Central Jakarta

Beach Hotels in Central Jakarta

Select your dates to explore beach hotels in Central Jakarta for a relaxing beachside stay.

Swipe up to see more
Filter by:
Hotel star rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Beach Hotels in Central Jakarta

Find the best hotels near the beach in Central Jakarta for a laid-back trip
Recommended
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Top reviewed
94
Hotel near Monas,Central Jakarta
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Dry Cleaning
Very Good
554 reviews
8.7/10
1 night
From S$ 12
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near Thamrin,Central Jakarta
Featured facilities: Dry Cleaning
Very Good
613 reviews
8.5/10
1 night
From S$ 43
Check Availability
50
Hotel near Thamrin,Central Jakarta
Featured facilities: Dry Cleaning
Very Good
272 reviews
8.7/10
1 night
From S$ 30
Check Availability
50
Hotels in Gambir,Central Jakarta
With a stay at Swiss-Belexpress Cideng in Jakarta (Central Jakarta), you'll be within a 5-minute drive of Thamrin City Shopping Mall and Grand Indonesia. This hotel is 6.8 mi (10.9 km) from Blok M Square and 13.8 mi (22.3 km) from White Sand Beach PIK 2. Make use of convenient amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and a banquet hall. At Swiss-Belexpress Cideng, enjoy a satisfying meal at the restaurant. Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM for a fee. Featured amenities include a 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, and laundry facilities. Free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 103 air-conditioned rooms featuring LCD televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature rainfall showerheads and bidets. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and desks.

"Service was good, but here are some things to note: 1. The key slot was broken. 2. There were a lot of German cockroaches; I found one or two every day. Maybe pest control could be strengthened? 3. I stayed for a long time, and when the tea/sugar ran out, it sometimes wasn't refilled for 3 days. But it's okay, I rarely drink it anyway. 4. The sink also frequently clogged. Otherwise, the AC leak was handled quickly, and everyone was friendly."
Very Good
443 reviews
8.9/10
1 night
From S$ 29
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near Sudirman,Central Jakarta
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Dry Cleaning, Barbecue
Great
478 reviews
9.2/10
1 night
From S$ 49
Check Availability
94
Hotel near Thamrin,Central Jakarta
With a stay at Juno Tanah Abang Jakarta, you'll be centrally located in Jakarta, within a 5-minute drive of Thamrin City Shopping Mall and Grand Indonesia. This hotel is 1.6 mi (2.5 km) from Bundaran HI and 3.8 mi (6.1 km) from Gelora Bung Karno Stadium. Make use of convenient amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and a reception hall. Satisfy your appetite at the hotel's coffee shop/cafe, or stop in at the snack bar/deli. Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 6:00 AM to 10:00 AM for a fee. Featured amenities include dry cleaning/laundry services, a 24-hour front desk, and luggage storage. A roundtrip airport shuttle is provided for a surcharge (available 24 hours). Make yourself at home in one of the 101 air-conditioned rooms featuring LCD televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones, as well as desks and coffee/tea makers.

"My stay at Juno Tanah Abang Jakarta was overall okay. The location is convenient, especially if you want to explore the city or go shopping nearby. The room was fairly clean, but a bit small and felt slightly cramped. Basic facilities were available, but nothing particularly special. It’s good for a short stay, but not ideal if you’re looking for extra comfort. The service was decent—staff were polite, but the overall experience could be improved in terms of responsiveness. Overall, it’s a reasonable option for the price, but there is definitely room for improvement."
Great
438 reviews
9.3/10
1 night
From S$ 28
Check Availability
86
Hotel near Gajah Mada,Central Jakarta
Featured facilities: Dry Cleaning
Great
678 reviews
9.0/10
1 night
From S$ 26
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near Thamrin,Central Jakarta
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Dry Cleaning
Great
634 reviews
9.1/10
1 night
From S$ 59
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near Thamrin,Central Jakarta
Featured facilities: Dry Cleaning
Great
550 reviews
9.3/10
1 night
From S$ 46
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near Thamrin,Central Jakarta
Featured facilities: Dry Cleaning
Great
328 reviews
9.3/10
1 night
From S$ 33
Check Availability
See All Beach Hotels in Central Jakarta

FAQs

What are the best family-friendly hotels in Central Jakarta?

Families visiting Central Jakarta often prefer hotels like Merlynn Park Hotel (from S$ 62), Yello Hotel Harmoni (from S$ 36) and Juno Tanah Abang Jakarta (from S$ 32), which are well-known for their family-friendly features of spacious family rooms and child-friendly services.

What are the top hotels in Central Jakarta near Gelora Bung Karno Stadium?

Some of the top hotels in Central Jakarta near Gelora Bung Karno Stadium include Artotel Gelora Senayan Jakarta (from S$ 77), Somerset Sudirman Jakarta (from S$ 78) and Fairmont Jakarta (from S$ 185), all offering easy access to Gelora Bung Karno Stadium, making them ideal for visitors looking to explore the area.

What is the average price of a hotel in Central Jakarta for this weekend?

According to the latest 12-month data from Trip.com, the average price for a 3-star hotel in Central Jakarta this weekend is S$ 66 per night. For a 4-star hotel, the average cost is S$ 125 per night. If you're looking for a luxury experience, 5-star hotels in Central Jakarta this weekend typically cost S$ 289 per night.

How much do hotels in Central Jakarta cost per day during weekdays?

Based on the latest 12-month data from Trip.com, the average price for a 3-star hotel in Central Jakarta during weekdays is S$ 64 per night. For a 4-star hotel, you can expect to pay around S$ 122 per night. If you're seeking a luxury stay, 5-star hotels in Central Jakarta generally cost S$ 285 per night on weekdays.

What are the best places to stay in Central Jakarta?

Some of the best places to stay in Central Jakarta are near popular attractions like Gelora Bung Karno Stadium and Merdeka Square, Jakarta, offering easy access to key sights and amenities.

What are the best budget-friendly hotels in Central Jakarta?

Popular budget hotels in Central Jakarta include Ascott Jakarta, Pan Pacific Jakarta and Pullman Jakarta Indonesia Thamrin CBD.

What are the best pet-friendly hotels in Central Jakarta?

Ascott Jakarta (from S$ 110), Hotel Lautze Indah (from S$ 12) and 2 bedroom apartment near jiexpo with 6 bed & 2 bathroom (from S$ 99) are the best pet-friendly hotels that welcomes your furry friends. Enjoy your stay with your pets by your side!

How to get good deals on hotels in Central Jakarta?

Trip.com provides various promotions, discounts and special offers all year round. You can check the promotions page for the latest promotions on Trip.com.