North Jakarta

Find Top Apartments in North Jakarta

Select your dates to find apartments in North Jakarta with the comfort of home.

Swipe up to see more
Filter by:
Hotel star rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Best Serviced Apartments in North Jakarta

Discover serviced apartments in North Jakarta with full amenities
Recommended
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Top reviewed
71
Hotels in Penjaringan,North Jakarta
Featured facilities: Guest Laundry, Parking, Private Bathroom
Very Good
137 reviews
8.6/10
1 night
From S$ 51
Check Availability
89
Hotels in Penjaringan,North Jakarta
Featured facilities: Guest Laundry, Parking, Private Bathroom
Great
217 reviews
9.3/10
1 night
From S$ 73
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Penjaringan,North Jakarta
Featured facilities: Guest Laundry, Clothes Dryer, Parking
Very Good
362 reviews
8.4/10
1 night
From S$ 35
Check Availability
48
Hotels in Penjaringan,North Jakarta
Featured facilities: Guest Laundry, Parking, Private Bathroom
Great
71 reviews
9.3/10
1 night
From S$ 65
Check Availability
43
Hotel near Ancol Jakarta,North Jakarta
Featured facilities: Kitchen
Great
9.2/10
1 night
From S$ 27
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Penjaringan,North Jakarta
Featured facilities: Guest Laundry, Clothes Dryer, Parking
Very Good
173 reviews
8.0/10
1 night
From S$ 43
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near Ancol Jakarta,North Jakarta
Featured facilities: Laundry Service (On-Site), Clothes Dryer, Parking
Very Good
40 reviews
8.3/10
1 night
From S$ 31
Check Availability
71
Hotels in Penjaringan,North Jakarta
Featured facilities: Guest Laundry, Clothes Dryer, Parking
Great
17 reviews
9.1/10
1 night
From S$ 52
Check Availability
11
Hotel near Ancol Jakarta,North Jakarta
This 43.65 sqm studio residence offers a cozy and spacious living space in North Jakarta, perfect for singles or couples. The unit is equipped with essential facilities such as a TV, refrigerator, and water heater, ensuring convenience and comfort for daily living. The building provides excellent facilities including 24-hour security, access card, ATM on site, basketball court, gym, swimming pool, jogging track, playground, car parking, elevator, and laundry service (charge). Its location in Ancol makes it ideal for those who want to live close to entertainment centers, the beach, and city attractions.
Very Good
8.8/10
1 night
From S$ 38
Check Availability
77
Hotels in Penjaringan,North Jakarta
Featured facilities: Kitchen, Guest Laundry, Clothes Dryer
Great
182 reviews
9.2/10
1 night
From S$ 67
Check Availability
See All Apartments in North Jakarta

Latest Reviews for North Jakarta Hotels

See all
Find highly-rated hotels with real reviews and ratings to find the perfect stay!
9.8/10
Outstanding
GGuest UserWe had a great stay at this place. The unit was very clean, fresh-smelling, and well maintained. It looks exactly like the photos and feels very comfortable. The host was friendly, kind, and very helpful, making the whole stay smooth and pleasant. The price is also very affordable for such a beautiful unit. One of our favorite parts was the balcony, where we could sit and enjoy the view. We also loved having access to the apartment facilities, such as, the gym and swimming pool are spacious, well maintained, and really nice. Overall, we highly recommend this place and would definitely stay here again.
Gold Coast PIK Sea View Apartments by Luma Casa

Gold Coast PIK Sea View Apartments by Luma Casa

Hotel near Penjaringan, North Jakarta
Price per night fromS$ 42
9.7/10
Amazing
MMartin BehVery friendly and professional host, smooth and clear instruction for check in and check out, easy access to the host with prompt response. Good location, surrounding by all the things you are looking for. Food, attractions, super market, transport. I like the facilities and the interior design of the apartment. I will come back again.
Gold Coast PIK Apartments by HostJess

Gold Coast PIK Apartments by HostJess

Hotel near North Jakarta
Price per night fromS$ 50
9.3/10
Great
GGuest UserThe check-in to the apartment was smooth, they have provided clear instruction to check in. The apartment is big and spacious and room size is good with bathroom attached and balcony. There are eateries shops nearby and host has approved the late checkout time on request
Sunterpark Hotel

