – AMAZOO are a 19-minute drive and Montréal-Pierre Elliott Trudeau International Airport is an hour away. Enjoy our outdoor pool, spa, and meeting space with mountain views.

You might be wondering

What are the check-in and check-out times at Hotel Vallea Bromont, Tapestry Collection by Hilton?

Check-in at Hotel Vallea Bromont, Tapestry Collection by Hilton is from 15:00 and check-out is until 11:00.

Does Hotel Vallea Bromont, Tapestry Collection by Hilton have a pool?

Yes, Hotel Vallea Bromont, Tapestry Collection by Hilton has a pool. You can find more details about the pool and other hotel facilities on this page.

How much does it cost to stay at Hotel Vallea Bromont, Tapestry Collection by Hilton?

Prices at Hotel Vallea Bromont, Tapestry Collection by Hilton vary depending on travel dates, hotel policies, and other factors. Please search for dates to see the latest prices.

Does Hotel Vallea Bromont, Tapestry Collection by Hilton provide breakfast?

Yes, Hotel Vallea Bromont, Tapestry Collection by Hilton provides breakfast for guests. Breakfast option includes Continental.

What’s the cancellation policy at Hotel Vallea Bromont, Tapestry Collection by Hilton?

The cancellation policy at Hotel Vallea Bromont, Tapestry Collection by Hilton depends on your room type and booking terms.

What attractions are close to Hotel Vallea Bromont, Tapestry Collection by Hilton?

The closest attraction to to Hotel Vallea Bromont, Tapestry Collection by Hilton is Camping Bromont Vacances, located just 520m from your search (straight-line distance) from the hotel.

What is the nearest airport to Hotel Vallea Bromont, Tapestry Collection by Hilton?

The nearest airport is Montreal Metropolitan Airport, located straight line distance from hotel: 62.5km away.

Does Hotel Vallea Bromont, Tapestry Collection by Hilton have a restaurant on site?

No, Hotel Vallea Bromont, Tapestry Collection by Hilton does not have an on-site restaurant.

Does Hotel Vallea Bromont, Tapestry Collection by Hilton offer airport transfer services?

No, the Hotel Vallea Bromont, Tapestry Collection by Hilton doesn't offer airport transfer services.

About This Property

Average Price FromSGD290
Hotel Star Rating4