> > > >
Bangkok Airways Flights to Abu Dhabi (AUH)
Book Bangkok Airways Flights to Abu Dhabi
- One way
- Return
-
- Cheapest nonstopBKK 03:156h 30mDirectAUH 06:45
Bangkok - Abu Dhabi | Tue, Sep 22 | Bangkok Airways AUH 02:306h 40mDirectBKK 12:10
Abu Dhabi - Bangkok | Fri, Sep 25 | Bangkok Airways S$ 1,199 S$ 1,66628% off28% offS$ 1,666 S$ 1,199 -
BKK 15:556h 15mDirectAUH 19:10
Bangkok -
Abu Dhabi
|
Mon, Oct 12
|
Bangkok Airways
AUH 03:109h 30m1 stopBKK 15:40
Abu Dhabi -
Bangkok
|
Mon, Oct 19
|
Air India Express
S$ 973 S$ 1,66642% off42% offS$ 1,666 S$ 973 -
HKT 03:206h 25mDirectAUH 06:45
Phuket -
Abu Dhabi
|
Fri, Oct 23
|
Bangkok Airways
AUH 03:4515h1 stopHKT 21:45
Abu Dhabi -
Phuket
|
Mon, Oct 26
|
IndiGo
S$ 1,136 S$ 1,66632% off32% offS$ 1,666 S$ 1,136 -
SIN 13:0017h 25m1 stopAUH 14:00
Singapore -
Abu Dhabi
|
Sat, Sep 19
|
Normal Airline
AUH 15:006hDirectSIN 16:00
Abu Dhabi -
Singapore
|
Mon, Sep 21
|
Normal Airline
Find more flightsFind more flights
-
Cheapest nonstopBKK 03:156h 30mDirectAUH 06:45
Bangkok - Abu Dhabi | Fri, Sep 25 | Bangkok Airways S$ 644 S$ 1,05739% off39% offS$ 1,057 S$ 644 -
HKT 03:206h 25mDirectAUH 06:45
Phuket -
Abu Dhabi
|
Thu, Sep 24
|
Bangkok Airways
S$ 761 S$ 1,05728% off28% offS$ 1,057 S$ 761 -
SIN 13:0017h 25m1 stopAUH 14:00
Singapore -
Abu Dhabi
|
Sat, Sep 19
|
Normal Airline
Find more flightsFind more flights
Flight prices from Abu Dhabi with Bangkok Airways are based on the average fares across airlines for the next three months, based on Trip.com’s latest data.
About Bangkok Airways
![]() | ||
Airline name Bangkok Airways | Airline code PG | Airline type Low-cost carrier (LCC) |
Popular Countries Bangkok Airways Flies to: Singapore , Thailand and Czech Republic | ||
Popular Bangkok Airways Arrival Cities | ||
Popular Bangkok Airways Departure Cities |
Based on Trip.com Historical Data
Bangkok Airways Flights to Abu Dhabi - FAQ
Does Bangkok Airways have baggage allowance?
0-1 pieces of luggage are usually permitted for each economy class passenger traveling with Bangkok Airways (PG). This information can vary depending on your flight, so be sure to check your itinerary.How long is the flight to Abu Dhabi?
- Approx. 8 hours 23 minutes to fly from Singapore to Abu Dhabi.
- Approx. 2 hours 6 minutes to fly from Riyadh to Abu Dhabi.
- Approx. 1 hour 10 minutes to fly from Muscat to Abu Dhabi.
- Approx. 3 hours 21 minutes to fly from Mumbai to Abu Dhabi.
How to get cheap flights to Abu Dhabi?
You can book cheaper flights in the following ways:- Search for tickets to a city or airport near Abu Dhabi.
- Look up different airlines that have flights to Abu Dhabi.
- Browse different departure dates from the same month.
- Filter for different departure times from the same day.
- Check for discount information on various social media sites.
- Explore deals and discounts on airline websites.
What is the most popular month to visit Abu Dhabi?
Understanding peak and off travel seasons to Abu Dhabi can help you arrange your travel plans accordingly. The most popular month to visit Abu Dhabi is September. The average price of flight tickets to Abu Dhabi in September is S$ 717.When to buy flight tickets to Abu Dhabi the cheapest?
Flight tickets to Abu Dhabi are the cheapest in December compared to other months, the average price is S$ 567.What are the major airports in Abu Dhabi?
What is the transportation method from the main airport to downtown in Abu Dhabi?
- The distance from Zayed International Airport to downtown is about 28km, by taxi about 40 minutes.
Find Cheap Flights & Deals with Trip.com
- Cheap Bangkok Airways flights to Singapore
- Cheap Bangkok Airways tickets to Bangkok
- Bangkok Airways flight tickets to Hat Yai
- Cheap Bangkok Airways tickets to Ban Chang
- Cheap Bangkok Airways tickets to Krabi
- Cheap Bangkok Airways flights to Sukhothai
- Cheap Bangkok Airways tickets to Luang Prabang
- Cheap Bangkok Airways tickets to Koh Samui
- Cheap Bangkok Airways flights to Phuket
- Cheap Bangkok Airways tickets to Chiang Mai
- Plane tickets from Doha to Abu Dhabi
- Cheap flights from Istanbul to Abu Dhabi
- Cheap flights from Kuala Lumpur to Abu Dhabi
- Cheap tickets from Tiruchirappalli to Abu Dhabi
- Cheap flights from Chennai to Abu Dhabi
- Plane tickets from Mumbai to Abu Dhabi
- Cheap flights from Bangkok to Abu Dhabi
- Plane tickets from Beijing to Abu Dhabi
- Cheap tickets from Riyadh to Abu Dhabi
- Cheap flights from Singapore to Abu Dhabi
Note: Prices shown on this page are the lowest estimated prices found in the last 24 hours and include all taxes and fees.