Sunterpark Hotel

Hotel near Sunter, North Jakarta
Price per night fromS$ 15
8.8/10
Very Good
나른함After staying here for two days last time, I thought it was pretty good, so I booked another three-night stay. The night view was still beautiful, though, unlike when I stayed on the 31st floor, there were ants, strange bugs, and even moths. I had a good time, having to think about how to tolerate at least three things. Ants were everywhere, including my suitcase and bags, so I had to exercise diligently to get rid of them. On the last day, the hot water heater was gone, so it felt like I had taken a cold bath for the first time in a while. I highly recommend it.
Gold Coast Sea View Apartments by PremiumStay

Gold Coast Sea View Apartments by PremiumStay

Hotel near Penjaringan, North Jakarta
Price per night fromS$ 59
8.6/10
Very Good
WWenrounijujiejieFacilities: The facilities are new and well-equipped. Cleanliness: It's clean and tidy, with dedicated staff for cleaning. Environment: The environment is great, very quiet around, and convenient for getting anywhere. You can see the sea from the room, which is delightful. Service: The service is very attentive, and the hotel offers a free shuttle bus to nearby attractions. Although it only provides one-way service, it's still excellent.
Oakwood PIK Jakarta

Oakwood PIK Jakarta

Hotel near Penjaringan, North Jakarta
Price per night fromS$ 104
8.5/10
Very Good
KkhaeriyahThe place is clean, strategic.. Resepsionis ramah ramah TV turns on cold air conditioner .... Anyway, it is very recommended
Adaru Property at Sunter Park View

Adaru Property at Sunter Park View

Hotel near Sunter, North Jakarta
Price per night fromS$ 14
7.2/10
TTianyijushiIf you live alone and work for a month, it is still okay. However, there are some problems that need to be told to everyone. First, the electrical appliances cannot use high power. When the air conditioner is on, I use the hair dryer and it will trip, and then I have to wait for a long time because I can't recover by myself, and the property staff needs to recover. This is the biggest problem. The drainage of the shower room is also not smooth. After a while, the water accumulates seriously and overflows outside. Third, there are a lot of insects, small black cockroaches, and you need to buy insecticide yourself. If you are just traveling, there is no need to save such a little room fee.
PIK GOLD COAST By All Property

PIK GOLD COAST By All Property

Hotel near Penjaringan, North Jakarta
Price per night fromS$ 31
7.1/10
AAnonymous UserEasy to contact, reasonable price, high floor balcony with sea view, good view (but affected by aircraft noise, people with poor sleep need to be careful). The room has a bit of smell, and there are ants 🐜, the tabletop is black when wiped with a tissue, and the sanitary conditions need to be improved. The curtains in the room are not light-blocking, and the glare of the sun affects it early. Overall, it's average.
Comfort and Luxury Private Room at Goldcoast PIK

Comfort and Luxury Private Room at Goldcoast PIK

Hotel near North Jakarta
Price per night fromS$ 42
3.8/10
AAnonymous UserToo far from the receptionist place to the room cos it’s in an apartment. U got room that available at the moment, so apparently it’s a different room in different apartments towers.
Grandboutique-Inn

Grandboutique-Inn

Hotel near Pluit, North Jakarta 7.3% of visitors choose this area
Price per night fromS$ 14

FAQs

What are the best Apartments in North Jakarta?

Whether you are travelling to North Jakarta for business or tourism, Oakwood PIK Jakarta (from S$ 92) , Gold Coast PIK Sea View Apartments by LongeSuites (from S$ 47) and Grand Dafam Ancol Jakarta (from S$ 39) are highly recommended as some of the best hotels.

What is the average rate for Apartments in North Jakarta?

For Apartments in North Jakarta, the average price on weekdays is S$ 70, and the average price on weekends (Friday - Saturday) is S$ 75.

Which Apartments in North Jakarta offer breakfast?

Which Apartments in North Jakarta offer parking?

Oakwood PIK Jakarta (from S$ 92) offers parking for your convenience.

Which Apartments in North Jakarta have bars?

What deals are available for Apartments in North Jakarta?

Trip.com provides various promotions and discounts for Apartments. You can check the promotions page to see the latest hotel promotions on Trip.com.

Apartments in North Jakarta information

Total properties115
Number of reviews2,297
Highest priceS$ 1,036
Lowest priceS$ 25
Weekend Avg. PriceS$ 75
Weekday Avg. PriceS$ 70