Casa Hotel Yemi
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Casa Hotel Yemi

Explore Casa Hotel Yemi, a 2-star hotel in Barranquilla. Rated 8.8/10 from 4 reviews, it combines exceptional quality and great value, with rates beginning at S$ 28.

Check-In & Check-Out

From 15:00 until 12:00

Nearby Attractions

Iglesia Bíblica de La Ciudad: 0.25km from the hotel

Assumption Chapel: 0.22km from the hotel

Iglesia Boston Central: 0.17km from the hotel

Amenity Highlights

Casa Hotel Yemi

Show on map
We Price Match
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Cleanliness8.8
Amenities8.8
Location8.8
Service8.8
Surroundings
Airport: Ernesto Cortissoz Barranquilla International Airport
(14.9km)
Landmarks: Iglesia Boston Central
(170m)
View on map
1

Triple Room

1 Single bed and 1 Double bed
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Coat Hanger
Towel
Room Details
Check Availability
5

Family Quadruple Room

1 Queen bed and 2 Single bed
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Shower
In-room Wi-Fi
Room Details
Check Availability
10

Standard Double Room

1 Queen bed
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Coat Hanger
Towel
Room Details
Check Availability

Average for similar properties in Barranquilla
RICARDO
January 11, 2026
Good & convinient location, near of Mall, local fast food restaurants and Supermarkets. In & Out Hotel, clean, good staff, excellent air conditioning. The only thing was high noise came from a liquor store located across the street all night long. Located in a safety and a quiet neighborhood call Betania.
Jorge Alberto
March 18, 2026
Everything excellent
Jordi
February 28, 2026
Amabilidad y facilitación del personal. Gracias, Héctor y Eine! Buena ubicación.
Translate
Anyerith
December 3, 2025
El personal muy atento
Translate

Services & Amenities

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: 15:00–20:00
Check-out: 11:30–12:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cots and Extra Beds
Extra bed and cot policies may vary according to room type. Please refer to the room type details for more information.

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Property Description

Local hotel name: CASA HOTEL YEMI
  • Number of Rooms: 15
Phone:+57-3013956682
With a stay at CASA HOTEL YEMI in Barranquilla (Las Delicias), you'll be within a 5-minute walk of Asuncion Clinic and Unico Mall. This hotel is 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from Bautista Clinic and 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from Casino Aladin.
Featured amenities include a 24-hour front desk, laundry facilities, and a safe deposit box at the front desk. Free self parking is available onsite.
Make yourself at home in one of the 11 air-conditioned guestrooms. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Bathrooms with showers are provided.

You might be wondering

What are the check-in and check-out times at Casa Hotel Yemi?

Check-in at Casa Hotel Yemi is from 15:00-20:00 and check-out is until 12:00.

How much does it cost to stay at Casa Hotel Yemi?

Prices at Casa Hotel Yemi vary depending on travel dates, hotel policies, and other factors. Please search for dates to see the latest prices.

Does Casa Hotel Yemi provide breakfast?

No, Casa Hotel Yemi doesn't provide breakfast.

What’s the cancellation policy at Casa Hotel Yemi?

The cancellation policy at Casa Hotel Yemi depends on your room type and booking terms.

What attractions are close to Casa Hotel Yemi?

The closest attraction to to Casa Hotel Yemi is Iglesia Boston Central, located just 170m from your search (straight-line distance) from the hotel.

What is the nearest airport to Casa Hotel Yemi?

The nearest airport is Ernesto Cortissoz Barranquilla International Airport, located about 37 mins from hotel by car (14.9km) away.

About This Property

Nearest AirportErnesto Cortissoz Barranquilla International Airport
Distance to Airport14.9KM
Average Price FromSGD38
Hotel Star Rating2